OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Christchurch
Shepparton
Albion Park
Warrnambool
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dubbo
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Christchurch
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
1
7
4
R2
5
2
3
4
R3
3
1
5
2
R4
6
8
3
1
R5
3
2
4
1
R6
2
1
3
4
R7
2
4
3
6
R8
6
3
4
8
R9
1
7
4
3
R10
4
5
6
2
Kennel closes at
03:04 24 July 2014
R1
2
1
7
4
www.bettowintips.com Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stumpy Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
5334
NBT
Total Platinum
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
26
23.92
Tiny Gazmick
Black B
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
5725
NBT
Duncan Mcginness
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
N/A
NBT
Yaralla Red Drum
Red Fwn D
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
7834
NBT
Cawdor Rufus
Fawn D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
2533
23.17
Dana Mork
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3242
NBT
Mr. Elfie
Black D
T: David Grant
David Grant
N/A
NBT
Blenda (SCR)
T: David Grant
David Grant
N/A
NBT
Apache Wren (SCR)
T: Ian Stanford
Ian Stanford
8764
23.60
R2
5
2
3
4
Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crini Bub
Brindle D
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
2641
18.58
Aussie Casey
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
5454
18.44
Bralyn Phoenix
Fawn D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4447
19.10
Duniller
Black B
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
2213
18.83
Little Lachlan
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
7256
18.58
Minnie Chant
Black B
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
4126
18.67
Vanza Choker
Wh & Blk D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3865
18.91
How's It Teddy
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
6187
19.02
Orara Rod (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
2444
18.86
Mighty Five (SCR)
T: Keven Kingdom
Keven Kingdom
7452
19.74
R3
3
1
5
2
Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galba Alison
Black B
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
8674
19.24
Sunrise Bernard
Black D
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
5732
19.36
Tugg Speedman
Brindle D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
3448
NBT
Maloo Keeping
Blue D
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
5363
NBT
Overflo Magic
Fawn D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2626
18.73
Jonnie's Itch
Black B
T: Warren Jarvis
Warren Jarvis
2237
18.52
Zeehan Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Barbara Judd
Barbara Judd
1153
18.62
Total Monaro
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
2252
18.91
No Legs (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
4222
NBT
General Grant (SCR)
T: David Grant
David Grant
4326
NBT
R4
6
8
3
1
Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Far West
Red Fwn B
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
2
NBT
All Animal
Black D
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5574
NBT
Run Daph Run
Black B
T: Graham Dixon
Graham Dixon
4726
18.65
Wicked Maid
Dark Bdl B
T: Keven Kingdom
Keven Kingdom
6868
18.53
Retta's Pride
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
4771
19.29
Death Cloud
Black D
T: Leslie Miller
Leslie Miller
1362
NBT
Carlito
Black D
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
8757
18.77
Free At Last
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7276
18.45
Jake Keeping (SCR)
T: Charmaine Roberts
Charmaine Roberts
3
NBT
Bralyn Arlo (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
73
NBT
R5
3
2
4
1
Gilgandra Poultry 0-3 Wins H
Mixed 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Archie Jon
Black D
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
6286
18.89
Supreme Sprite
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3668
18.67
Mann She's Fast
Black B
T: Robert Hatton
Robert Hatton
1118
18.29
Little State
Black D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
5515
18.58
Sochi Torah
Black B
T: Leslie Miller
Leslie Miller
8145
NBT
Bella Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
7587
18.45
Rain Maker
Black D
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
1548
19.22
King Col Simply
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
6558
19.44
Marla's Credit (SCR)
T: Stephen Howarth
Stephen Howarth
5265
19.25
Travellin' Ash (SCR)
T: Paul Wasson
Paul Wasson
4364
18.94
R6
2
1
3
4
Rsl Club Stakes
Non Graded 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,110
$800 - $205 - $105
$800 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Janderra's Jet
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2311
22.80
Kaiser King
Brindle D
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
3434
NBT
Little Meeka
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
2136
23.23
Carlton Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3416
22.74
Myalla Swank
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6468
22.85
Midnight Ivy
Black D
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
3587
22.86
Boomtime
Black D
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
2353
22.91
Cosmo Jarvis
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
7536
NBT
R7
2
4
3
6
Unibet Stakes
5th Grade 516m
PRIZE MONEY
$845
$600 - $165 - $80
$600 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Muzzle
Red Fwn B
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
5625
30.85
Cheeky Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
5215
30.16
Olli Charlyn
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
1626
30.11
Dana Jorja
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3331
NBT
Denali Hero
Blue Fwn D
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
3123
NBT
Taros Miss
Black B
T: Jeanette Foley
Jeanette Foley
3383
30.48
Total Security
Black B
T: Leighton Winter
Leighton Winter
1572
30.66
Wallah Princess
Blue B
T: Daniel Hoskins
Daniel Hoskins
4323
NBT
Fancy Top (SCR)
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
5615
29.90
Chevron Wren (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
7384
30.57
R8
6
3
4
8
Download Thedogs App Stakes
4th/5th Grade 318m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crystal Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
4673
18.39
Miss Ivory Cargo
Fawn B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
6488
18.65
Exquisette Kari
Blue B
T: Peter Dutton
Peter Dutton
2671
18.28
Vivian John
Black D
T: Paul Meredith
Paul Meredith
5285
18.45
Miss Winfrey
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
3861
18.13
Blue Thunda
Blue B
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
1111
18.08
Alkira Casey
Black B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
1623
18.35
Son Of Kiera
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5875
NBT
R9
1
7
4
3
Rocky Ridge Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Max
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1353
NBT
Super Janno
Black B
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
3117
23.26
Dana Mosso
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4311
NBT
Lonely Highway
Brindle D
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
3512
23.02
Major Grant
Blue D
T: David Grant
David Grant
6127
23.96
Alisha Casey
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Carr
Peter Carr
1167
23.52
Mister Wentworth
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
1454
23.18
Denali Aces
Blue B
T: Bradley Cowling
Bradley Cowling
6378
NBT
Swift Moscato (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
8745
23.72
Monsoon Rain (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
2656
22.91
R10
4
5
6
2
Hudson Greyhound Wear Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All My Hopes
Black D
T: Noelene Walsh
Noelene Walsh
6374
NBT
Tsonga
Wh & Blk D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2365
23.26
Rockin' Fancy (SCR)
T: Dennis Barnes
Dennis Barnes
311
NBT
Dana Mirka
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3221
NBT
Bub And Sonia
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
1421
23.04
Polly's Crackers
Red Fwn B
T: Scott Watson
Scott Watson
1
NBT
Supreme Wren
Wh & Blk D
T: Ian Stanford
Ian Stanford
8783
23.41
Gazmick Ann
Black B
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
41
23.07
Drum Major
Black D
(into 3)
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
6352
23.00
Dana Kis (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6616
NBT