OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Goulburn
Casino
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Townsville
Murray Bridge
Ipswich
Bendigo
Geelong
Traralgon
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Murray Bridge
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
3
7
8
6
R2
8
5
4
1
R3
7
2
4
5
R4
7
1
2
3
R5
7
8
6
1
R6
5
3
1
8
R7
2
6
1
3
R8
6
8
5
7
R9
1
6
5
4
R10
6
8
1
5
R11
1
7
5
2
R12
4
5
6
2
Kennel closes at
13:54 27 May 2022
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
3
7
8
6
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Levi Lass
Black B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3252
17.20
Crimson Jewel
Red Fwn B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
8223
17.35
Spritely Olive
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7842
17.29
Lady Monica
Black B
T: Alan Bugeja
Alan Bugeja
2365
17.57
Lady Susan
Black B
T: Alan Bugeja
Alan Bugeja
6374
17.08
Oh So Opulent
Black B
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
5332
17.28
Esmay Nelly
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
5F
17.68
Kilara Mel
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
N/A
NBT
Barefoot Kena (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
6866
NBT
Lady Elizabeth (SCR)
T: Alan Bugeja
Alan Bugeja
3644
17.36
R2
8
5
4
1
Richmond Bakery
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritza Rebel
Black B
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
3272
NBT
Shot Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4286
NBT
Whauchope Jinx
Fawn B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8555
17.20
Bundy Prize
Black B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
4315
NBT
Robell Skyla
Red Fwn B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
3341
17.17
Secret Doll
Black B
T: Barbara Beach
Barbara Beach
2363
17.11
So Dramatic (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
2728
17.41
Darby Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
1554
17.31
Miss Dutton
Black B
(into 7)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3164
NBT
Daisy Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2776
17.20
R3
7
2
4
5
Ladbrokes Mates Mode
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Skylah's Misfit
Wh & Blk B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
6357
16.91
Bundy Snow
White D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
1247
17.30
Mac Madness
Brindle D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
6767
16.90
Here's Caza
Black B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
5434
17.19
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
6647
16.97
Robell Ruby
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
5261
17.07
Divine Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6262
NBT
Consort
Black B
T: Travis Falls
Travis Falls
2838
17.18
Jake's A Rake (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5447
16.99
Cosmic Val (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
3185
17.48
R4
7
1
2
3
Riverina Stockfeeds
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wilgunya Lad
Wh & Blk D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
8455
16.64
Jackie's Choice
Red Fwn D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
8326
16.92
Gypsy Road
Brindle B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4127
17.03
Ultimate Display
Lt Fawn D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5228
17.50
Aloha Rumble
Fawn B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8617
17.03
Olaf's Adventure
Black B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5337
17.58
Cristiano Blue
Blue D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
2657
16.80
Memory Lass
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
8863
17.07
Clover Returns (SCR)
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1578
16.85
Maddy's Girl (SCR)
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
F557
17.30
R5
7
8
6
1
Charcoal Inn
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wisdom
Dark Bdl B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5141
16.82
Jackie's Yoyo
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
7677
16.77
Midnight Diesel
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7326
16.81
Akaroa
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
1657
16.72
Country Cottage
Blue Bdl B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
2244
16.75
Bowie Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5315
16.82
Kingsbrae Anna
Blue B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1173
16.63
Bokarm Pete
Wh & Blk D
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
2121
16.63
R6
5
3
1
8
Mcdonalds Pharmacy
4th/5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
City One
Black B
T: Stephen Casey
Stephen Casey
3648
16.67
KINGSBRAE KOTA
Black B
T: Joshua Wells
Joshua Wells
3572
16.79
Robell Elsa
Fawn B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
1111
16.85
Macie Bourbon
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
6614
16.68
Lincoln Valley
Black D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
7237
16.60
Sudden Comfort
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
4512
16.79
Epiphany
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4426
16.93
Esther's Lily
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6157
16.89
Game Night (SCR)
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
5537
