OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Waikato
Warragul
Mount Gambier
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Hobart
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Waikato
Warragul
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
ABD
R2
7
5
3
1
R3
7
8
10
3
R4
4
6
5
1
R5
7
2
8
4
R6
1
4
6
10
R7
2
6
5
1
R8
1
2
3
4
R9
8
1
4
10
R10
1
4
3
2
R11
2
4
3
5
R12
1
3
5
8
Kennel closes at
01:00 25 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
ABD
Hotel Cecil Casino Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boo Yah Beach
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4635
23.94
Tightly Packed
Wh & Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
5273
23.70
Tweed Princess
Black B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
2446
24.25
Glenreagh Raider
Black D
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
5355
NBT
Lozza's Return
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
87
NBT
Blue Rocky
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4
23.77
Jake's Boy
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5342
NBT
Avoid Regrets
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
436
NBT
Rockstar Solo (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8645
24.16
Tracies Treasure (SCR)
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
7565
NBT
R2
7
5
3
1
Richmond Valley Tyres Masters
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Telam Joy
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
4263
23.95
Bralyn Ice
Brindle B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
7787
23.93
Nash Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6548
23.40
Betty Boo Bonus
Brindle B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6687
23.23
Kulu Eagle
BK D
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
3787
NBT
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6772
23.72
Gun Range
Lt Bdl D
T: Emmett Patton
Emmett Patton
5854
23.49
Kulu Chance
Wh & Blk B
T: Kim Gooding
Kim Gooding
6564
23.79
After Glow (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8745
24.31
Real Wicked (SCR)
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
8556
23.62
R3
7
8
10
3
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Masters
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kulu Zipster (SCR)
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
4654
23.48
Down Paw
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
5773
23.61
Kulu Dot Com
Wh & Blk B
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
6554
23.42
Tictac Cloud
WBK B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
7887
23.83
Jimmy Stintson
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5753
23.61
Quiksilver Storm
Black B
T: Susan Pickford
Susan Pickford
6668
23.27
Ebony Sands
Wh & Blk B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4251
23.94
Red Coat
Red Fwn D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4347
23.06
Real Wicked (SCR)
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
8556
23.62
After Glow
BK B
(into 1)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8745
24.31
R4
4
6
5
1
Radio 2lm and Triple Z Masters
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oh So Fabio
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
1673
23.27
Kingsbrae Millie (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1533
23.39
Noela's Boy
BKW D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4623
23.30
Thanks Nelly
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
4222
23.04
Cosmic Bonus
WBD D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1111
22.88
Kooringa Molly
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
1113
23.29
Bad Neighbour
WF B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3222
NBT
Dulcafay
Blue B
T: Jeff Ahern
Jeff Ahern
3146
23.57
Real Wicked
Black B
(into 2)
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
8556
23.62
After Glow (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8745
24.31
R5
7
2
8
4
Signarama
Free For All 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Vision
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1561
23.37
Pirate's Cut
Black B
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
5212
23.06
Sly Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7616
23.37
Firefly Benno
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
3425
23.24
Kingsbrae Snidly
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
7515
23.09
Merlin's Maid
BK B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
5327
23.47
Greb's Drinking
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1131
23.23
Kingsbrae Trevor
Blk & Wh D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
2272
23.17
R6
1
4
6
10
Clydesdale Motel and Steakhouse
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hazel Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
2547
23.63
Fozzie's Star
Black B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
3188
24.06
Clover Poppa
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
3412
23.51
Elusive Ripple
Black B
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
2144
NBT
Wild Ambition
Dark Bdl B
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
5447
NBT
Akela
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
1373
23.73
Tahiti Beach (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
3862
NBT
Tweed Major (SCR)
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
3534
23.64
Maroon Gambler
Red Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6473
24.14
Russell's Gone
Black D
(into 8)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
1686
24.04
R7
2
6
5
1
Damien Pacitto Electrical
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Clover Brigid
Black B
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1181
23.55
Cedar Izmir
BK D
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
1288
23.57
Two Sore Feet
Wh & Blk D
T: Robert Bugeja
Robert Bugeja
3366
23.61
Sweet Pursuit (SCR)
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
1388
NBT
Nottage Hill
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
3218
NBT
Ballyneale Conor
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
4222
23.48
Gris Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8661
24.24
Rouge Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3175
23.54
Champagne Bonus
Lt Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6866
23.57
Firefly Bluey (SCR)
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
8778
23.69
R8
1
2
3
4
Casino Golf Club 1-3 Wins
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lottie's Beach
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
8513
28.30
Outlaw Legend
BK D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
6144
NBT
Black Pyjamas
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4326
27.88
Bohemian Chariot
Red Fwn D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
4462
28.00
Len's Out (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
3433
NBT
My Mac Boy (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5664
NBT
Nastassja
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
3141
NBT
Overgrip
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1324
NBT
R9
8
1
4
10
Ladbrokes Switch
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Premier Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2685
24.12
Irritate (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7273
23.74
Lil Breeze
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1844
23.53
Good Golly
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
5845
24.03
Vista Inferno
Black D
T: Katherine Mackay
Katherine Mackay
4212
NBT
Coopes
WF D
T: John Dart
John Dart
2322
NBT
Missile Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2764
23.99
Ivy Izmir
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
3311
23.58
Jemma's Magic (SCR)
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
5476
23.22
Betty Kingsbrae
Black B
(into 2)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
8465
23.57
R10
1
4
3
2
J.c Airconditioning 1-3 Wins
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jake's Girl
Black B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
4572
28.37
Mcenroe
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
2685
28.74
Rinadeena
Blue B
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1614
NBT
Redback Katie
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
7331
NBT
Dyna Hannah
Black B
T: Garry Streatfield
Garry Streatfield
6324
28.52
Mandoza Ripple (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1142
NBT
Speranza (SCR)
T: Darren Scells
Darren Scells
4336
NBT
Primrose Gypsy
Black B
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
1663
29.44
R11
2
4
3
5
Lisa Vanderstok Photography
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kent Kilowatt
W & Lt Fn D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
1671
NBT
Inspire Us
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4731
27.59
Demander Valley
Black D
T: Dave Irwin
Dave Irwin
6352
28.02
Skintight
Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
4111
NBT
Steal Away
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4651
27.76
Shane Keith
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
5252
28.26
Mia Beryl May
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
6132
28.09
Sam's Way
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
4853
28.32
Magical Mia (SCR)
T: Christopher Field
Christopher Field
7336
28.06
Classy Flash (SCR)
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5855
28.36
R12
1
3
5
8
Ladbrokes Back Yourself
3rd/4th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Super Tie
Black D
T: Andrew Monaghan
Andrew Monaghan
1523
23.29
Bocuse Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2275
23.44
Robo Dash
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
2122
23.11
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
1314
23.50
Floki Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
6546
23.24
Liar Teller
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
3135
23.39
Hunter Kingsbrae
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
2362
23.32
Kingsbrae Martha
Wh & Blk B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1773
23.33