OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Warrnambool
Angle Park
Sandown
Albion Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
1
4
3
R2
7
6
5
4
R3
8
5
6
3
R4
1
2
7
3
R5
4
8
2
1
R6
1
7
4
3
R7
3
6
7
5
R8
7
5
3
1
R9
1
2
8
5
R10
3
1
8
2
R11
7
2
8
5
R12
1
5
2
4
Kennel closes at
13:52 22 October 2020
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
2
1
4
3
Hotel Cecil Casino Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Robell Milly
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
4224
23.57
Mister Dooley
Black D
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
35
24.03
Alfie Small
Black D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
2
23.86
Pat's Angel
Black B
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
3222
23.47
Miss Converse
Black B
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
6532
24.07
Butterfly Kisses
Blk & Wh B
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
5453
23.85
Cash Works
Blue B
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
3
23.61
Halo Lad
BK D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4
23.63
Filthy Lucre (SCR)
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
4
23.55
Eden Flyer (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5
23.92
R2
7
6
5
4
Richmond Valley Tyres
5th Grade 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jake's A Rake
Wh & Blue D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
3521
17.08
Lil Breeze
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
5463
17.24
Game Night
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
613
17.18
Single Gated
Brindle D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3321
16.85
Capture Wing
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4671
17.02
Fine Lee
Black B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
2441
NBT
Kingsbrae Wilma
Black B
T: Emmett Patton
Emmett Patton
4122
16.89
Tickled Pink
Black B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
3631
16.88
Bokarm Billy (SCR)
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1624
16.92
Rolling Smoke (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2432
17.20
R3
8
5
6
3
Radio 2lm & Triple Z Masters
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clover Brigid
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
8463
23.39
Watta Storm
Black B
T: John Hewett
John Hewett
2644
23.51
Zipping Clark
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
4621
23.63
Buster's Dynasty
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
8777
23.85
Thanks Nelly
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
7361
23.04
Zipping Irwin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4163
23.39
Merlin's Maid
BK B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
6645
23.47
Charming Chaos
BE D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2824
23.10
Crash Cobra (SCR)
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
3877
23.52
Stormy Thunda (SCR)
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
8878
23.65
R4
1
2
7
3
Ladbrokes Odds Boost
Free For All 300m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Firefly Benno
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
4325
16.84
Wilful Valley
Red Fwn D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3331
NBT
Black Magazine
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
7513
NBT
Star Helen (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1431
16.72
Hunter Lyndan (SCR)
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
3232
16.95
Jackie's Yoyo
Black D
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
1511
16.98
Floki Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
7156
17.01
Wild Ambition
Dark Bdl B
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
1177
17.43
R5
4
8
2
1
Signarama
NG1-4 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Noir Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1334
23.42
Kingsbrae Snidly
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
4644
23.09
Erolo Bale
RBD D
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
7415
NBT
Mia Beryl May
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
4121
23.11
Darling Display
Red Bdl B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4265
23.53
Sail Alone
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
5114
23.31
Two Points Away (SCR)
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4224
23.26
Zanti Gracie
Black B
T: Francis Jamieson
Francis Jamieson
5684
23.41
R6
1
7
4
3
Clydesdale Motel and Steakhouse
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sail Bye
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
3546
23.69
Gris Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3455
23.40
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
5642
23.50
Sly Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3547
23.37
Kingsbrae Banton (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
4323
23.42
Skintight
Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
1122
23.30
Sam's Way
Black D
T: Gary Gardner
Gary Gardner
4234
23.43
Good Golly
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4547
23.58
Tweed Dolly
Wh & Rd Bdl B
(into 5)
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
8568
23.42
R7
3
6
7
5
Pop Northfield Memorial Maiden Final Pop Northfiel
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$11,000
$8,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
$8K - $2K - $1K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kooringa Wagtail
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2
23.42
Sentenced
BK D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1
23.45
Kingsbrae Kenzie
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
71
23.48
Louis Rumble
Black D
T: Stephen Kavanagh
Stephen Kavanagh
1
22.92
Rumble Ranger
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Kavanagh
Stephen Kavanagh
2
23.46
KINGSBRAE KOTA
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1
23.32
Another Day
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
1
23.44
Zoe Kate
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
1
23.60
Pat's Angel (SCR)
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
3222
23.47
Mia Magic (SCR)
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
2
23.53
R8
7
5
3
1
Damien Pacitto Electrical
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Orara Maddison
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
1658
28.08
Farm Gate
Black D
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
3432
NBT
Ballyneale Conor
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
5545
28.12
Maserati Cloud
Black D
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
7827
NBT
Robell Roxy
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
1724
28.17
Orara Charlotte
Black B
T: Gary Smith
Gary Smith
4616
27.65
Dashing Thunder
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2237
27.73
Super Tie
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2121
27.52
Kingsbrae Clarky (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6458
28.04
R9
1
2
8
5
Casino Golf Club
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pass The Sauce
Dark Bdl B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
4451
23.26
Rapid Highway
Dark Bdl B
T: Donald Watts
Donald Watts
3416
23.46
Bocuse Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3854
23.43
Laurie's Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2637
23.79
Rose Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5355
23.40
Premier Gambler (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2323
23.47
Jet Black Beach
Black B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
6552
23.49
Unlawful Desire
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
5633
23.44
Why Zed (SCR)
T: Stephen Shuter
Stephen Shuter
7458
24.05
Tweed Dolly (SCR)
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
8568
23.42
R10
3
1
8
2
Palmerbet Bookie Bag
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kitty All Over
Wh & Bdl B
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4332
23.75
Tightly Packed
Wh & Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4643
23.38
Coco Baroque
BD D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
4171
23.35
Make A Move
Black B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
5171
23.30
Fab Style
Black B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
1426
23.55
Tweed Princess
Black B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
1516
23.46
April Joon
Black B
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
8676
24.10
Flash Sling Shot
Fawn B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
1118
NBT
Why Zed (SCR)
T: Stephen Shuter
Stephen Shuter
7458
24.05
Russell's Gone (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4557
23.86
R11
7
2
8
5
Jc Airconditioning
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speedy Bonus
Red Fwn B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6134
23.79
Yogi Ranger
Blue D
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
1627
23.32
Hostile Intent
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3687
NBT
Pretty Paws
Blk & Wh B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
5656
23.62
Crown Armani
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3342
23.64
All Star Miss
Black B
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
4728
23.79
Robell Ronny
Black D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2264
23.80
Cuddle Me Cloud
Black B
T: Gavin Lowe
Gavin Lowe
4675
24.62
Russell's Gone (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4557
23.86
Tweed Dolly (SCR)
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
8568
23.42
R12
1
5
2
4
Lisa Vanderstok Photography
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Codrington Lady
Black B
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5224
23.56
Irish Whiskey
Black D
T: Desmond Cecil
Desmond Cecil
4167
23.82
Tracies Treasure
Black B
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
1668
24.19
Lozza's Return
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4444
23.58
Brian Griffin
Wh & Blk D
T: Daryl Bates
Daryl Bates
2326
23.10
Clover Poppa
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
2255
23.51
Canned Heat
Wh & Blk B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5241
23.72
Fozzie's Star
Black B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
3687
23.94
Russell's Gone (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4557
23.86
Why Zed (SCR)
T: Stephen Shuter
Stephen Shuter
7458
24.05