OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Horsham
Warragul
Townsville
Christchurch
Devonport
Angle Park
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Devonport
TAS
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Christchurch
Devonport
TAS
Angle Park
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
7
6
8
1
R2
4
2
1
3
R3
4
2
7
3
R4
1
8
4
6
R5
3
5
1
6
R6
2
3
10
6
R7
2
6
9
1
R8
3
2
8
7
R9
6
3
2
10
R10
8
10
5
3
R11
8
3
5
7
Kennel closes at
01:56 27 August 2013
R1
7
6
8
1
The Advocate Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Winklea Charlie
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
4631
26.46
Lashing Mills
Blue Bdl D
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
76
26.75
Leica Comet
Black B
T: Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin
5237
26.18
New Shoes (SCR)
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
3578
26.41
Hellyeah Tangles
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
4655
26.62
Barnes Bay
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
326
NBT
Flash Innings
Lt Bdl B
T: Tony Dawson
Tony Dawson
2
26.34
Champagne Girl
Black B
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
3225
26.25
Cosmic Bella (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4675
26.48
Winklea Lilly
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
7774
26.71
R2
4
2
1
3
North West Animal Hospital Division2
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mega Daenerys
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6315
26.43
Waratah Boy
Black D
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
223
26.23
Poppy's Singer
Fawn D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
67
NBT
Trezza Green
Wh & Blk B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
1
NBT
Winklea Bent
Black D
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
4683
26.42
Sandy's Pick
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
618
NBT
Cahilty (SCR)
T: Michael Louth
Michael Louth
6876
26.69
Late Payment
Black D
T: Richard Stamford
Richard Stamford
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Bella (SCR)
T: Sonia Martin
Sonia Martin
4675
26.48
Winklea Iris
Blue B
(into 7)
T: Patricia Howard
Patricia Howard
5586
26.81
R3
4
2
7
3
Dowling Mccarthy Tyres Division1
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Costa
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
4755
26.13
Poa's Boy
Blue D
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
1631
26.04
Arthur Pines
Brindle D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
2846
26.24
Woodleigh Doll
Black B
T: Dennis Wood
Dennis Wood
7123
26.04
My Happiness
Red Fwn B
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
6642
NBT
Shanlyn Mini
Brindle B
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
2678
26.50
Buckle Up Louis
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3555
26.16
Take Up Maggie
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6668
25.96
Captain Dylan (SCR)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5454
26.32
Con Carne (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
5587
26.14
R4
1
8
4
6
betfair.com Division2
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maurie Baba
Black D
T: Loretta Mcshane
Loretta Mcshane
3312
26.41
What Now
Blue D
T: Geoffrey Kennedy
Geoffrey Kennedy
4164
NBT
Zantey
Brindle B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
3286
26.27
Hellyeah Sam
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6753
25.95
Aston Brie
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
7863
26.68
Full On Rush
Black B
T: Reginald Dickenson
Reginald Dickenson
5211
26.09
Buckle Up Chalky
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Cocks
Kevin Cocks
2318
26.29
Club Foot
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
2241
26.47
LASHING JUANNE (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
5778
26.72
Adam's Tara (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
1145
26.32
R5
3
5
1
6
Decembrist at Stud Division1
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Myke
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
6262
25.83
Dyna Falcie
Black B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
3332
25.87
Oscar Ralph
Black D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
1811
25.91
Special Optimum
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
6677
26.30
Little Miss Take
Black B
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
7146
25.99
On The Edge
Wh & Blk D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
4121
26.15
Queen Of Speed
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1343
26.34
Black Bessie
Black B
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
1214
26.02
Dexcellent (SCR)
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
4435
26.10
Hellyeah Oliver (SCR)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8657
26.03
R6
2
3
10
6
Hankook Tyres Division3
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Secret
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2665
26.41
Action Bolt
Black D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
2233
26.08
Raivac
Black D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4314