16.85
Devil's Mistress (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6168
17.01
R7
2
6
1
3
Palmerbet Bookies Bag
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,110
$2,000 - $660 - $450
$2K - $660 - $450
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Spry
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
3154
27.73
Perfect Nangar
Blue D
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
2765
27.95
Steal Away
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3453
27.71
Marie
Blue B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6366
27.90
Cash Ability
Black D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
1342
28.02
Darryl's Girl
Brindle B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
7141
28.03
Emma Bundock
Black B
T: Joshua Wells
Joshua Wells
4634
28.00
Secret Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Barbara Beach
Barbara Beach
1677
28.02
Half Moon Bay (SCR)
T: John Dart
John Dart
6F57
28.65
Diamond For Evie (SCR)
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
5867
28.68
R8
6
8
5
7
Casino Rsm Club Beef Week Cup Beef Week Cup F
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$15,500
$10,000 - $3,500 - $2,000
$10K - $3.5K - $2K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Naughty But Nice
Blk & Wh B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4464
27.56
Rockstar Rebel
BK D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2363
27.57
Four More Guy
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
3312
27.78
Kooringa Lucy
Wh & Blk B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1362
27.20
Fast Liar
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1554
27.54
Integrity Mate
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5411
27.39
Proficiency
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
4221
27.56
Quick As
Black D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
3113
27.80
Perfect Nangar (SCR)
T: Ricky Bender
Ricky Bender
2765
27.95
Daley Magic (SCR)
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
7125
27.70
R9
1
6
5
4
Casino Golf Club
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blanc Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6375
23.25
Seductive Avatar
Black B
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
4558
23.25
Back Creek Banjo
Black B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7376
23.40
Stacked Deck
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
2432
24.00
Mundy Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
2146
23.35
Sunset Blue
Blue D
T: Michael Beach
Michael Beach
8638
24.26
Oh So Ella
Brindle B
T: Peter Carrall
Peter Carrall
4667
23.60
Let's Win Money
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2727
23.29
Sketchy Kirks (SCR)
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
6548
23.73
Our Misty Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7584
24.07
R10
6
8
1
5
Ladbrokes Switch
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Commands Respect
Blue Fwn D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
2117
23.04
Burringbar Boys
Brindle D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1825
23.31
Zambora Lola
Black B
T: Travis Falls
Travis Falls
4573
23.24
Little Capers
Black B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
7611
23.44
Wilgunya Scott
Black D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
32F1
23.60
Dandy Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2524
23.50
Wreck It Rio
Black D
T: Travis Falls
Travis Falls
7754
23.26
Smooth Bundy
Brindle D
T: Wayne Clarson
Wayne Clarson
1445
NBT
Sketchy Kirks (SCR)
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
6548
23.73
Our Misty Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7584
24.07
R11
1
7
5
2
Sashas on Cook Street
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dusty Boots
Black D
T: Rodney Magnay
Rodney Magnay
2533
23.56
Rusciano
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
3246
23.37
Bundy Rocks
Fawn B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
5321
NBT
Way Out
Brindle D
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
8272
23.59
Kingsbrae Bee
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1454
23.83
Grandad Charlie
Brindle D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7465
23.59
Eden Flyer
Fawn D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7253
23.55
Chantelle Smells
Blue B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5544
23.51
Our Misty Girl (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7584
24.07
Lady Bella (SCR)
T: Alan Bugeja
Alan Bugeja
5748
24.05
R12
4
5
6
2
Norco Rural
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bossk
Brindle D
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4724
23.81
Boys Night Out
Black D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
2413
23.41
Lottery Ticket
Black B
T: Barry Jones
Barry Jones
7745
24.00
She's A Sully
Dark Bdl B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
2122
23.54
Backcreek Bingo
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
15
23.97
Max's Magic
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2164
23.80
Bundy Trigger
Wh & Blk D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
731
NBT
Angel Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3583
NBT
Lady Bella (SCR)
T: Alan Bugeja
Alan Bugeja
5748
24.05
Sketchy Kirks (SCR)
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
6548
23.73