OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Casino
NSW
Casino
Maitland
Dapto
Mount Gambier
Warragul
Shepparton
Warrnambool
Sandown
Albion Park
Angle Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Casino
NSW
Casino
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Mount Gambier
SA
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
6
5
1
2
R2
1
2
3
5
R3
7
3
8
6
R4
7
1
2
4
R5
2
7
6
4
R6
6
7
4
3
R7
5
6
7
1
R8
1
2
7
5
R9
1
3
6
4
R10
2
8
4
1
R11
3
1
6
4
Kennel closes at
01:14 11 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
6
5
1
2
Madsen Meats Maiden
Maiden 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Boo Yah Beach
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
8346
23.94
Rockstar Solo
Black D
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
4486
24.16
Tightly Packed
Wh & Blue B
T: Warren Kempshall
Warren Kempshall
8752
23.84
Tweed Princess
Black B
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
5244
NBT
Seductive Gem
Black B
T: Tyson Barton
Tyson Barton
456
NBT
Clover Poppa
Red Bdl D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
6834
23.79
Jake's Boy (L/SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5342
NBT
Robell Milly
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
2424
23.57
Canned Heat (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7755
23.72
Tweed General (SCR)
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
476
NBT
R2
1
2
3
5
Richmond Bakery
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Redback Sam
Blue Fwn D
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
5214
23.64
Pretty Paws
Blk & Wh B
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
1247
23.69
Akela
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
3651
NBT
Brave Suzy
Brindle B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2761
NBT
Outlaw Legend
BK D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3361
NBT
Diamond Dell
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
8388
23.93
Fozzie's Star
Black B
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
7231
24.06
Miss Magazine
Black B
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
1658
NBT
Kingsbrae Wilma (SCR)
T: Emmett Patton
Emmett Patton
7576
23.69
Tweed Dolly (SCR)
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
5175
NBT
R3
7
3
8
6
Ladbrokes Odds Boost
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Affogato
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1
NBT
Jet Black Beach
Black B
T: Stephen Attwater
Stephen Attwater
6263
NBT
Ballyneale Conor
Black B
T: Shane Waterhouse
Shane Waterhouse
5342
23.48
Firefly Bluey
Blue D
T: Douglas King
Douglas King
6328
23.69
Steal Away
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
2446
23.73
Tweed Major
Black D
T: Mark Johnston
Mark Johnston
1353
23.64
Ivy Izmir
Black B
T: Kenneth Staines
Kenneth Staines
2133
NBT
Redback Katie
Black B
T: Bradley Northfield
Bradley Northfield
6873
23.45
Yogi Ranger (SCR)
T: Ryan Newstead
Ryan Newstead
6664
23.32
Mystery Magazine (SCR)
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
4517
NBT
R4
7
1
2
4
Casino Rsm Club
5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bowie Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
8715
23.60
Boom Yah Bonus
Black D
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
1143
23.65
Regal Report
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8764
NBT
Unlawful Desire
Blk Brndl D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
3717
23.58
Elite Jax
RBD D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5163
NBT
Missile Lass
Wh & Blk B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4627
24.02
Skintight
Blue B
T: William Gilbert
William Gilbert
7411
23.30
Loch It
Lt Bdl D
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
5163
24.02
Orange Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8385
23.94
Fab Style (SCR)
T: Jamie Hancock
Jamie Hancock
3865
23.83
R5
2
7
6
4
Charcoal Inn
4th/5th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Joanne
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
2488
23.43
Sly Gambler
Red Bdl B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8476
NBT
Jemma's Magic
BK B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
7454
23.22
Kingsbrae Banton
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1544
23.47
Tictac Cloud
WBK B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
5578
23.83
Inspire Us
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1547
23.24
Hunter Kingsbrae
Black D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
2236
23.32
Robell Roxy
