OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Goulburn
Richmond
Dubbo
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Horsham
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Horsham
VIC
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
11 races
R1
7
3
1
4
R2
3
6
8
5
R3
4
7
10
6
R4
1
2
6
3
R5
7
3
4
1
R6
4
2
1
7
R7
4
1
8
2
R8
7
4
5
1
R9
2
4
5
6
R10
4
7
8
2
R11
1
6
2
3
Kennel closes at
06:13 03 November 2019
R1
7
3
1
4
Happy 60th B'day Karen Graham Mdn Stks
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Old Mate Grace
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
5
NBT
Dark Tally
Black D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
8747
NBT
Oliver's Mate
Blue D
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
5647
24.14
Tangerine Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
2844
NBT
Kinloch Casey
Dark Bdl B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
6344
23.65
Arrogant Big Dan
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
557
NBT
Fusion Rebel
Blue D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
382
24.19
Aria's Paradise (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
3458
23.43
Conrad Tokyo (SCR)
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
67
NBT
Gamma Seven (SCR)
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
58
NBT
R2
3
6
8
5
Choice Flooring Dubbo Maiden Stks
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senor Fury
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
22
18.64
Get There
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5648
NBT
Simon Ralph
Blue D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
3677
NBT
Sir Erskin (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
332
18.58
Dreaded Magpies
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
46
NBT
Nelly Erskin
Black B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
8
NBT
Dana Ear Muffs
Wh & Blk D
T: Nathan Goodridge
Nathan Goodridge
5753
NBT
Fusion Whisper
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Arrogant Lillie
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
874
19.10
Arrogant Dusty (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
76
19.26
R3
4
7
10
6
Vale John Edward O'malley Mdn Stks
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Travellin' Sooty
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
N/A
NBT
How's It Double (SCR)
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
8676
23.90
Sweeping Fancy
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
3548
NBT
Fusion Fugitive
Black D
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
4
24.03
Master Jake
Black D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
38
NBT
Miracolo
Red Fwn D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
4258
NBT
Blazing Lisa
Wh & Bdl B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
N/A
NBT
Ray Of Hope
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6546
23.88
Gamma Seven (SCR)
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
58
NBT
Conrad Tokyo
Black D
(into 2)
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
67
NBT
R4
1
2
6
3
Ladbrokes Up for the Challenge Stks
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brooklyn Fusion
Black B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
2112
18.55
Winlock O'Clock
Red Fwn D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
4111
18.42
Billy Boom Boom
Black D
T: Malcolm Bush
Malcolm Bush
3451
18.54
Winning Edge
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3232
18.37
Aunty Jabba Jaws
Fawn B
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
6774
18.52
Ronnie Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1433
18.12
Penny Lane Keats
Fawn B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
8372
18.86
Arrogant Stella
Black B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
6642
18.66
Sliced Bread (SCR)
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
5474
18.41
Jamie Cargo (SCR)
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
2585
18.54
R5
7
3
4
1
Towers Engineering Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peanut Brittle
Brindle D
T: Troy Luke
Troy Luke
5212
24.41
Willy Taro
Black D
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
5536
23.49
Chance Amelia
Blue B
T: Colin Anderson
Colin Anderson
3118
24.33
Travellin' Magoo
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1532
23.76
Little Whacko
Black B
T: Kevin Campbell
Kevin Campbell
5334
23.32
Jockey George
Fawn D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
6853
23.08
Fusion Split
Lt Bdl B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
2517
23.23
Bubba Beach
fawn brindle D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
3456
23.34
Kaitlyn Grace (SCR)
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
7513
NBT
Come On Shaz (SCR)
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
8767
23.18
R6
4
2
1
7
Les Leonard Memorial Stakes
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,930
$2,000 - $530 - $400
$2K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Karen Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4215
30.24
Brea Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
3232
29.88
Irinka Julius
Blue Bdl D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
31
30.61
Give Us Ebony
Red Bdl B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
362
30.63
Ryder Patrol
Lt Bdl D
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
25
NBT
Rum Monkey (SCR)
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
7633
NBT
Star Casey
Brindle B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
8756
30.90
Big Crush
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
2735
NBT
R7
4
1
8
2
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Little Munchie
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
6632
23.10
Prebble Keeping
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
5344
23.38
Joan Taro
Black B
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
2657
23.08
Little Zig Zag
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2121
23.06
Cliff Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
2731
22.80
Irondale Foxtrot
Black B
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
8416
23.32
Jaymz Taro
Black D
T: Daniel Foley
Daniel Foley
6424
23.08
Meeka's Girl
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1132
22.94
Hoppy Keeping (SCR)
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
4588
23.10
Quicker Than Her (SCR)
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
7767
23.20
R8
7
4
5
1
Lesley Ann Leonard Memorial Final Ng Series F
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$6,200
$5,000 - $750 - $450
$5K - $750 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galliano Girl
Blue B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
3562
23.16
Irondale Lachlan
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
2352
23.34
Durama Machine
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5232
23.34
She's A Gem
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
111
23.36
Blazing Azzi
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2611
22.94
Irinka Tim
Blue Bdl D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
171
23.20
Winlock Pirate
Black D
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
1421
22.86
Mr. Edward
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
12
24.01
Hillbilly Miss (SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
1333
23.37
Awesome Fusion (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3253
23.64
R9
2
4
5
6
Ladbrokes Daily Videos Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Time To Wander
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
3214
NBT
Lake Lovin'
Black D
T: Carl Moss
Carl Moss
6722
18.85
Arrie A Blaze
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1284
18.45
Arrogant Bobby
Black D
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7737
18.98
Arrogant Dora
Black B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7746
18.42
Mystic Tralee
Red Fwn B
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
531
18.67
Buckeye
Brindle D
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
4112
NBT
Eager Doll
Dark Bdl B
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
2631
18.48
Bluestone Piper (SCR)
T: Tracey Hand
Tracey Hand
5175
18.74
Winlock Lisa (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5538
18.67
R10
4
7
8
2
Book Your Xmas Party Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Enlim
Wh & Bdl B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7467
23.55
Come On Jen
Red Bdl B
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
4545
23.46
Hillbilly Miss
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
1333
23.37
Erskin Boy
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
3314
23.77
Lhotse
Black B
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
5264
23.45
Talmage
Brindle D
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
3253
NBT
Trojan Kiss
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
4154
NBT
Tralee Diesel
Black D
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
6476
24.21
Why Worry Zarr (SCR)
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
166
NBT
Binni Hills (SCR)
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
7675
23.86
R11
1
6
2
3
Racing 10th Nov Pathways Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Rocket
Black D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
8346
NBT
Tipsy Bartender
Black D
T: Shannon Bermingham
Shannon Bermingham
6684
19.12
Mitch Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
6556
19.28
Starkase Blast
Black B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
5465
NBT
Miss Luna Girl
Blue B
T: Robert Hobson
Robert Hobson
7551
NBT
Mike My Way
Black D
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
6664
NBT
Old Chick
Black B
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
6485
18.66
Little Flair
Black B
T: David Harkin
David Harkin
7826
19.66
Sketchy Daly (SCR)
T: Melanie Mabbott
Melanie Mabbott
1665
18.61
Yarradool (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
4767
18.58