OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
Waikato
Shepparton
Northam
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Waikato
Shepparton
VIC
Northam
WA
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
2
3
8
5
R2
1
7
5
2
R3
1
2
9
8
R4
1
4
8
3
R5
4
5
7
6
R6
6
3
1
7
R7
1
3
5
2
R8
6
7
3
4
R9
6
3
1
8
R10
6
2
3
8
Kennel closes at
02:29 16 July 2015
R1
2
3
8
5
Javis Bale @ Stud Maiden
Maiden 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Glen
Blue D
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
478
19.85
Cactus Bush
Black B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
57
NBT
Eileene Marlow
Black B
T: Thomas Miller
Thomas Miller
884
19.63
Saskia Bell
Black B
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
476
NBT
Corbin Bro
Dark Bdl D
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
865
19.69
Hazy Omen
Black B
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
3484
NBT
Charlie Swan
Lt Bdl D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
N/A
NBT
Dad's Man
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
77
NBT
Royal Bron (SCR)
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
87
NBT
R2
1
7
5
2
www.bettowintips 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bundarra Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3114
23.03
Merly
Black B
T: Rhonda Millsteed
Rhonda Millsteed
1214
NBT
Beatrice Mel
Black B
T: Paul Meredith
Paul Meredith
6747
23.73
Silent Warrior
Black D
T: Raymond Sims
Raymond Sims
3216
NBT
Childlike Queen
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4243
23.46
Ultimate Best
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
6226
23.27
Mimosa Girl
Blue Bdl B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7477
23.47
Golden Dawn
Black B
T: David Power
David Power
2367
23.11
Brindle Mini (SCR)
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
6686
NBT
Zachary Cargo (SCR)
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
32
23.83
R3
1
2
9
8
www.bettowintips 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Katey
Black B
T: Rhonda Millsteed
Rhonda Millsteed
1322
NBT
Betown Melody
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2227
NBT
August Hope (SCR)
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
5625
23.62
Shoe Shop
Blk & Wh D
T: Teena Cochrane
Teena Cochrane
3528
23.18
Low Earner
Black D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
1177
NBT
Grandeza
Blue D
T: John Bowman
John Bowman
8868
NBT
Bonnie Situation
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6778
NBT
Where's Abbie
Red Fwn B
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
8255
NBT
Zachary Cargo
Black D
(into 3)
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
32
23.83
Brindle Mini (SCR)
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
6686
NBT
R4
1
4
8
3
www.bettowintips 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cicatriz
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
1726
NBT
Yellow Oak
Black B
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
6158
NBT
Davey
Black D
T: Rhonda Millsteed
Rhonda Millsteed
131
NBT
Kalimba Jaz
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4428
NBT
Oldmate Macca
Brindle D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
1464
NBT
Lorian Bolt
Blue D
T: Barry Coyte
Barry Coyte
6453
23.47
Magic Utah
Black D
T: Teena Cochrane
Teena Cochrane
4164
23.22
My Boy Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
1662
22.89
Glady Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
N/A
NBT
Wewak (SCR)
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3544
23.73
R5
4
5
7
6
Pk Bakery Best 8 Stakes
Non Graded 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zeehan Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
3876
18.46
Hummer Keeping
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
1725
18.30
El Casey
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
6227
18.56
Susannah Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
1221
18.16
Hurricane Rino
Brindle D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
6212
18.20
Tassie Wayne
Brindle D
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
2445
18.35
Cunning Tony
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6113
18.46
Jonnie's Itch (SCR)
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
1278
18.52
R6
6
3
1
7
Sires on Ice 0-2 Win Stakes
Mixed 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gunnadoo Blazer
Brindle D
T: Anthony Jeffrey
Anthony Jeffrey
4251
NBT
Twin Peaks
Red Fwn B
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
2167
30.23
Irinka Kaelan
Black D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
314
30.43
August Sunshine
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
6647
30.84
Bella Carla
Red Bdl B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
114
30.20
Gunnadoo Rocker
Black D
T: Benjamin Howe
Benjamin Howe
2127
30.60
Zipping Nora
Black B
T: Augustus Weekes
Augustus Weekes
3314
30.77
Acola Ebony
Black B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
3341
NBT
R7
1
3
5
2
Dubbo Vet Hospital Best 8 Stakes
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betsie Cargo
Red Fwn B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
3181
22.80
Retta's Pride
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
2667
22.96
Benji's Friend
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
2111
22.75
Mann She's Fast
Black B
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
1113
22.80
Crash Connor's
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1113
22.86
Blazing Marlowe
Black D
T: Robert Ingram
Robert Ingram
6824
23.01
Goodsman
Brindle D
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
3745
22.99
Bow Dandie
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
4216
22.97
R8
6
7
3
4
Safezone Pest Control Stakes
4th/5th Grade 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Money Mayweather
Black B
T: John Bowman
John Bowman
3388
30.51
Big Knocka
Blue Bdl D
T: Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
4467
30.53
Overflo Magic
Fawn D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2263
29.81
Dimitr
Lt Fawn D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
4221
NBT
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1786
30.22
Wyembah Road
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
3526
30.11
Bub And Sonia
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
4252
29.90
Isabella Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
3255
30.43
Road Detour (SCR)
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
4474
NBT
Vanza Choker (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6571
31.06
R9
6
3
1
8
www.bettowintips 0-3 Win Heat 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Vendetta Posse
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
5787
NBT
Traffic Jam
Black D
T: Cherie Rosier
Cherie Rosier
1236
NBT
Tango's Express
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
1643
NBT
Andre
Black D
T: David Gilders
David Gilders
8854
NBT
Cosmic Carla
Blk & Wh B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
3867
23.16
Kalimba Light
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4252
22.96
Mega Monster
Brindle D
T: Teena Cochrane
Teena Cochrane
4685
23.49
Milko's Magic
Wh & Bdl D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1412
NBT
Wewak (SCR)
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3544
23.73
Glady Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
N/A
NBT
R10
6
2
3
8
Unibet Lucky Last Stakes
5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jeanie
Black B
T: Rhonda Millsteed
Rhonda Millsteed
181
NBT
Sixteen
Fawn D
T: Glenn Schwencke
Glenn Schwencke
4554
NBT
Night Listener
Black B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
3655
18.60
Joanie Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
4215
18.69
Senor Bonka
Blue Fwn D
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
1722
18.35
One Mob
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
6512
18.94
Well Bowled
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
7334
18.70
Spondooley
Black B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
3134
NBT
Justa Fusion (SCR)
T: Kylie Mcdonald
Kylie Mcdonald
4548
18.86