OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
Gosford
Dubbo
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Casino
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
2
3
1
4
R2
2
7
3
1
R3
7
6
8
1
R4
4
1
7
2
R5
4
8
1
5
R6
2
5
6
1
R7
3
2
7
8
R8
1
8
2
10
R9
2
8
3
10
R10
6
3
2
4
R11
4
9
7
8
Kennel closes at
07:03 20 October 2017
R1
2
3
1
4
Ladbrokes Lesley Ann Leonard Ht1 Lesley Ann Leonar
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bronelly Pearl
Red Fwn B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
32
NBT
Myrniong Smello
Brindle D
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
3414
NBT
Heza Fusion
Fawn D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
6532
23.29
Garcia
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2343
23.74
Durama Star
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5173
NBT
Bekim For More
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
1246
23.37
Moonlight Swim
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7641
NBT
Phoenix Lass
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
2566
23.74
Midnight Romba (SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Oldmate Marley (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
856
NBT
R2
2
7
3
1
Ladbrokes Lesley Ann Leonard Ht2 Lesley Ann Leonar
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vala
Red Bdl B
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
7271
NBT
Zipping Tully
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3456
23.46
Over Watch
Black B
T: Mathew Egge
Mathew Egge
6216
NBT
Johnny Rambo
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7521
23.54
Dana Waz
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4327
24.62
Come On Shaz
Black B
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
3146
23.31
Bronelly Beat
Blk & Wh B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4
NBT
Borderline
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
6232
NBT
Oldmate Marley (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
856
NBT
Midnight Romba (SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
R3
7
6
8
1
Ladbrokes Lesley Ann Leonard Ht3 Lesley Ann Leonar
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oldmate Rose
Black B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
51
24.60
Double Up Dee
BK D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2521
24.01
Light 'em Ryan
Brindle D
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
5738
24.18
Seat Slammer
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
3316
24.22
Dana Corporal
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5212
NBT
Nangar Dream
Black B
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
3223
NBT
Mick Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4317
23.25
Total Rambler
Red Fwn D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
2445
NBT
Midnight Romba (SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
N/A
NBT
Black Mosel (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
7
NBT
R4
4
1
7
2
Ladbrokes Lesley Ann Leonard Ht4 Lesley Ann Leonar
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Kazza
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1737
23.83
Watch Out
Red Bdl D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
37
NBT
Western Plane
Black B
T: Phillip Bush
Phillip Bush
5
23.90
Action Kid
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
6323
23.85
Typhoon Tabetha
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
3575
23.89
Zipping Stella
Fawn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2154
23.73
Hoppy Keeping
Black D
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
1612
23.15
Oldmate Everest
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
4144
23.20
Double Take (SCR)
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
73
NBT
Hankies Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
6
NBT
R5
4
8
1
5
Mayor Ben Shields Stakes
Non Graded 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oldmate Mia
Wh & Blk B
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
6571
NBT
Karinya Connie
Red Fwn B
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
6882
17.92
Queen Taro
Lt Bdl B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
1323
18.01
Rodney Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1411
18.21
Baracca Keeping
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4442
18.18
Happy Chap Zarr (SCR)
T: John Horan
John Horan
3526
18.22
Myrniong Rocket
Wh & Blk D
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
3122
18.23
Tony Taro
Black D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
1511
18.20
R6
2
5
6
1
Zipping Felix @ Stud Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
El Taro
Lt Fawn D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
1254
18.40
Dana Makin
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1664
18.50
Angelica Cargo
Black B
T: Robert Sonter
Robert Sonter
1234
19.01
Rudra
Black D
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
1415
18.28
Zeb's Magic
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
7541
18.30
It's Her Shout
Lt Fawn B
T: John Horan
John Horan
3525
18.30
Declan's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
6451
NBT
Gorgeous Sunrise
Black B
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
8658
18.65
Dana Mezza (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2762
18.88
Golden Spritzer (SCR)
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
5518
18.83
R7
3
2
7
8
M&f Hallinan Rearing Stakes
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clever Chloe
Black B
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
3384
18.37
Monster Black
Black D
T: Trevor Bermingham
Trevor Bermingham
5225
18.30
Ground Swell
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
1111
18.24
Call Me King
Black D
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
2255
18.54
Flatlined
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5583
18.55
Susannah Cargo
Black B
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
5427
18.06
Roman Zesta
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
5544
18.34
Airly Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
3357
18.43
Susie Willow (SCR)
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
1642
18.12
Dana Piper (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5177
18.63
R8
1
8
2
10
Signvision Dubbo Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jamie Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
6813
23.07
Durama Mystic
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
4134
23.51
Court Zesta (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
8763
NBT
Chan Bale
Red Fwn B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
1564
NBT
Wishbone Cargo
Black D
T: Jannette Steel
Jannette Steel
1588
23.08
Lektra Fella (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3252
23.49
Jaymz Taro
Black D
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
4414
23.13
Drunken Jake
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
6251
23.10
Andy Boy Cargo
Black D
(into 6)
T: Robert Sonter
Robert Sonter
2766
23.07
Quicklee Cassie
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
7814
NBT
R9
2
8
3
10
Ladbrokes Lesley Ann Leonard Ht5 Lesley Ann Leonar
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chilling Fantasy
Brindle B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5271
NBT
Jimbo
Red Bdl D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
16
NBT
Pearl Fusion
Black B
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
5
NBT
Twice The Ando
Black D
T: Allan Syphers
Allan Syphers
188
NBT
In Sized Out (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
5554
NBT
Durama Magic (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
7144
NBT
Hide The Kitty (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2418
23.31
Bunyip
Black D
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
7847
NBT
Hankies Girl
Black B
(into 7)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
6
NBT
Double Take
BK B
(into 5)
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
73
NBT
R10
6
3
2
4
Ladbrokes Lesley Ann Leonard Ht6 Lesley Ann Leonar
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sageman
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
8432
24.53
Sewell Zarr
Black B
T: John Horan
John Horan
2854
NBT
Hippo Clan
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2311
NBT
Concealment
Blue Bdl D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
6625
NBT
Give Us Double
Black D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3133
NBT
Little Bluebird
Black B
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
4368
NBT
Cedar Drama
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6642
NBT
Fire Fly Fox
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lorimer
Patrick Lorimer
3884
23.45
Hankies Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
67
24.18
Double Take (SCR)
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
734
23.82
R11
4
9
7
8
Ladbrokes Lesley Ann Leonard Ht7 Lesley Ann Leonar
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Boom Boom
Black D
T: Malcolm Bush
Malcolm Bush
5
NBT
Katie Taro
Black B
T: Graeme Smith
Graeme Smith
3367
NBT
Binni Hills
Black B
T: Brian Bush
Brian Bush
46
NBT
Give Us Peace
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1441
23.04
Dixie The Weapon
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1371
NBT
Cedar Jacob (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
15
NBT
Secret Top
Black D
T: John Portelli
John Portelli
8645
23.18
Solomon Vandy
Blue D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4651
NBT
Black Mosel
Black D
(into 6)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
7
NBT
Oldmate Marley (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
856
NBT