OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
Dubbo
Dapto
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Bendigo
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
5
7
6
4
R2
8
3
1
7
R3
4
1
6
2
R4
2
8
4
1
R5
6
2
4
5
R6
2
1
3
6
R7
1
6
3
2
R8
3
6
7
8
R9
8
1
6
3
R10
2
7
4
3
R11
1
7
5
4
Kennel closes at
15:02 25 March 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
5
7
6
4
Ladbrokes Switch Maiden
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mrs Brown
Red Fwn B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4422
18.69
Mulla Mulla John
Red Fwn D
T: Jamie O'Malley
Jamie O'Malley
3465
18.89
Arrogant Andy
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
2265
18.95
Shelly Swift
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
57
19.43
Fusion Smile
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
2322
18.79
Arrogant Spike
Red Fwn D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
5538
19.14
Arrogant Suzy
Black B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
4666
18.89
Winlock Buff
Black D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
5
19.10
Rookie Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Hill
Robert Hill
67
19.37
R2
8
3
1
7
Grnsw Maiden Series Final Maiden Series F
Maiden 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
$3K - $1K - $600
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiger Town
Red Bdl D
T: Brendan Mchattan
Brendan Mchattan
74
NBT
Gunnadoo Grace
Black B
T: Benjamin Howe
Benjamin Howe
N/A
NBT
Winlock To Shay
Black D
T: Augustus Weekes
Augustus Weekes
3
NBT
Strider (SCR)
T: Brendan Mchattan
Brendan Mchattan
3336
NBT
Vacant Box
Swift Jerry
Black D
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
3545
30.65
Total Burner
Fawn D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
5265
30.60
You Know Tree
Wh & Blk B
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
3
NBT
R3
4
1
6
2
Ladbroke It
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Uno Rapido
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2484
23.25
Windy Pines
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4366
23.16
Total Bogle
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
7726
24.24
Boree Belle
Black B
T: Christopher Spratt
Christopher Spratt
2343
23.06
Midnight Incy
RF B
T: David Pringle
David Pringle
1443
23.70
Swift Kevin
Black D
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
2665
23.19
Winlock Harlow
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
4421
23.02
Drunken Kid
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
4675
23.36
Oh Mate Springer (SCR)
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1457
23.77
Big Chief (SCR)
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4586
23.47
R4
2
8
4
1
Choices Flooring Dubbo
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Volcano Fusion
Lt Fawn D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
2614
18.21
Dana Bull
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3265
18.75
Dana Dancer
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2142
NBT
Six Again
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4126
19.24
Kid James (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Curtale
Geoffrey Curtale
5186
NBT
Mulla Mulla Lad
Black D
T: Jamie O'Malley
Jamie O'Malley
4157
18.33
Platinum Desire (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
1483
18.64
Meeka's Angel
Blue B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
8732
18.43
R5
6
2
4
5
Zipping Garth @ Stud
Free For All 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Secret Of Ours
Black D
T: Jamie O'Malley
Jamie O'Malley
1257
18.68
Carla'S Magic
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2143
18.15
Janderra's Diva
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2265
18.27
Rapid Hill Billy
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2112
18.12
Rich History
Brindle D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
4633
18.18
SPRINKLE FUSION
Red Bdl B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
1521
17.92
Courtney's Charm
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1215
18.41
Fusion Crumble (SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
4284
18.20
R6
2
1
3
6
Feral Franky @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fusion Split
Lt Bdl B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
7313
23.02
Light 'em Sparky
Blue D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4724
23.17
Zipping Levi
RF D
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
2614
NBT
Karinya Socks
Black B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
F476
23.26
Swift Jill
Black B
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
6746
23.42
SNOOZE MCGRAW
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Spratt
Christopher Spratt
6331
22.75
Blazing Azzi
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
6222
22.94
Bubba Beach
fawn brindle D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
8786
23.34
R7
1
6
3
2
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackfoot Angel
Black B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
6245
30.51
Saddleback
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mark Tailby
Mark Tailby
5332
NBT
Lightning Blazer
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1112
NBT
Winlock Hondo
Wh & Blk D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
5347
NBT
You Know Hill
Black B
T: Charlie Lamb
Charlie Lamb
1423
NBT
Swift Chester
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
6125
29.81
Brea Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
2315
29.78
Western Hero
Black D
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
1236
NBT
R8
3
6
7
8
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Forty One Flash
Black B
T: Brendan Mchattan
Brendan Mchattan
2812
NBT
Hip Hop Motion
Red Bdl B
T: Steven Cummins
Steven Cummins
5554
30.15
Furious Blaze
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1131
NBT
Charlie Casey
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5322
29.63
Awesome Fusion
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
2422
29.87
Swift Dylan
Red Fwn D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5314
29.77
Irinka Riley
Fawn D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2141
29.76
Tin Town
BK B
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
2638
30.24
R9
8
1
6
3
Signvision Dubbo 1-2 Wins 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Act Now
Black D
T: Carl Moss
Carl Moss
F737
19.18
Zulu Heart
Fawn B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
1
NBT
Total Lockout
Black B
T: Jade Lee
Jade Lee
1185
18.85
Fun Fact
Black D
T: Stephen Francis
Stephen Francis
1844
NBT
Outlaw Tom
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3787
NBT
Fusion Cadet
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
172
18.46
Arrogant Lillie (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
2346
18.49
Dana Julie
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1225
NBT
R10
2
7
4
3
Ladbrokes Easy Form 1-2 Wins 1-2 Wins F
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mischief Pal
Black D
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
117F
NBT
Sweet Marie
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7763
18.91
Unsee This
Black D
T: Brendan Mchattan
Brendan Mchattan
13F7
18.59
Arrogant Scotty
Red Fwn D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
3821
19.12
Spring Hill Girl
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
2165
18.57
Fly To Victory
BK D
T: Geoffrey Curtale
Geoffrey Curtale
3745
NBT
Dana Ruby
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2333
NBT
Fusion Spy
BK D
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
7861
18.27
R11
1
7
5
4
Dubbo Rsl
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magical Bear
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1312
18.27
Arrogant Dusty
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
5841
18.57
Super Dooper
Black B
T: Mark Tailby
Mark Tailby
1145
NBT
Dana Jojo
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8683
18.47
Drunken Meg
Black B
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
5311
18.34
Mr. Cash
Blue Bdl D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
8575
18.50
Drunken Ollie
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
7124
18.37
Platinum Status
Brindle B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
5845
18.65