OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Bulli
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Angle Park
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Bulli
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
7
4
R2
7
6
8
2
R3
4
2
7
6
R4
1
8
2
7
R5
4
8
7
1
R6
2
1
3
4
R7
8
1
6
3
R8
5
8
1
7
R9
8
6
1
7
R10
4
3
7
6
Kennel closes at
11:23 16 March 2021
Print Meeting
R1
8
3
7
4
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nitro Kobi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Engage The Rage
WBK B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8364
26.47
I'M Back
BK D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
2
26.20
Enola
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6
NBT
Supasonic Flyer
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
N/A
NBT
Mandy's Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
6348
26.46
Dewana Be Me
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6563
26.46
Cast A Shadow
Red Fwn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
337
26.53
Tuscan Style (SCR)
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1755
NBT
Fast Gadget (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3688
26.69
R2
7
6
8
2
Surepick Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Neat Radar
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3387
26.34
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3583
25.97
Buckle Up Kavi
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8886
26.18
Sparky Tiger
Dark Bdl B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
8332
26.02
Sophie Sparkles
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7766
26.25
Highgate Billie
Black B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6833
26.29
Bridwood Ali
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3231
26.14
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2544
25.95
Fairbanks (SCR)
T: Kerry Mace
Kerry Mace
8658
25.86
Our Macca Boy (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7676
26.23
R3
4
2
7
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5836
26.12
Canvas
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
6651
25.95
Terrain
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2157
25.87
Beep Test Baron
BE D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
3211
25.75
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2745
25.56
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4514
25.71
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1645
25.80
Tah Pam
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5878
25.83
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6687
25.76
R4
1
8
2
7
Follow Us on Twitter Division1
Free For All 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,185 - $630 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pages Creek
Red Bdl D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2146
33.11
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7385
33.58
Dewana Whatever
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5521
33.06
Twisted Reality
Black D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4726
33.22
Negotiator
Black D
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
3831
33.03
Wynburn Gold
Fawn B
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
2115
33.24
Amy Cora
Black B
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
2111
33.20
Mr. Camacho
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3432
NBT
Burn Baby Burn (SCR)
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
5222
NBT
Sir Dusty (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
6274
NBT
R5
4
8
7
1
Put Your Quaddies on Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Aislin
White B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8453
26.12
My Name's Serg
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4866
25.76
Winklee Mac
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
2338
26.01
All Ablaze
Brindle D
T: Adam Whitford
Adam Whitford
1432
26.13
Rissa's Girl
Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4467
26.06
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7265
25.68
Buckle Up Miri
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4574
25.93
Magic Nick
Black D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
2324
25.94
Tah Nev (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5887
26.01
Ashby Swift (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5687
25.95
R6
2
1
3
4
Synectic Devonport Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,005
$2,035 - $585 - $285 - $100
$2K - $580 - $280 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1157
25.90
Russia With Love
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3312
25.61
Vintage Fame
Black D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4535
25.46
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6323
25.75
Sin Rap Express (SCR)
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4111
25.67
Wizz Kev
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8817
25.61
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
5146
25.67
Paddy Lee
Fawn D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
2137
25.53
R7
8
1
6
3
Congratulations Wynburn Sheean Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,225
$2,185 - $630 - $305 - $105
$2.1K - $630 - $300 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Siberia
Blue D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
7266
25.52
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3227
25.54
Fabulous Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1352
25.68
Pair's Six (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2411
25.53
Harden Up Tommy
BD D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
8784
25.97
Gypsies Luck
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6242
25.64
Fairytale Youth
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
6863
25.64
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
6123
25.35
R8
5
8
1
7
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,945
$1,995 - $575 - $280 - $95
$1.9K - $570 - $280 - $95
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tah Bruce
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2858
25.97
Buckle Up Simola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1883
25.87
Winklee Ghost
Lt Fawn D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
6238
25.74
Freddie Fox Trot
BD D
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4131
25.70
Kaleidoscope Kid
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2413
25.77
Roy's Rocket
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3831
25.52
Goodnight Vicki
Black B
T: Blake Pursell
Blake Pursell
4135
25.79
Sadi's My Lady
Black B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
7274
25.96
Ordon Sword (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6687
25.76
R9
8
6
1
7
Ladbrokes Cash In Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hiccup Herman
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3433
26.02
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
4478
26.09
Liquid Crystal
BE B
T: Ross Work
Ross Work
3661
26.98
Buckle Up Wilder
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5864
26.33
Tah Fred
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8655
26.10
Benky Sid
BK D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
6356
26.07
Stylish Hugh
Brindle D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
6527
25.70
Mr. Brutus
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
2145
26.08
Stylish Ellyse (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7765
26.15
Unhinged (SCR)
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
7367
27.24
R10
4
3
7
6
Simon's Design Centre Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,875
$1,950 - $560 - $275 - $90
$1.9K - $560 - $270 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Whiz Archie
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2576
25.96
Eternity
Black B
T: Jason Barwick
Jason Barwick
236F
26.01
Blazer
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7615
26.01
Classy Lady
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
1348
NBT
Miss Lexi
Wh & Blk B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3547
26.20
Remember Ralph
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5684
26.22
Buckle Up Kenzie
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3237
26.04
Dewana Lynda
BE B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5643
26.14
Buckle Up Joromi (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7588
26.41
Stylish Ellyse (SCR)
T: Shirley Sutcliffe
Shirley Sutcliffe
7765
26.15