OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Dapto
NSW
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Dapto
NSW
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
6
8
9
R2
4
6
3
1
R3
1
4
3
6
R4
1
8
5
2
R5
5
2
9
8
R6
2
4
7
3
R7
1
8
4
5
R8
7
4
3
8
R9
5
1
2
8
R10
3
6
2
8
Kennel closes at
08:34 25 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
2
6
8
9
Welcome to Beteasy Dapto Dogs Maiden
Maiden 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mamba Two Four (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3326
NBT
Shoes Pack
Lt Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
N/A
NBT
Cawbourne Move
Black D
T: Stuart Dickinson
Stuart Dickinson
4
17.76
Another Midget
Wh & Blk D
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
357
NBT
Takahi Jacky
Black B
T: Joseph Bertinato
Joseph Bertinato
N/A
NBT
Kinkade
Black B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
6
17.91
Cawbourne Jumpy
Black D
T: Stuart Dickinson
Stuart Dickinson
3
17.65
Mac Olga
Fawn B
T: Gary Eslick
Gary Eslick
N/A
NBT
Shoes Dream
Lt Fawn D
(into 1)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
57
NBT
Lilly Pearl (SCR)
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
7667
NBT
R2
4
6
3
1
World Famous Dapto Dogs Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystic Mia
Red Bdl B
T: Nathan Hedley
Nathan Hedley
7334
30.62
Bago Dry (SCR)
T: Paul Claridge
Paul Claridge
546
30.95
Rusty Burner
Fawn D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
226
NBT
Pontiac Bandit
RF D
T: John Little
John Little
2663
30.47
Aston Shelly
Brindle B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
87
NBT
Egyptian King
Blue Bdl D
T: John Little
John Little
5
31.11
Wicked Bella
Black B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
62
NBT
BLUE BOLT
BE B
T: Kurt Perz
Kurt Perz
6
NBT
Passerby
Blue Bdl D
(into 2)
T: Bruno Sita
Bruno Sita
4845
31.42
Our Candidate (SCR)
T: Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams
666
30.93
R3
1
4
3
6
Beteasy 1-3 Win Stakes
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,810
$3,000 - $460 - $350
$3K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Stark
Black B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
6613
35.06
Amistad
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
6257
35.73
Swift Burner
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
4166
NBT
Sell More Houses
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2232
NBT
Blue Legacy
Blue D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
4432
NBT
Sketchy Creek
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2116
NBT
Desert Heat
Black D
T: Robyn Hatton
Robyn Hatton
7431
NBT
Heather Bell
Fawn B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
5653
35.56
Danic's Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
5655
NBT
Queen Cersei (SCR)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
8555
35.31
R4
1
8
5
2
Dapto Citizens Bowling Club
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dance With Izzy
Black B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
14
NBT
Pontiac Icon
Black B
T: Mario Azzopardi
Mario Azzopardi
5364
30.70
Smackdown Sally
Black B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
7366
NBT
Majestic Beauty
Wh & Blue B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
2175
30.54
Freakish Ethics
Brindle D
T: David Smith
David Smith
1211
NBT
Cracklin' Rose
Fawn B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
2585
NBT
Conrod Straight
Black D
T: Nathan Tetley
Nathan Tetley
1173
30.24
High Speed
Black B
T: Jack Sepple
Jack Sepple
1182
30.18
Getaway Driver (SCR)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4667
NBT
Side Step Evie (SCR)
T: Mark Gillies
Mark Gillies
6554
30.06
R5
5
2
9
8
beteasy.com.au
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Queen
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
3356
NBT
Dandy Dale
Black D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
5427
30.08
Sin Rap Boom
Black B
T: Shaun Parnis
Shaun Parnis
2684
30.13
Tony's Rescue (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2222
NBT
Bintang Bullet
