OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Wagga
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Sandown
Healesville
Murray Bridge
Bendigo
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
8
6
R2
7
4
6
1
R3
5
2
6
1
R4
8
7
1
4
R5
5
1
8
7
R6
7
2
5
1
R7
7
1
2
5
R8
4
2
3
7
R9
8
6
2
3
R10
5
1
4
7
R11
7
1
6
5
R12
6
1
5
2
Kennel closes at
13:54 20 November 2020
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
2
1
8
6
Palmerbet Bookies Bag Maiden
Maiden 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Burn One Out
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8275
17.45
Fire Cracker
Black B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8663
17.53
Rosa Franco
Wh & Blk B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
2
NBT
My Name's Pattie
Lt Bdl B
T: Penelope Gilbert
Penelope Gilbert
N/A
NBT
Plenty To Burn
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3442
17.19
Rissoles
Brindle B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
8625
17.69
Backmede Boy
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
63
NBT
Macie Bourbon
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
72
17.52
Lotte's Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
N/A
NBT
You Know Me (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
N/A
NBT
R2
7
4
6
1
Kyogle Glass and Aluminium
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jackie's Yoyo
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
1621
16.98
Country Cottage
Blue Bdl B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
6214
16.86
Modified Trunk
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
1151
NBT
Stigmatize
Brindle D
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
1123
16.79
Paris Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1471
17.04
Firefly Benno
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1145
16.74
Bowie Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
5435
16.90
Thanks Nelly
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2521
16.87
Zipping Irwin (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3582
17.07
Magic Gypsy (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6437
NBT
R3
5
2
6
1
Al Newman Carpentry
Free For All 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tucabia
Black D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
4225
23.29
Liar Teller
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3214
23.39
Kingsbrae Snidly
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
4316
23.09
Kingsbrae Trevor
Blk & Wh D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2423
23.17
Slim Pickings
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4615
23.25
Shane Keith
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
5537
23.66
Cougar Lady (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7633
24.01
Savoy Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1676
23.29
R4
8
7
1
4
Kyogle Tradies Day Final 5th Grade Series F
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,810
$3,000 - $460 - $350
$3K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zoe Kate
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
172
23.47
Make A Move
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
1511
23.21
Mercy Dash
Blue D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
1111
23.19
Patch Whelan
Wh & Blk D
T: Brendan Whelan
Brendan Whelan
4742
23.16
KINGSBRAE KOTA
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
4612
23.29
Jet Black Beach
Black B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
5221
23.45
Rocket Way
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3531
23.54
Nangar Freedom
Wh & Bdl B
T: Amanda Rayner
Amanda Rayner
6251
23.32
Magic Sal (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4512
23.63
Slipping Away (SCR)
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
4222
23.42
R5
5
1
8
7
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heat 1 Casino Cup (g3) H
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jasper The Jet
Wh & Blue D
T: John Catton
John Catton
4325
NBT
Don't Change
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
3114
NBT
Super Tie
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1723
27.52
Cuddle Me Cloud (SCR)
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
3143
27.73
Aston Tatum
Black B
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1411
NBT
Miyazaki
Black B
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
1513
27.58
Phantom Clyde
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1111
27.75
Bad Neighbour
WF B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3231
27.51
Clover Gracie
Blk Brndl B
(into 4)
T: Paul Supple
Paul Supple
3654
28.24
Lucy Van Pelt (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5657
28.11
R6
7
2
5
1
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heat 2 Casino Cup (g3) H
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Matisse Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6275
NBT
Katana
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
4432
NBT
Rapid Highway
Dark Bdl B
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
2712
NBT
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
7133
27.84
Flying September
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mathew Vincent
Mathew Vincent
4736
NBT
Zipping Vernon
BE D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
3717
NBT
Aston Zodiac
Fawn B
T: Geoffrey Grimwood
Geoffrey Grimwood
1225
NBT
Shakey Diesel
BK D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
1153
NBT
Clover Gracie (SCR)
T: Paul Supple
Paul Supple
3654
28.24
Lucy Van Pelt (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5657
28.11
R7
7
1
2
5
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heat 3 Casino Cup (g3) H
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cursed
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1123
NBT
Flying Jet
Wh & Blk D
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
5413
NBT
My Mac Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6442
27.81
Solo Mission
Black B
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
1131
27.77
Inspire Us
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1366
27.59
Lottie's Beach
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
3111
27.76
Kooringa Lucy
Wh & Blk B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
4154
27.39
Rose Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4164
28.79
Lucy Van Pelt (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5657
28.11
Fran's Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3564
27.56
R8
4
2
3
7
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heat 4 Casino Cup (g3) H
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6143
NBT
Hello Mavis
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
2574
NBT
Burnt Ends
Red Fwn D
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
2564
27.38
Aston Lee
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
4221
NBT
Not Out Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
1833
NBT
All Star Punk (SCR)
T: James Coyle
James Coyle
1816
NBT
Coco Baroque
BD D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
7111
27.67
Distant Star
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2133
27.65
Fran's Bonus
Black B
(into 6)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3564
27.56
Clover Gracie (SCR)
T: Paul Supple
Paul Supple
3654
28.24
R9
8
6
2
3
Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Heat 5 Casino Cup (g3) H
Non Graded 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Rapide
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1522
NBT
Let's Go Ozzi
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1552
28.16
Smokin' Wits
Brindle D
T: Clint Kratzmann
Clint Kratzmann
1134
NBT
Tweed Major
Black D
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
1148
27.61
Corvette Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
4342
28.21
Seductive Avatar
Black B
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
4682
27.74
Pre Cruise
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
8551
NBT
Phantom Bonnie
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1116
NBT
Fran's Bonus (SCR)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3564
27.56
Clover Gracie (SCR)
T: Paul Supple
Paul Supple
3654
28.24
R10
5
1
4
7
Des Nelson Painting
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Betty Kingsbrae
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
4723
23.33
Zulu Vision
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3266
23.37
Redback Katie
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
4613
23.36
Wilful Valley
Red Fwn D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3124
NBT
Farm Gate
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
5334
23.04
Premier Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2337
23.47
Kingsbrae Terry
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3572
23.44
Sly Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7358
23.37
Saint Pablo (SCR)
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
3764
NBT
Gris Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6546
23.40
R11
7
1
6
5
Kyogle H Hardware
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tweed Princess
Black B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
1662
23.46
Tweed Dolly
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
8517
23.42
Pass The Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
7787
23.38
Clover Poppa
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
5128
23.51
Rinadeena
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2516
23.50
Slipping Away
Black D
T: Leslie Purnell
Leslie Purnell
4222
23.42
Mia City
Black D
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
1413
23.37
Clover Brigid
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
6382
23.39
Alfie Small (SCR)
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2417
23.71
Blanc Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5536
23.58
R12
6
1
5
2
Ladbrokes Odds Boost
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Iron Pony
Black D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2854
23.71
Shy Reaction
Brindle B
T: Stephen Mcdiarmid
Stephen Mcdiarmid
3521
24.49
Bokarm Archie
Black D
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
6587
23.94
Mister Dooley
Black D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
1735
23.81
Yogi Ranger
Blue D
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
2616
23.32
Codrington Lady
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4144
23.51
Irish Whiskey
Black D
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
3642
23.78
Primrose Gypsy
Black B
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
6345
23.76
Mcenroe (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6344
23.72
Cheeky Avatar (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
3475
24.01