OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Healesville
Devonport
Murray Bridge Straight
Geelong
Ipswich
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
6
2
8
R2
5
7
4
8
R3
3
4
5
8
R4
2
4
3
1
R5
1
6
5
8
R6
2
3
6
7
R7
1
4
8
7
R8
6
1
3
8
R9
8
6
5
7
R10
1
4
2
7
Kennel closes at
11:25 23 March 2021
Print Meeting
R1
5
6
2
8
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hiccup Amisha
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7834
26.41
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5633
26.46
Fast Gadget
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3688
26.69
Bridwood Elle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3861
26.61
Hard Bass
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
N/A
NBT
Lakeview Lilly
Wh & Blue B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
7552
26.32
Tuscan Style
BK B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1755
NBT
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
3486
26.46
Chessington (SCR)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7675
NBT
Hiccup Gus (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6544
26.57
R2
5
7
4
8
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hartley Honey
Wh & Blk B
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
24
26.72
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6674
26.01
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4534
26.12
Trending Now
Black B
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
7373
25.85
Smoking Syd
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1714
25.99
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5144
25.71
I'M Air Raiding
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2588
26.07
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5834
25.97
Shiffrin (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7455
26.12
Miss Lexi (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5475
25.95
R3
3
4
5
8
Great Northern Lager Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5443
25.95
Port Jinx
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5457
26.25
Husky Shiraz
Fawn B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6324
26.03
Winklee River
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
6815
25.49
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
5612
26.07
Bridwood Bella
Fawn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2871
26.13
Buckle Up Joromi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7588
26.41
Sin Rap Boom
Black B
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
3254
NBT
Hartley Snow (SCR)
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
446
27.01
Gee Whiz Archie (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5767
25.96
R4
2
4
3
1
Custom Resources & Recruitment Distance Championsh
SE 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$7,720
$5,265 - $1,530 - $765 - $160
$5.2K - $1.5K - $760 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
1158
33.24
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
1114
33.20
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1461
33.11
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5215
33.06
Negotiator (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3167
33.03
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3853
33.58
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4322
33.55
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
7266
33.22
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
(into 5)
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
1354
33.74
Burn Baby Burn (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
2225
NBT
R5
1
6
5
8
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mizzone
Black D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
5463
25.79
Rivergum Road
Red Fwn D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
1241
NBT
Blue Twist
Blue B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4142
25.88
Sneaky Sticker
BK D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
6715
25.87
Buckle Up Aryen
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6267
25.69
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5132
25.95
Bleak Midwinter
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5152
25.90
Get On Phil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
5377
25.92
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6687
25.76
R6
2
3
6
7
Promote Your Business Here! Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,975
$2,015 - $580 - $280 - $100
$2K - $580 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rachael
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6454
25.55
Flexing
Fawn B
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2241
25.62
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8883
25.63
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6274
25.65
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5537
25.81
Roy's Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8316
25.52
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3466
25.82
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8365
26.12
Harden Up Tommy (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7846
25.97
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6687
25.76
R7
1
4
8
7
Follow Us on Twitter Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rivergum George
Red Bdl D
T: Ingrid Watkins
Ingrid Watkins
4641
25.97
Bomber Bill
Black D
T: Barry Smith
Barry Smith
6826
26.64
Neat Radar
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3877
26.34
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5743
25.93
Cleo's Joker
fawn brindle B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2275
26.78
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7457
25.56
Forners Road
Black D
T: Samuel Page
Samuel Page
8142
26.18
Remember Ralph
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6844
25.94
Tah Fred (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6555
26.10
Nanny In Town (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6257
26.36
R8
6
1
3
8
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,185 - $630 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Notorious Tiger
Black D
T: Darryl Fitzsimmons
Darryl Fitzsimmons
1435
25.59
Pink Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2512
25.77
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2275
25.54
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
6375
25.66
Wind Waker
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
1876
25.79
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1271
25.49
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2423
25.64
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1578
25.52
Harden Up Tommy (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
7846
25.97
R9
8
6
5
7
Tasracing Kennel Podcast Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3322
26.25
Bashful Blondie
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5413
26.40
Dream About Me
Black D
T: Stuart Genge
Stuart Genge
5343
26.13
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8566
25.87
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2655
25.68
Adabelle
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
5456
25.85
Alyssa's Anarchy
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5345
NBT
Double Breeze
BE D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8243
26.06
Rissa's Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4677
26.06
Buckle Up Wilder (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8646
26.31
R10
1
4
2
7
Simon's Carpet One Division5
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fairytale Rock
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
4286
26.29
Terrain
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1576
25.87
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4333
26.02
Home Time
BD B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2856
NBT
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
5274
25.70
Atala
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
3261
26.05
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
3242
25.94
Ashby Swift
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5687
25.95
Buckle Up Kavi (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8866
26.18
Sophie Sparkles (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7665
26.25