OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
Wauchope
Tamworth
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Dubbo
Meadows
Angle Park
Geelong
Ipswich
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
1
5
4
R2
1
2
3
8
R3
2
6
7
3
R4
1
4
8
2
R5
1
2
5
3
R6
9
1
2
7
R7
1
7
6
2
R8
1
4
2
5
R9
1
6
5
4
R10
8
1
2
7
R11
3
2
7
9
R12
9
4
1
7
Kennel closes at
18:30 22 August 2020
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
7
1
5
4
Redtv Maiden
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Diesel
Black D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
24
19.01
Hermidale Lass
Blue B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
2265
18.66
Arrogant Spike
Red Fwn D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
8368
19.40
Way It Is
Black D
T: Carl Moss
Carl Moss
6553
19.93
From The Bronx
Blue B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
4634
NBT
Bogan Weir
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
N/A
NBT
Carla Rum
Red Fwn D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
6673
19.44
Midnight Diva
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
N/A
NBT
Wood Burn (SCR)
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
55
19.36
Ann Keeping (SCR)
T: Aiden Lee
Aiden Lee
3455
18.95
R2
1
2
3
8
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogan River
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
5324
NBT
Little Peppa
Wh & Bdl B
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
4333
24.37
She's Silver
Black B
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
3752
NBT
Fusion Smile
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
342
23.72
Come On Alice
Fawn B
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
5224
23.54
Oh Mate Springer
Fawn D
T: Carl Moss
Carl Moss
2743
23.77
Run Goldie Run
BK B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
2563
23.32
Fancy Dianne
Black B
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
8362
24.14
Sold No Houses (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Up There Charlie (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
N/A
NBT
R3
2
6
7
3
Signvision Dubbo
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winlock Sienna
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5234
23.31
Nangar Gold
Red Bdl B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
2222
NBT
Hammer Foot
Black B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
3424
23.45
Bossy Britches
Black B
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
2657
23.44
Blackfoot Angel
Black B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
3523
23.25
Noble Street
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
621
24.17
Rapid Rival
Blue & Wh B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3128
22.86
Hecticness
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1551
23.38
Nerves Of Zeal (SCR)
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
5485
NBT
Extreme Thrill (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5635
23.17
R4
1
4
8
2
Dubbo Rsl 0-2 Wins
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sceptre
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1361
NBT
My Mate Risky
Black B
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
2852
NBT
Windy Pines
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
2685
31.13
Green Machine
Brindle D
T: Steven Jones
Steven Jones
1553
NBT
She Knows Uno
Black B
T: Tyler Fleming
Tyler Fleming
7263
NBT
Bonnie Blonde
Lt Fawn B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
2536
29.89
Arrogant Lillie
Red Fwn B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
4765
NBT
Mcvicker
Red Fwn D
T: Carl Moss
Carl Moss
5464
30.06
Kinloch Casey (SCR)
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
3566
30.47
Winlock Amanda (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7546
30.74
R5
1
2
5
3
Vale Troy Donaldson
Non Graded 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nangar Diva
BK B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
1462
29.75
Mount Hope
Black D
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
1451
29.92
Winlock Shifty
Dark Bdl D
T: Kaleb Weekes
Kaleb Weekes
1161
NBT
Brea Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
1257
29.78
He's So Hectic
Blue D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
4146
29.79
Winlock Augustus
Wh & Blk D
T: Augustus Weekes
Augustus Weekes
3412
NBT
Sell More Houses
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4664
29.95
Satirical
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5141
30.26
Tony's Rescue (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4642
29.91
R6
9
1
2
7
Ladbrokes Switch Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Got Something
Blue D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1447
NBT
Saltarello
Brindle B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7157
18.64
Meeka's Boy Bill (SCR)
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1442
18.64
Idle Miss
Black B
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
7335
19.05
Rummy Tum Tum
Black D
T: Richard Hawker
Richard Hawker
2156
18.76
Woe To Go
Black B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
211
18.55
Gabby Keeping
Red Bdl B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1616
NBT
My Mate Tack
Black D
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
2375
18.51