Black B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
6572
23.94
Tommy's Beach (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7466
23.73
Betty Kingsbrae (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5846
23.57
R6
6
7
4
3
Mcdonalds Pharmacy
3rd/4th Grade 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Magazine
Black D
T: Garry Geary
Garry Geary
6554
NBT
Felici Beach
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4682
23.53
Nimble Valley
Black D
T: Desmond Winters
Desmond Winters
3131
23.50
Lafai
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6267
23.36
Kingsbrae Martha
Wh & Blk B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
8341
23.33
Magic Gypsy
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2744
23.49
Robo Dash
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
3321
23.11
Distant Star
Black B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1511
23.45
R7
5
6
7
1
Palmerbet
Free For All 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Floki Jappa
Black D
T: Sonia Kempshall
Sonia Kempshall
4465
23.24
Kingsbrae Snidly
Wh & Blk D
T: Allan Lang
Allan Lang
5751
23.09
Country Cottage
Blue Bdl B
T: Dean Casey
Dean Casey
3351
23.51
Treasure Chest
Black B
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
2164
23.24
Push Me
Brindle B
T: Benjamin Ellis
Benjamin Ellis
1412
23.33
Firefly Benno
Black D
T: Christopher Supple
Christopher Supple
1734
23.24
Greb's Drinking
Red Fwn D
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
1121
23.23
Zulu Vision (SCR)
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
1561
23.37
R8
1
2
7
5
Adrian Johns 1-3 Wins
5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Kirks
Blue D
T: Wayne Bowen
Wayne Bowen
4684
27.96
Black Pyjamas
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
4143
27.95
Bohemian Chariot
Red Fwn D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2644
28.00
Iron Pony
Black D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
4125
NBT
Darling Display
Red Bdl B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6368
28.94
Pass The Banjo
Wh & Blk D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
6434
28.66
Arty Barty
Blue B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
1531
NBT
Mcenroe
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6526
NBT
Primrose Gypsy (SCR)
T: Laurence Walker
Laurence Walker
3166
29.44
Jake's Girl (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7457
28.37
R9
1
3
6
4
Nutrien Ag Solutions
4th/5th Grade 484m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sail Alone
Wh & Bdl D
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
5331
28.08
Classy Flash
Black D
T: Terry Hickson
Terry Hickson
5158
NBT
Emma Said
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6633
28.16
Fran's Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
4654
27.80
Skitzo Brian
Black D
T: Russell Milham
Russell Milham
4516
27.98
Mia Beryl May
Black B
T: Brian Stephens
Brian Stephens
6261
NBT
Mr. Blaster (SCR)
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
1256
NBT
Rosie Bonus
Black B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
3524
28.07
Sail Bye
Wht & Fwn D
(into 7)
T: John Antonelli
John Antonelli
1775
28.63
R10
2
8
4
1
Sashas on Cook Street Masters
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gun Range
Lt Bdl D
T: Emmett Patton
Emmett Patton
3585
23.49
Kooringa Molly
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
5511
23.29
Betty Boo Bonus
Brindle B
T: Evelyn Harris
Evelyn Harris
6366
23.23
Kingsbrae Millie
Black B
T: Robert Andrews
Robert Andrews
7815
23.39
Luca Bazooka
Black D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
5167
NBT
Down Paw
Black D
T: Neville Creighton
Neville Creighton
6357
23.61
Zipping Irwin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6334
23.39
Thanks Nelly
Black B
T: Mitchell Northfield
Mitchell Northfield
6842
23.04
R11
3
1
6
4
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Masters
M1/M2/M3 411m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kingsbrae Jeff
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
7463
23.42
Real Wicked
Black B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
7485
23.62
Lil Macie Breeze
Black B
T: Charles Northfield
Charles Northfield
7576
23.31
After Glow
BK B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4887
NBT
You Telam Joy
BK B
T: Anthony Bunney
Anthony Bunney
7842
23.95
Monbo Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2752
24.08
Bralyn Ice
Brindle B
T: Athol Bradley
Athol Bradley
5377
23.93
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7467
23.72