OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Ladbrokes Gardens
Southland
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Southland
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
9
8
2
R2
5
6
7
3
R3
4
6
2
3
R4
7
2
1
8
R5
4
6
7
1
R6
6
8
2
7
R7
7
8
1
6
R8
5
6
4
8
R9
4
1
5
3
R10
2
6
8
1
R11
8
1
2
6
Kennel closes at
01:45 08 May 2018
R1
7
9
8
2
Crown Lager - Australia's Best Division1
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Devilish Babe
Blue B
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
6683
NBT
Lacy Jo
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7316
26.15
Dancing Barefoot
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1318
26.42
Red Orange Green
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7878
26.93
Frunesco
Brindle B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
688
NBT
Mendenhall (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8668
NBT
Fishing Ducks
Brindle D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5827
25.85
Claybourne
Brindle D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2517
26.47
Savatag
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
8
26.78
R2
5
6
7
3
rapidvite.com Division2
6th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Solitude (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
5875
NBT
Our Magic Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8776
26.71
Bluegrass Moss
Blue B
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
2416
25.95
Midnight Special
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5857
26.71
Militant
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
4444
26.02
Crazy Wolf
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2113
25.95
Surrender
Red Fwn B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
3186
26.49
Undermine
Red Bdl D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8563
NBT
Savatag (SCR)
T: Michael Sherriff
Michael Sherriff
82
26.51
R3
4
6
2
3
Simon's Design Centre Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,225
$1,500 - $430 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hooltifia
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
6644
25.81
My Call
Red Bdl B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
4725
26.14
Hello Lenny
Wh & Bdl D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
24
26.42
Landlord
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
3533
25.86
Heza Chop Chop
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5413
26.38
Stylish Georgie
Black B
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
74
26.25
Gold Drift
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2818
26.08
Swaggart
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
5476
26.54
Dyna Kungpow (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5676
25.79
Stylish April (SCR)
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
5768
26.09
R4
7
2
1
8
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
4th/5th Grade 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,245
$1,515 - $435 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miny Mo
Black D
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
2252
33.28
Cosmicly Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
4345
33.40
Buckle Up Alex
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4768
33.41
Buckle Up Tilda
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
6857
33.71
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3667
33.54
Buckle Up Nel
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3232
33.44
Dan Road
Black D
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5327
33.27
Dame Kirra
Lt Bdl B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
3655
NBT
Greysynd Hawk (SCR)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
4378
NBT
Perfect Nature (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8347
NBT
R5
4
6
7
1
Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby H Division1
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,355
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $80
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flamin' Baroque
Red Fwn D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
6546
25.74
Buckle Up Clint
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6716
25.64
Stylish Russell
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Fahey
Jason Fahey
8774
26.98
Dooper
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1122
25.31
Murray Mojito
Black D
T: Debbie Cannan
Debbie Cannan
5251
25.90
Buckle Up Vomo
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4135
25.75
Fernando Gold
Fawn D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
7552
25.62
Tommy The Jett (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2331
25.85
R6
6
8
2
7
Sky Racing Tasmanian Oaks H Division1
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,355
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $80
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
One Eyed Magpie
White B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2264
25.87
Buckle Up Demi
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4128
25.77
Kiandra
Black B
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
8168
26.06
She's A Fernando
Dark Bdl B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
2151
25.63
Mouse Trap
Red Bdl B
T: Joan Nichols
Joan Nichols
3261
NBT
Buckle Up Freda
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6335
26.06
Buckle Up Rose
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3253
25.81
Fasika
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
4435
25.92
Sacred Shadow (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4151
26.06
Gran Amor (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7664
26.35
R7
7
8
1
6
Sky Racing Tasmanian Oaks H Division2
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,355
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $80
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Paw Paw
Black B
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
5357
26.09
Buckle Up Ellie
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2333
25.84
Amo Bailar
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8213
25.68
Just Browsing
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1111
25.73
Buckle Up Maria
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2163
26.13
Wynburn Mustang
Wh & Blk B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5866
25.95
Dolly Does It
Blk & Wh B
T: Margaret Elphinstone
Margaret Elphinstone
3878
25.77
Miss Hanigan
Black B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1433
25.67
Sacred Shadow (SCR)
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4151
26.06
Gran Amor (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7664
26.35
R8
5
6
4
8
Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby H Division2
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,355
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $80
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Dino
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4556
26.30
Supreme Style
Black D
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
7113
25.92
Buckle Up Bega
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5187
26.03
Jacks High
Red Fwn D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1118
25.83
Buster Emery
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
4114
25.50
Bobby The Jett
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2111
25.40
Wild Strike
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2214
25.99
Fernando Magic
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
4125
25.75
R9
4
1
5
3
Rapidvite Tasmanian Derby H Division3
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,355
$1,595 - $455 - $225 - $80
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Relevance
Black D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2115
25.84
Kayda Affair
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4451
25.85
Who's Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
1213
25.39
Fernando Bolt
Brindle D
T: David Crosswell
David Crosswell
8241
25.84
Prince Fabio
Black D
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
4112
25.43
Rockii De Kahn
Wh & Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5531
25.82
Crackenback
Black D
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
2417
25.95
Reiki Master
Brindle D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
1233
25.68
R10
2
6
8
1
Carlton Draught Graduation/trial Qualifying Series
4th/5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,245
$1,515 - $435 - $215 - $80
$1.5K - $430 - $210 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mighty Nova
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5458
26.29
Irinka Bay
Black D
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
4684
25.91
Whip Carter
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6645
26.13
Lucy's Locket
Black B
T: Allan Clark
Allan Clark
1834
26.16
Gold Ticket
Brindle B
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
5657
26.59
Bomber Crowley
Fawn D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
6478
26.04
Red Power
Red Bdl D
T: Joshua Wright
Joshua Wright
5785
26.33
Sizzling Bandit
Black D
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
7432
26.49
R11
8
1
2
6
skyracing.com.au Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,295
$1,550 - $445 - $220 - $80
$1.5K - $440 - $220 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Droopy's Jacket
Wh & Blk B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3222
25.38
Outa Manila
Red Fwn B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1824
25.85
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6674
25.76
Droopy's Ella
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3885
25.75
Black Rhino
Wh & Blk D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4347
25.88
Willie Mac
Brindle D
T: Keith Nichols
Keith Nichols
3236
25.90
Falcie's Dasher
Blk & Wh D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1476
25.63
Lord Dominator
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2635
25.75