26.75
Magical Witch
Black B
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
432
26.11
Moon Breaker
Black D
T: Thomas Doherty
Thomas Doherty
1113
26.00
Camdale Libby
Black B
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
3442
26.21
Cheetah Zorro (SCR)
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
2242
26.20
Muckle Flugga
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4832
26.19
Adam's Tara (SCR)
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
1145
26.32
Chilly Vibration
Blue D
(into 7)
T: Michael Dobson
Michael Dobson
6377
26.61
R7
2
6
9
1
Betta Milk Division1
Other 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,315
$1,570 - $450 - $225 - $70
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Moss
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
6123
25.59
Queen Ahmose
Black B
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
1271
25.77
Amazing Albert (SCR)
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
4442
25.74
Brumby Bomber
Fawn D
T: Brian Shipp
Brian Shipp
5637
0.00
Roxy Rhythm
Blue B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
5518
25.75
Yappin' Jack
Red Bdl D
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
6611
25.50
Sing The Song
Brindle B
T: Robert Grubb
Robert Grubb
3124
25.53
Shanlyn Poh
Blue D
T: Graeme Moate
Graeme Moate
1842
25.65
Nooee's Lad
Blue Fwn D
(into 3)
T: Butch Deverell
Butch Deverell
2148
25.56
Starlena (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
5135
26.00
R8
3
2
8
7
Simon's Carpet One Division2
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Part Time Pete
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1244
26.24
Willow Sage
Blue Fwn B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7415
0.00
Pat Pines
Black D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5156
26.25
Hifive Marsha
Black B
T: Terrence Ackerly
Terrence Ackerly
8667
25.96
Happy Tiger
Black D
T: Brendan Pursell
Brendan Pursell
4115
NBT
Sober Moment
Blue D
T: Russell Watts
Russell Watts
1623
26.07
Schutzengl
Brindle B
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
2343
25.93
Bold Water
Rd Fn & Wh D
T: Rodney Walker
Rodney Walker
7474
25.93
Feraro Frugal (SCR)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
4566
26.05
Colt Gatling (SCR)
T: Brian Crawford
Brian Crawford
7774
25.95
R9
6
3
2
10
Seba Sheetmetal Division1
Maiden 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,605
$1,075 - $305 - $155 - $70
$1K - $300 - $150 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hellyeah Ferb
Blue D
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
8688
26.70
Designer Rush
Blue D
T: Reginald Dickenson
Reginald Dickenson
326
26.31
Capetown Elusive
Black B
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
2355
26.12
Take Up Crash
Blue D
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
2664
26.34
Royal Surge
Red Fwn D
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
5253
26.40
Painted Dotty
Black B
T: Michael Stringer
Michael Stringer
4
NBT
Colorado Coal (SCR)
T: Nicole Howard
Nicole Howard
5431
26.46
Adam's Flash
Black D
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
5536
26.51
Cosmic Ray (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5454
26.21
Captain Dylan
Red Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5454
26.32
R10
8
10
5
3
Tasfreight Division3
4th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,035
$1,375 - $395 - $195 - $70
$1.3K - $390 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lashing Illusion
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
2381
25.88
Hellyeah Reggie
Black B
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
8742
25.87
Knocka Lefty
Wh & Bdl D
T: Eileen Thomas
Eileen Thomas
8832
25.97
Mr. Plodda (SCR)
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
1476
25.98
Amazing Milne
Blk & Wh D
T: Lynden Nichols
Lynden Nichols
1225
26.07
Unhitched
Black D
T: Arnold Elphinstone
Arnold Elphinstone
7534
26.05
Adam's Molly
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Adams
Barry Adams
6134
25.89
Sofia Grace
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Hall
Patrick Hall
2244
26.12
Why Fail (SCR)
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
1654
25.79
Camdale Luke
Black D
(into 4)
T: Paul Hili
Paul Hili
5574
25.91
R11
8
3
5
7
Synectic Devonport Division4
5th Grade 452m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,965
$1,325 - $380 - $190 - $70
$1.3K - $380 - $190 - $70
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Buckle Up Lara
Black B
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
4847
26.12
Lashing Rose (SCR)
T: Allan Anderson
Allan Anderson
3257
26.36
Hi Bella
Blue Bdl B
T: Dennis Turner
Dennis Turner
3751
26.24
Charlie Boots
Lt Bdl D
T: Gerald Mace
Gerald Mace
6233
26.06
Megalith
Black D
T: Gary Johnson
Gary Johnson
2542
26.12
Cosmic Ice
Red Fwn B
T: Noelene Garwood
Noelene Garwood
3546
26.20
Cuddle Me Ted
Black D
T: Alison Walker
Alison Walker
5353
26.27
Omega Joshua
BK D
T: Ian Callinan
Ian Callinan
2434
26.61
Cosmic Ray (SCR)
T: Jillian Stamford
Jillian Stamford
5454
26.21
Star Girl
Black B
(into 2)
T: Susan Gittus
Susan Gittus
7546
26.49