OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Muswellbrook
Temora
Richmond
Sale
Healesville
Capalaba
Cranbourne
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Temora
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Sale
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Cranbourne
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
10 races
R1
8
1
6
4
R2
5
3
2
9
R3
8
2
4
5
R4
7
5
8
6
R5
2
8
1
6
R6
5
8
4
6
R7
9
4
2
6
R8
3
2
7
1
R9
4
7
8
2
R10
8
3
7
4
Kennel closes at
11:12 20 September 2020
Print Meeting
R1
8
1
6
4
Wayne Harris
PM 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Time Ken
Red Bdl D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
2774
20.52
Consider Me Gone
Brindle D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3866
20.59
Canned Heat
Wh & Blk B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
5873
20.97
Night Chaser
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6263
20.36
Vacant Box
This Time Hayden
Fawn D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
555
20.67
Yogi's Shadow
Black B
T: Peter O'Reilly
Peter O'Reilly
8767
NBT
Wildey Beast
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
5445
20.55
R2
5
3
2
9
Cornerstone Risk Management Maiden F
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,840
$1,225 - $350 - $175 - $90
$1.2K - $350 - $170 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby's Me Mum (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
3621
20.19
Alpha Calypso
Black B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
3323
20.33
Jimary Ranger
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
472
20.38
Kanga Blue (SCR)
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
1
20.36
Jimary Runabout
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2332
20.19
Pepe Le Fleur
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
321
20.14
Ruby's Son (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
6543
20.41
Zulu Thunder
Fawn D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
4
20.39
How Cool
Black D
(into 1)
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6343
20.27
Alpha Strong
Blue Fwn D
(into 4)
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
4325
20.41
R3
8
2
4
5
Just Greyhound Photos
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Team Austria
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
4378
20.41
Ritza Rocket
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1432
20.18
Stoney Typhoon
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6473
20.17
Magical Len
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
31
20.22
Up The Hill
Black D
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
2451
20.22
Initiated
Red Fwn D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
5638
20.84
Circle The Wagon
BK D
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
6734
20.29
Cuffey
Black D
T: Erin Cameron
Erin Cameron
4183
20.18
Magic Rascal (SCR)
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
6678
21.00
Three Sore Feet (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
3474
20.07
R4
7
5
8
6
Piper Smith
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duke's Rocket
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6852
20.04
Junior Jet
Blue D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
8157
19.99
Double Alias
Black D
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
2334
19.85
Franz Propp
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4214
19.97
Kiss And Cut
Blue B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1176
20.42
Rumble Central
Black D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
2653
20.20
Riverboat Queen
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3351
19.99
Lucky Hero
Blue D
T: John Catton
John Catton
3743
20.07
Ricochet Radish (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1878
19.62
Blocka's Buddy (SCR)
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
4788
20.38
R5
2
8
1
6
Happy 70th Captain Cliff Houston
4th/5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Broich
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5531
19.84
Raven Prince
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6537
19.82
Nangar Blaze
WBK D
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
3367
20.15
Welge
Brindle D
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
4542
19.89
Techno Hornet
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6674
19.96
Fab Flyer
Black D
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
3734
20.05
Midnight Memphis
Black D
T: Pat Dennis
Pat Dennis
8334
20.56
Shot Of Bourbon
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3827
19.78
Ricochet Radish (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1878
19.62
Blocka's Buddy (SCR)
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
4788
20.38
R6
5
8
4
6
Hazel Scott 5th Grade F
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,840
$1,225 - $350 - $175 - $90
$1.2K - $350 - $170 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dame Esmerelda
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4742
20.21
Golden Joy
Fawn B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
7884
20.18
Austria's Abby
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
1854
20.18
How Not Too
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
5512
19.67
Kiss And Spin
Blue & Wh B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
7722
19.92
Super Normal
Lt Bdl B
T: John Catton
John Catton
4263
20.21
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4553
19.97
Gemma Black
Black B
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
3761
20.17
Super Cute (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
4675
20.33
R7
9
4
2
6
Chicka Scott Appreciation F
OPEN 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Girl Gracey (SCR)
T: Erin Cameron
Erin Cameron
2246
19.81
Columbian King
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1114
19.63
Nandruku
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
1511
19.68
Hara's Clyde
Dark Bdl D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
8112
19.69
Solo Mission
Black B
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
1521
19.78
Raised By Wolves
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
2111
19.51
Mob Deep
Black D
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
7362
19.60
Got It Mum
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
3563
19.72
Ando's Reject
Black D
(into 1)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1511
19.47
Dynamite Lucy (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3223
20.00
R8
3
2
7
1
Keybow @ Stud
3rd/4th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silent Talk
Brindle D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2421
19.90
Mungo Barry
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Mcblane
Peter Mcblane
2646
19.81
Quick Storm
Black D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
1734
19.63
Fedor
Wh & Blk D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
2245
19.93
Dervando
Brindle D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
3543
19.91
Dynamite Lucy
BE B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3223
20.00
Impatient Miss
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1224
20.02
Ando's Reject (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1511
19.47
R9
4
7
8
2
Wynnum Haulage
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Planetary Pup
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
3575
20.21
Stern
Red Fwn B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3446
20.00
Cosmic Whisper
Black D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
1531
20.21
Yoda I Am
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
2215
20.33
Cosmic Colin
W & Blk Bd D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7436
20.14
Myra's Girl
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
5348
20.42
Pale Ash
Blue Bdl D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1666
20.15
Wild
Black D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
1358
20.19
Ricochet Radish (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1878
19.62
Blocka's Buddy (SCR)
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
4788
20.38
R10
8
3
7
4
Shane Murphy Painting
M5 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,575
$1,050 - $300 - $150 - $75
$1K - $300 - $150 - $75
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Soda Maxi
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
8365
NBT
El Romano (L/SCR)
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
5553
19.84
Waltzing Banjo
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6524
19.79
Deal 'em
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
6461
19.85
Donna Rumble
Black B
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
2132
19.99
Good Boy Ivan
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3132
19.98
Richo
Black D
T: Tracy Kunde
Tracy Kunde
2221
20.08
Crackerjack Soc
BE D
T: Bianca Whitford
Bianca Whitford
3244
20.01
Friendz (SCR)
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4444
19.74
Burrum Boy (SCR)
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
7475
20.56