OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
4
6
2
R2
5
7
8
2
R3
3
8
1
6
R4
1
5
8
7
R5
10
2
1
3
R6
2
8
1
3
R7
6
7
3
1
R8
8
7
1
3
R9
6
1
3
8
R10
8
1
7
3
Kennel closes at
11:26 15 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
4
6
2
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Never Sweat
Wh & Blk D
T: Robin Stocks
Robin Stocks
5642
26.37
Sticker Sting
Brindle D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4553
26.28
He's So Cool (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
N/A
NBT
Benky Lily
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Marshall (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
62
25.78
Wynburn Blast
Black D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
43
26.34
Playboy Danger
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Rocky Danger (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Wynburn Skye (SCR)
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
37
26.73
R2
5
7
8
2
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4528
26.13
Little Miss Asha
Red Bdl B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5636
26.03
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7788
25.68
Cripps
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
48
26.32
Oakwood
Black B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
1673
26.58
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8846
25.83
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8448
26.07
Terrain
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7746
25.71
Sunrise Fencer (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8678
25.81
Buckle Up Wilder (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7567
25.91
R3
3
8
1
6
Great Northern Super Crisp Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ordon Sword
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5684
25.76
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6582
26.18
Savvy Sticker
Black D
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
4554
25.93
Purse Burner
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6836
26.24
Nitro Wheels
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2715
25.97
Warramunga
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
4566
25.89
Hiccup Finley
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4563
26.29
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3352
25.76
Neat Radar (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7857
26.34
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5458
26.10
R4
1
5
8
7
Kennel Podcast Tasracing Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bank Book
RBD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4212
25.87
Tintern Abbey
Lt Fawn B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7763
25.77
Gold Flyer
Black B
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
2551
NBT
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6722
25.56
Kermaro
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
5126
25.76
Sin Rap Boom
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4748
26.14
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3232
25.94
Manganello
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
8388
25.75
Charlie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1745
25.74
Sneaky Sticker (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
5787
25.87
R5
10
2
1
3
Put Your Quaddies on Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7757
26.25
Motton Miss
Wht & Fwn B
T: Lewis Mcculloch
Lewis Mcculloch
887
26.86
Buckle Up Aryen
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7886
25.69
That's Pops Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
5478
25.94
Tah Meg
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2867
26.19
Jetty Beach
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2154
26.10
Meehan Maximus
Blk & Wh D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7232
NBT
Winklee Sprite (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4361
26.27
Fast Gadget (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
5877
26.63
All My Heart
Black D
(into 8)
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
5783
26.75
R6
2
8
1
3
Ladbrokes Easy Form Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,145
$2,130 - $615 - $300 - $100
$2.1K - $610 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1774
25.87
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8846
25.53
Freddie Fox Trot
BD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4272
25.70
She's Cuban
Fawn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3725
25.94
All On Me
Black D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2614
26.17
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
3121
25.85
Classic Valley
Black D
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
1463
25.71
No Leads
Black B
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
1512
25.99
Sadi's My Lady (SCR)
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
2874
25.71
Tah Bruce (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5378
25.97
R7
6
7
3
1
Simons Carpet One Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,205
$2,170 - $625 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $620 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
6111
25.47
Wizz Kev
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4286
25.61
All Ablaze
Brindle D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
6716
25.76
Green Machine
Brindle D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2655
25.73
Blazer (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1526
25.70
Vintage Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7123
25.46
Winklee Hugo
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4565
25.55
Brindle Burner (SCR)
T: Scott Bryan
Scott Bryan
1157
25.44
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
1788
25.65
R8
8
7
1
3
Synectic Devonport Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Twiggy Stick
BK D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
6374
26.34
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6747
25.71
Chasing Issac
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
44
26.14
Forners Road
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
8678
26.18
Koko George
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5744
26.78
Rogue Empire
BK B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2766
26.47
Gee Whiz Archie
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8725
25.96
Fast Gadget (SCR)
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
5877
26.63
Hiccup Herman (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4688
26.02
R9
6
1
3
8
Ladbroke It! Division5
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Brutus
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1844
26.01
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3228
25.95
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2223
25.82
Where's Holly
Black B
T: Gayelene Townsend
Gayelene Townsend
2576
26.02
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1858
26.53
Aston Ajok
BD B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1111
NBT
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6857
26.09
Locknane Serpent
Red Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4587
NBT
Georgia's Gift (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
78
27.15
Neat Radar (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7857
26.34
R10
8
1
7
3
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division6
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,075
$2,085 - $600 - $290 - $100
$2K - $600 - $290 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Remnants
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3552
26.17
Roman Knows Best
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6
27.13
Hiccup Gus
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5687
26.51
Golden Paris
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7786
26.57
Rob's Joker
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6243
26.68
Locknane Shell
Dark Bdl B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8357
26.91
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
3221
25.96
Mr. Singha
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
5416
26.38
Buckle Up Wilder (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7567
25.91
Bridwood Everest (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4254
26.63