OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
1
2
R2
6
2
7
8
R3
4
5
7
8
R4
2
3
4
1
R5
5
7
6
4
R6
8
4
5
6
R7
2
1
3
5
R8
2
5
6
7
R9
1
2
4
8
R10
7
2
1
6
Kennel closes at
00:55 24 March 2020
R1
7
8
1
2
Surepick Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Ninja
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3663
26.54
Gee Whiz Dolly
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7844
26.61
Gee Whiz Soss
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8846
26.51
Gee Whiz Midgy (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
875
26.79
Enchanted Spirit
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5
NBT
Brooke Ross
Black B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5648
27.08
Amber Sunrise
Brindle B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6661
26.36
Highgate Buddy
Dark Bdl D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4542
26.40
Lyncar Dion
Wh & Blk D
(into 4)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
787
26.88
Lyncar Shelly (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
676
26.81
R2
6
2
7
8
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Cookie (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6767
26.71
Tah Rosie
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6462
26.12
Buckle Up Ava (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3567
25.84
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6687
25.96
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6415
26.43
Noah Bolt
Fawn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1371
26.38
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: David Polley
David Polley
6343
26.24
Rookie Ronaldo
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3834
26.17
Rivergum Ruby (L/SCR)
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5678
27.05
Lyncar Shelly
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
676
26.81
R3
4
5
7
8
Simon's Carpet One Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fiery Peta
Black B
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
8557
25.94
Modern Hero
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
8866
26.17
Henabi Amara
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8658
26.09
Mick's Legacy
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6141
25.71
Willies Falls
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
2532
25.83
Rivergum Lane
Black D
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
5785
26.36
Sunrise Miss
Brindle B
T: Sandra Elphinstone
Sandra Elphinstone
1763
25.74
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7284
26.07
Winlock Player (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8588
26.27
Lyncar Dion (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
787
26.88
R4
2
3
4
1
Ladbrokes Backing Tasmanian Racing Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Casino Ace
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
3154
26.14
Blackwood Vegas
Black B
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8231
25.71
Minish Woods
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
2642
25.66
Fernie
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
1133
25.80
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
2617
25.68
Buckle Up Kiona
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7848
25.78
Leica Bomber
Black D
T: David Polley
David Polley
6375
25.93
Definite Signs
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3766
25.77
R5
5
7
6
4
Put Your Quaddies on Division1
3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,510
$1,700 - $485 - $245 - $80
$1.7K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Benky Bomber
Wh & Blk D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
3476
25.94
Willie Win (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5838
25.58
Sorry Bill (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3234
25.77
Abbella Magic
Brindle B
T: Wayne Howells
Wayne Howells
6454
25.90
Western Creek
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
2111
25.70
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8633
25.56
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2612
25.52
Buckle Up Glad
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3575
25.67
R6
8
4
5
6
Ladbrokes Classic F Division1
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,900
$1,975 - $565 - $280 - $80
$1.9K - $560 - $280 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
1716
25.65
Leishman
Fawn D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4118
25.60
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
6525
25.67
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3722
25.67
Vonn
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2313
25.87
Perfect Tracker
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
2624
25.88
Bound For Blue
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5627
25.60
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
7311
25.62
Kiandra (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
7243
25.67
Ailani (SCR)
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1234
25.81
R7
2
1
3
5
City of Devonport Cup Division1
Best 8 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,230
$2,205 - $630 - $315 - $80
$2.2K - $630 - $310 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Azona
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3752
25.34
Leica Prayer
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2741
25.34
Atley Quick
Black D
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
3563
25.46
It's Fletch
Blue Bdl D
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
2286
25.52
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4264
25.53
Speedy Deneholme
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
3637
25.65
Buckle Up Carter
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3645
25.63
Buckle Up Axon
Blue D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8348
25.41
Bronelly Harry (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5277
25.84
Buster Emery (SCR)
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
1771
25.50
R8
2
5
6
7
ladbrokes.com.au Division1
3rd/4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,480
$1,680 - $480 - $240 - $80
$1.6K - $480 - $240 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moonie Cyclone
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5458
26.42
Thunder Thrash
Blue D
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
1581
26.05
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5676
25.97
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2557
25.84
Dan Lou
Black D
T: Margaret Rossendell
Margaret Rossendell
4582
25.70
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5713
25.83
Dooper
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
3644
25.31
Buckle Up Laura
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3335
26.05
R9
1
2
4
8
Custom Resources & Recruitment Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Levi
Black D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
7251
26.10
Telfer
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5562
25.95
Mortadella (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6636
26.01
To The Moon
Wh & Blue B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2373
26.08
Blackwood Rage
Black D
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
2527
26.00
Tah Nora
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3326
26.26
It's Phyllis
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
3325
25.93
Ailani
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Phillips
Peter Phillips
1234
25.81
Lucky Lynn (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8747
27.28
My Boy Winlock
BK D
(into 3)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
588
26.48
R10
7
2
1
6
Synectic Accountants Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rivergum Kate
Red Bdl B
T: Tony Keogh
Tony Keogh
6853
26.25
Hardaway Zoe
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5442
25.67
Rockette Lee
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
2465
26.14
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1238
26.15
Lyncar Blue Boy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
557
26.56
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6474
25.83
Yellow Knife
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
4251
25.71
Barbados Boy
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8346
25.99
Lucky Lynn (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8747
27.28
My Boy Winlock (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
588
26.39