OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Ladbrokes Gardens
Casino
Wentworth Park
Richmond
Healesville
Gawler
Sale
Devonport
Ipswich
Sandown
Bendigo
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Sale
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
3
1
6
4
R2
6
8
2
7
R3
6
2
7
8
R4
8
3
2
7
R5
5
2
8
3
R6
5
1
8
4
R7
8
2
5
1
R8
2
3
8
6
Kennel closes at
03:25 29 November 2019
R1
3
1
6
4
The Advocate Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Desiree
Blue B
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1617
26.45
Winklee Wizard
Black D
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8374
26.79
Tah Matt
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2455
26.52
Winklee Bella
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
8644
26.39
Runstar
Black B
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
67
27.13
Sir Dusty
Lt Fawn D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
6225
26.31
Sunrise Fencer
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3658
26.73
Blue Bentley
Blue D
T: Jack Jury
Jack Jury
3166
NBT
Digit (SCR)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
88
27.36
Winklee Sprite (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7766
26.38
R2
6
8
2
7
Back the 'l' Dog In Tassie Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gee Whiz Archie
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
N/A
NBT
Winklee Magic
Black B
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7444
26.60
All Yap (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
7341
26.49
Blonde Turtle
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5788
27.62
Dewana Macca
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
N/A
NBT
Pat To Go
Lt Fawn D
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
7481
27.05
Fairbanks
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
3253
26.27
Willies Falls
Black D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
N/A
NBT
Winklee Sprite (SCR)
T: Edward Howard
Edward Howard
7766
26.38
Cosmic Pixie
Black B
(into 3)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
56
27.29
R3
6
2
7
8
Ulverstone Pet Foods Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walla Wuti
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8477
26.09
Innocent Holly
Black B
T: Stephen Gerrard
Stephen Gerrard
4457
26.23
Do The Disco
Dark Bdl D
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
1327
26.05
Ryan Keeping
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6424
25.93
Zipping Miley
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7121
NBT
Buckle Up Noah
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6165
25.75
Henabi Kavita
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6328
25.71
Headwall
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
1135
26.00
Surf A Lot (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5883
25.85
Rockii De Kahn (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5775
25.62
R4
8
3
2
7
Custom Resources and Recruitment Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tottenham Lass
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6564
25.71
Little Mia
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6323
26.45
Buckle Up Nola
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4211
25.95
Stylish Odds (SCR)
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1531
26.07
Henabi Amara
Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1786
26.19
Lucy's Locket (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7885
26.11
Zipping Marn
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3822
NBT
Devil's Corner
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1537
25.56
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
(into 6)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5775
25.62
Kreuzberg (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7777
26.03
R5
5
2
8
3
Simon's Design Centre Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackwood Vegas (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
8775
25.79
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
7128
25.63
Faron Wood
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6573
25.97
Muskett
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5343
25.83
Buckle Up Demi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7136
25.77
I'M A Dominator
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6671
25.91
Rivenlee Lad
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3654
25.72
Perfect Player
BK D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7375
NBT
R6
5
1
8
4
Synectic Accountants Division1
2nd/3rd Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,855 - $530 - $265 - $80
$1.8K - $530 - $260 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bridwood Marshal
Lt Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1211
25.64
Buckle Up Laura (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3441
26.05
Sol Domination (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1658
25.83
Clunes
Blue D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4324
25.67
Willy Bound
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
2322
25.71
Buckle Up Rhonan
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6455
25.64
Gotta Be You
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4376
25.54
Outlaw Teddy
Brindle D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1487
25.53
Buckle Up Glad
Black B
(into 2)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5787
25.67
R7
8
2
5
1
Buckle Up Wes at Stud Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,450
$1,660 - $475 - $235 - $80
$1.6K - $470 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Moonie Cyclone
BK D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6671
26.42
Sticka Fantasy
WBK D
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
1222
25.90
Buckle Up Maria (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2666
25.89
Zonai
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8882
25.94
Howie's My Bro
Blue D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3636
25.99
Dolly Does It (SCR)
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
2854
25.77
Buckle Up Ava (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6476
25.84
Sir Rogan
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
7145
25.83
R8
2
3
8
6
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,380
$1,610 - $460 - $230 - $80
$1.6K - $460 - $230 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Koko
Blue Fwn B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6758
25.92
Leprechaun Dance
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2423
25.56
Clubber
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4672
26.08
Mortadella
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5242
NBT
Pair's Six
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1418
26.49
Coningsby
Black B
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
8377
26.32
Buckle Up Fred
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8776
25.96
Hardaway Zoe
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5586
25.67
Kreuzberg (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7777
26.03
Surf A Lot (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5883
25.85