OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Dubbo
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Townsville
Warragul
Wanganui
Gawler
Ipswich
Bendigo
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Wanganui
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
4
7
8
1
R2
7
6
1
4
R3
3
5
1
9
R4
7
6
2
8
R5
4
7
2
1
R6
6
1
2
3
R7
8
6
2
1
R8
8
3
7
5
R9
4
6
5
8
R10
7
3
1
4
R11
8
1
3
7
R12
4
5
1
6
Kennel closes at
07:58 29 May 2020
Print Meeting
R1
4
7
8
1
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Toy Fair
BK B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
3365
23.44
Windy Pines
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
7756
23.19
Uno Rapido
Black B
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
2246
23.25
Blackfoot Angel
Black B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
634
23.25
Chucky
Lt Bdl B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6766
NBT
Shelby Nice
Black B
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
8474
23.68
Hard Game
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
23
23.21
Spring Hill Girl
Black B
T: Thomas Miller
Thomas Miller
7546
23.47
Hidden Flame (SCR)
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
886
NBT
How's It Blazing (SCR)
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
8668
NBT
R2
7
6
1
4
Coolabah Goat Company Maiden
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hillbilly Fusion
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Little Peppa
Wh & Bdl B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
65
19.37
Zornitsa
Blue Bdl B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2
18.95
Luai Bale
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
3733
18.71
Green Label
Black D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
7
19.77
Fusion Whisper
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
6424
19.04
Hammer Foot
Black B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
2854
18.96
Bogan River
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
2
18.76
Emotional Girl (SCR)
T: William O'Neil
William O'Neil
564
NBT
Arrogant Alex (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
3788
19.35
R3
3
5
1
9
Ladbrokes Switch 1-5 Wins Heat 1 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Volcano Fusion
Lt Fawn D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1548
18.31
Jilliby Storm
Red Bdl B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
4386
NBT
Pip's Delight
Red Fwn B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
5626
18.21
Change Over
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
3645
18.91
Extreme Thrill
Blue D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7683
19.08
Arrogant Dusty
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
1587
18.57
Touch Of Fever (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
4248
18.79
Scar Cargo (SCR)
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
7171
20.61
Little Flair
Black B
(into 8)
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
7858
19.19
Ragin' Nemesis
BE B
(into 7)
T: John Scott
John Scott
4786
NBT
R4
7
6
2
8
Ladbrokes Switch 1-5 Wins Heat 2 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crazy Lucy
Black B
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
2212
18.70
Arrogant Dora
Black B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
3533
18.42
My Lady Mosel
Red Bdl B
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
5875
18.67
Hello Grace
Red Bdl B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
6574
18.65
Swift Jill
Black B
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
3622
18.65
Fusion Crumble
Wh & Blk B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
3211
18.51
Meeka's Joy
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
4111
18.31
Star Like Daisy
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1643
18.48
Ragin' Nemesis (SCR)
T: John Scott
John Scott
4786
19.13
Little Flair (SCR)
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
7858
19.12
R5
4
7
2
1
Ladbrokes Cash In 0-3 Wins
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,810
$2,000 - $460 - $350
$2K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Torana One
Black D
T: John Scott
John Scott
4222
NBT
Joni Keeping
Blk & Wh B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3121
29.90
Run Goldie Run
BK B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
5735
30.65
How's It Beauty
Black B
T: Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
1116
31.04
Midnight Flash
Black B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
124
NBT
Winlock Murdoc
Black D
T: Joshua Parton
Joshua Parton
6835
NBT
He's So Hectic
Blue D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
3145
30.11
Swift Romi
Black B
T: Vicki Pickering
Vicki Pickering
6365
30.41
R6
6
1
2
3
Dubbo Rsl Club
Free For All 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fernando Fusion
Black D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
6417
18.11
Husky Hoofs
Fawn D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
6531
18.34
Red Azalea
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
7428
18.18
Ronnie Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3463
18.12
Winlock Evie
Red Bdl B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
6355
18.37
Arrie A Blaze
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1215
18.17
Pacey Bale
Black B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
7522
18.51
Rich History
Brindle D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1136
18.18
Duncan Cargo (SCR)
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
1113
18.26
Mr. Cash (SCR)
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
6713
18.84
R7
8
6
2
1
Zipping Garth @ Stud 0-3 Wins
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,810
$2,000 - $460 - $350
$2K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wildest Dreams
Black B
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
34
30.48
Nangar Freedom
Wh & Bdl B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
3211
30.07
Aria Enlim
Wh & Bdl B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7668
30.92
Bonnie Blonde
Lt Fawn B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5551
29.89
Winlock Amanda
Lt Bdl B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
66
32.56
Zipping Hoppo
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3312
30.20
Ricky Lobo
Black D
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
7644
30.86
Sell More Houses
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3512
30.32
R8
8
3
7
5
Signvision Dubbo
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Morning Tide
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
6417
23.02
Emerley Mee Too
Brindle D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
8744
23.24
Flaming Fury
Lt Fawn B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1113
22.64
Ruphert Keeping
BK D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1515
22.97
Autumn Sun
Black D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
2435
23.78
Fast Eddie Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
4452
22.73
Durama Machine
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
4216
23.10
Blazing Lisa
Wh & Bdl B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1151
22.74
R9
4
6
5
8
Ladbrokes Switch 1-5 Wins Heat 3 1-5 Wins H
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Tess
Black B
T: William O'Neil
William O'Neil
4541
18.42
My Mate Tack
Black D
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
1881
18.51
Myallie
Black B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
5238
18.73
Hefty Royale
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1545
18.61
Irinka Tim
Blue Bdl D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1556
18.54
Dana Jojo
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3311
18.77
Nerves Of Zeal
Brindle D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
4713
18.66
Arrogant Lillie
Red Fwn B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7626
18.49
Ragin' Nemesis (SCR)
T: John Scott
John Scott
4786
19.13
Little Flair (SCR)
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
7858
19.12
R10
7
3
1
4
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Chester
Black D
T: Graham Pickering
Graham Pickering
5551
23.02
Khatanga Babe
Black B
T: Christopher Spratt
Christopher Spratt
2352
22.92
Karinya Mann
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
2314
23.12
Fusion Fugitive
Black D
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
1271
22.91
Dana Gem
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2266
23.96
Night Things
Brindle D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
5156
23.11
Corduroy
Blue Bdl B
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
6327
22.99
Billy Boom Boom (SCR)
T: Malcolm Bush
Malcolm Bush
4735
24.25
R11
8
1
3
7
Ladbrokes Money Back Odds
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meeka's Boy
Blue D
T: Brendan Mchattan
Brendan Mchattan
4373
23.26
Execute
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
6724
NBT
Karinya Billy
Red Bdl D
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
2322
22.81
Gamma Seven
BK D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
3221
23.02
Midnight Boss
Black B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
1484
23.30
Sleepy Can Do
Red Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
6612
23.13
Sojourn
Red Fwn D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
2556
NBT
Satirical
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
14
23.39
R12
4
5
1
6
Hogs Breath Dubbo Battlers
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arrogant Bobby
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
3768
23.44
Raptor Fusion
Blue D
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
6866
23.04
Snapchat Shayne (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
5757
23.89
Largen In Charge
BK D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4667
NBT
Karinya Socks
Black B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
5548
23.38
Bossy Britches
Black B
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
6875
23.44
Diamond Enlim
Wh & Bdl B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
8756
23.40
Alf Mulwee (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
4858
24.54