OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Christchurch
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Bendigo
Ipswich
Sale
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Christchurch
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
8
3
R2
3
4
2
7
R3
5
7
2
6
R4
1
8
5
7
R5
1
6
5
3
R6
1
2
8
5
R7
7
1
3
5
R8
8
2
1
7
R9
4
6
3
5
R10
6
2
5
7
Kennel closes at
01:38 09 May 2017
R1
6
1
8
3
Rapidvite Amino Gb Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Adam's Spot
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
2225
26.00
Kalaway Cobs
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
2848
26.55
I'M Mad
Black D
T: Kyron Ebdon
Kyron Ebdon
4743
26.12
Glenrea Target
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6223
25.78
Wee Archie
Red Bdl D
T: Bill Witherden
Bill Witherden
614
NBT
Malawi Breeze
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1443
26.06
Marteeny
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5575
25.89
Chop A Log
Wh & Blue B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5548
25.88
Buckle Up Alex (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6766
26.15
Destiny's Gem (SCR)
T: Wanda Hodgetts
Wanda Hodgetts
4855
26.12
R2
3
4
2
7
Rapid K Division1
Other 580m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New Tears Angel
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
7744
NBT
Lyncar Suzie
Black B
T: Carol Nash
Carol Nash
4856
NBT
Tecoma Hiphop
Brindle B
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
7723
NBT
Elusive Olaf
Black D
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
8767
NBT
Kalaway Betty
Black B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
5535
35.17
Diamond Lass
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5685
NBT
Niko Tecoma
Black D
T: Thomas Astbury
Thomas Astbury
5573
34.12
Shaina Lass
Black B
T: Michael Sutcliffe
Michael Sutcliffe
3866
NBT
R3
5
7
2
6
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Graduation/trial Qualifying
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,010
$1,365 - $390 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Satin Stylist
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
7685
26.10
Ferrios
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4778
24.74
Still Working
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1868
26.41
Miller's Choice
Blk & Wh B
T: Scott Rowlands
Scott Rowlands
5688
26.10
Buckle Up Labi
Fawn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
8684
25.70
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5468
26.51
Jack's Missile
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
2648
25.86
Bomber Heppell
Black D
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
8846
26.05
Queen Malika (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
6487
26.77
Tah Mcevoy (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8786
25.90
R4
1
8
5
7
The Advocate Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Knock's
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1456
25.62
Nova Achiever
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1248
26.02
Dylan Keeping
Blue D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
5643
26.17
Mac The Knife (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2215
26.00
Bongioletti
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1132
25.86
Chilly Devil
Black D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8855
26.33
Amazing Black
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
3735
25.89
Mahalo Mr Miyagi
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
5584
26.00
Leica Warrior (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4545
25.99
Adam's Gun
Black D
(into 4)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5584
25.92
R5
1
6
5
3
Luxbet Devonport Country Oaks F Division1
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,285
$2,950 - $845 - $420 - $70
$2.9K - $840 - $420 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jouster
Fawn B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2531
25.47
Manila Dawn
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1411
25.50
Buckle Up Nel
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
2342
25.92
Penny Pop
Black B
T: Terence Penny
Terence Penny
2312
25.83
Arugula
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1141
25.64
Maharani
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
2343
25.76
Hi Dixie
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
2322
25.80
Hooltifia
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1643
25.81
Saintly Breeze (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6613
25.93
Reggie Hards (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1524
26.04
R6
1
2
8
5
Luxbet Best of the Best Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,060
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $60
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Count Baroque
Brindle D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3214
25.37
Cooper's Shadow
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3115
25.76
Ozzi Oscar
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
2118
25.79
Parma Chief
Blk & Wh D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
8757
25.67
Kamikaze Turtle
Red Bdl D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1573
25.53
Droopy's Ella (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6641
25.75
Droopy's Gem (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2681
25.63
Dark Drifter
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
6257
25.63
Smudger Smiff
Black D
(into 6)
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
2826
25.36
Hello Freckles
Black B
(into 7)
T: Douglas Cassidy
Douglas Cassidy
5272
25.85
R7
7
1
3
5
Rapidvite Devonport Country Derby F Division1
SE 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,285
$2,950 - $845 - $420 - $70
$2.9K - $840 - $420 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fames The Aim
Black D
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
1313
25.52
High Treason
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
2141
25.12
Cosmicly Baroque
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
3312
25.93
Run Jackie Run
Black D
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
8262
26.31
Spec Bennett
Black D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1111
25.65
Swift Zorro
Black D
T: Edward Medhurst
Edward Medhurst
7311
25.73
Silver Drone
Brindle D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
1132
25.45
Halo Henry
Black D
T: Robin Grubb
Robin Grubb
3873
25.77
Malawi Breeze (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4431
25.95
Giant Valley (SCR)
T: Richard Hall
Richard Hall
5624
25.93
R8
8
2
1
7
luxbet.com Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,340
$1,595 - $455 - $230 - $60
$1.5K - $450 - $230 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wynburn Alpha
Wht & Fwn D
T: Ben Englund
Ben Englund
1621
25.51
Stylish Nic
Black D
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
1121
25.36
Dilston Delight
Lt Bdl D
T: Neville Allison
Neville Allison
5384
25.67
Locknane Eve
Red Fwn B
T: Katrina Gregory
Katrina Gregory
8858
25.52
Buckle Up Beneau
Brindle D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2664
25.39
Quiet Bay (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
1164
25.46
Black Chevelle
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
5435
25.46
Cosmic Heir
Bdl & Wh B
T: Patrick Ryan
Patrick Ryan
1341
25.39
Dolly Dyer
Black B
(into 6)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3226
25.68
Nine Squared (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6117
25.55
R9
4
6
3
5
Luxbet - for Those Who Know Racing Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ramsey De Kahn
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
7568
26.49
Yeah Mint
Brindle D
T: Christopher Hepburn
Christopher Hepburn
5686
NBT
King Pedro
Fawn D
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
8465
26.28
Reggie Hards
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1524
26.04
Buckle Up Tilda
Black B
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
3516
25.86
Stylish April
Black B
T: Bruce Macrostie
Bruce Macrostie
4346
26.09
George's Lad
Black D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
838
26.62
Cawbourne Drive
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5558
26.43
Tah Sophie (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
4656
26.05
Hypatios (SCR)
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
585
26.22
R10
6
2
5
7
Synectic Devonport Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,990
$1,350 - $385 - $195 - $60
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Year Round
Red Fwn D
T: Morris Strickland
Morris Strickland
4
NBT
Take The Crown
Black D
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6576
25.95
Superb Innings
Brindle B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2251
26.05
Satin Style
Black B
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
5458
26.09
Adam's Snow
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5344
26.01
Social Sally
Black B
T: Gary Fahey
Gary Fahey
4255
25.82
Saintly Breeze
Fawn B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6613
25.93
Cawbourne Era
Lt Bdl B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4164
26.03
Buckle Up York (SCR)
T: Robyn Johnson
Robyn Johnson
5756
26.19
Ted Mustang (SCR)
T: Anthony Bullock
Anthony Bullock
3766
26.26