Dana Gem
Black B
(into 3)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5444
18.74
Touch Of Fever (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
6472
18.79
R7
1
7
6
2
Ladbrokes Switch Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Serena Creek
Black B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
1681
18.55
Getalong Dana
Brindle B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6267
18.50
Pip's Delight
Red Fwn B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2554
18.21
Liam Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
13
NBT
Ben's Lad
Black D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
2583
18.69
Swift Jill
Black B
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
2263
18.47
Nelly Erskin
Black B
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
8154
18.52
Black Maserati
Black D
T: Benjamin Spence
Benjamin Spence
8141
NBT
Dana Candy (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6741
NBT
Sunshine Runner (SCR)
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
5568
19.45
R8
1
4
2
5
Ladbrokes Switch Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charming Meeka
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3126
18.48
Borrowed Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
6313
18.57
Westside Later
Black B
T: Tyler Fleming
Tyler Fleming
7716
NBT
Change Over
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4444
18.88
Sienna Road
Wh & Blk B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
5462
19.18
Maybe Today
Black D
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
4443
18.86
Karinya Socks
Black B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
7641
18.69
Bogan Panther
Red Bdl D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
146
18.68
Winlock Ruby (SCR)
T: Damien Lee
Damien Lee
2775
18.91
Dana Ace (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4268
18.73
R9
1
6
5
4
Ladbrokes Switch Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meeka's Charm
Red Bdl B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1641
18.35
Erskin Boy
Black D
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
6235
18.88
Dana Looney (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3153
18.62
Sunshine Shadow
Black B
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
2277
19.78
Be Gifted
BK B
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
1181
NBT
HOLLY KEEPING
Blue B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
14
18.47
SPRINKLE FUSION (L/SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
3311
18.30
Arrogant Dusty
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
5776
18.57
Blazin' Ted
Black D
(into 3)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
8538
18.58
Flying Solo (SCR)
T: Timothy Mccaffery
Timothy Mccaffery
5875
NBT
R10
8
1
2
7
Hogs Breath Dubbo
NG1-4 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Husky Hoofs
Fawn D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
3131
18.30
Rice's Legacy
Black D
T: Tyler Fleming
Tyler Fleming
4385
18.74
Fernando Fusion
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
4172
18.11
Rich History
Brindle D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1211
18.18
Sliced Bread
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
2877
18.41
Arrogant Dora (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7541
18.42
Fusion Crumble
Wh & Blk B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
2613
18.35
Arrie A Blaze
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1245
18.17
Sunshine Ruby
Black B
(into 6)
T: Eric Butler
Eric Butler
2434
18.66
Away Miss (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
3217
18.52
R11
3
2
7
9
Zipping Garth @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emerley Mee Too
Brindle D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
1736
23.24
Karinya Billy
Red Bdl D
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
1135
22.81
Rapid Hill Billy
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2111
23.04
Fernando Junior (SCR)
T: Wayne Prestwidge
Wayne Prestwidge
2612
22.98
Fifield Bitter (SCR)
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
3333
23.67
Maximus
Blue D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
6455
23.63
Karinya Mann
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
1274
23.12
Blazing Azzi (SCR)
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
4636
22.94
Swift Romi
Black B
(into 4)
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
4482
23.19
R12
9
4
1
7
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Battlers
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devil Den
BE B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
6678
NBT
Arrogant Bobby
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7565
23.44
Dana King
Black D
T: Rebecca Edenborough
Rebecca Edenborough
5474
NBT
Tralee Diesel
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
4686
23.31
Big Shot Billy (SCR)
T: Aiden Lee
Aiden Lee
6575
23.93
Whiskey Nights
Red Bdl D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
4516
23.60
Irinka Tim
Blue Bdl D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4775
23.20
Bar Raiser
Black D
T: Barry King
Barry King
6556
NBT
Extreme Thrill
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5635
23.17
Nerves Of Zeal (SCR)
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
5485
NBT