Black D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
3235
30.06
Good Odds Fammo
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4314
30.49
Last Phoenix (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
6626
30.79
Rushes
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
4487
29.78
Side Step Evie
Blue Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Mark Gillies
Mark Gillies
6554
30.06
Getaway Driver
Black B
(into 7)
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
4667
NBT
R6
2
4
7
3
Beteasy Dapto Dogs Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,810
$2,000 - $460 - $350
$2K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet City Sal
Black B
T: Raymond Holt
Raymond Holt
1652
30.41
Sassy Ethics
Brindle B
T: David Smith
David Smith
2111
30.11
Cee Me Explode
Black B
T: Aaron Williams
Aaron Williams
5282
30.34
Carson Bale
Fawn D
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
3421
30.00
Mascot Miss (L/SCR)
T: Joseph Baldacchino
Joseph Baldacchino
4372
30.53
Hello Dream
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4361
30.36
Gary's Miracle
Black B
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
3222
30.27
Riley's Mariah
Black B
T: Anthony Godden
Anthony Godden
1221
30.01
Madison Envy (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
5723
30.46
Stilton Stella (SCR)
T: Kristofor Rees
Kristofor Rees
6443
30.37
R7
1
8
4
5
Beteasy Easy Form
Free For All 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Catch
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1111
29.84
Braeby Got Back
Black B
T: Jordan Tweddle
Jordan Tweddle
2533
30.06
My Bro's Ethics
BK D
T: David Smith
David Smith
4382
29.85
Cawbourne Madox
Wh & Bdl D
T: Stuart Dickinson
Stuart Dickinson
5236
29.83
Good Odds Armani
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6165
29.98
Fabrelass
BK B
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
4457
29.84
Tessa Allen (SCR)
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
1434
29.99
Cawborne Marty
Black D
T: Stuart Dickinson
Stuart Dickinson
2127
29.75
R8
7
4
3
8
gapnsw.com.au Masters
M1/M2/M3 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Wal
Red Bdl D
T: Randall Walter
Randall Walter
7552
17.02
Sandave Storm
Black D
T: Rodney Kidd
Rodney Kidd
5732
17.27
Charlm Fella
Black D
T: Richard Muscat
Richard Muscat
4226
17.15
Keno Jake
Black D
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
2221
16.98
Mount Royal
Black B
T: Frank Micallef
Frank Micallef
5367
17.26
Fancy Irene
Black B
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
2515
17.31
Mount Franklin
Black D
T: Frank Micallef
Frank Micallef
4344
16.94
Infrared Ethics
Brindle D
T: David Smith
David Smith
4473
17.18
Nangar Jack (SCR)
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
3466
NBT
Zipping Lava (SCR)
T: Gary Eslick
Gary Eslick
4722
17.15
R9
5
1
2
8
Beteasy Multi Express
4th/5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ideal Dream
Blue B
T: Raymond Welsh
Raymond Welsh
5115
NBT
Dana Jojo
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6622
NBT
Aircapt Lady
Black B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
2154
17.22
Fire Fly Gormely
Blue B
T: Bruno Sita
Bruno Sita
8845
17.19
Damara Bale
Black B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
4221
17.17
Spritley Ebony
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
2437
NBT
Getalong Dana
Brindle B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7673
NBT
Mcdiesel
Black D
T: Gary Eslick
Gary Eslick
6264
17.08
R10
3
6
2
8
Beteasy Super Boost
5th Grade 297m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Odds Kanga
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3573
NBT
Know A Bloke
Black B
T: Graeme Hughes
Graeme Hughes
4148
NBT
Jagora Bale
Brindle B
T: Simon Rhodes
Simon Rhodes
6824
17.19
Chilli Queen (SCR)
T: Kenneth Burnett
Kenneth Burnett
176
17.71
Pram Boy
Black D
T: Kurt Perz
Kurt Perz
6778
18.11
Time Flies By
Black B
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4744
17.42
Karaoke Party
Black B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8366
NBT
Cawbourne Boomer
Black D
T: Stuart Dickinson
Stuart Dickinson
2563
17.47