OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Young
Coonamble
Kempsey
Broken Hill
Tamworth
Potts Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Young
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
2
7
4
8
R2
5
1
9
4
R3
3
5
8
9
R4
1
8
7
2
R5
6
7
8
1
R6
8
5
6
7
R7
4
8
3
6
R8
7
9
8
3
Kennel closes at
01:52 05 September 2015
R1
2
7
4
8
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sista Tasha
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5683
20.51
Royal Hotel
Blue D
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
867
20.97
Rocking Ronny
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7454
20.75
Dead End
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6736
20.39
Galway Magic
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
546
20.59
Star Rose Hi
Blue D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4564
NBT
Maximus Aurelius
Blk & Wh D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
5244
20.66
Cornelia Flo
Blue B
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
5656
21.41
Arrira (SCR)
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
8656
20.75
Kasey's Turbo (SCR)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
6675
20.67
R2
5
1
9
4
Carina League Under 20's
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galway Superstar
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
1465
20.28
Hydrogen (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
5221
20.02
Jimary Jamyson (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
6657
NBT
El Mufasa
Wh & Blk D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
5268
20.37
Two Beers
Blue Bdl D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7343
20.26
Glorious Winter
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
81
20.25
Nursey Ward
Black B
T: Mark Callaghan
Mark Callaghan
6566
NBT
Jasmine Holly
Brindle B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
8783
NBT
Epic Horizon
Black D
(into 2)
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
4885
20.76
Flashman Sam
Red Fwn D
(into 3)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
8876
20.76
R3
3
5
8
9
Tommy Hoyland Memorial Cap 366 H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Elegant
Black D
T: Jeffrey Garrick
Jeffrey Garrick
5554
20.16
Bonnie's Dream
Red Bdl B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
2135
NBT
Flying Raven
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
6216
20.12
Jimary Vixen (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1358
20.52
Dragon Dancer
Blue B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
5413
20.24
Tru Blu Dash
Blue Fwn D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
2812
20.28
Lukaku
Blue Fwn D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
3544
20.26
Gunna Wink
Black B
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
2331
19.97
Mighty Oak
Red Bdl D
(into 4)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2767
20.65
Braga Mccoy (SCR)
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
2887
NBT
R4
1
8
7
2
Tommy Hoyland Memorial Cap 366 H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kip Keino
Red Fwn D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4811
19.69
Rebble Rose Hi
Blue B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8854
20.50
Espresso Shot
Black B
T: David Smyth
David Smyth
8688
20.17
Nimtz
Blue & Wh B
T: Andrew Stumer
Andrew Stumer
7838
20.66
Proud As Punch
Blue D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
2285
20.14
Cahill Express
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
2128
20.01
Marlo Good
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
2334
20.42
Elusive Strike
Black D
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
8357
19.86
Classic Tycoon (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7775
20.03
Don't Doubt Me (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8776
20.47
R5
6
7
8
1
Tommy Hoyland Memorial Cap 366 H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dianne's Pearl
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8548
20.21
Load Me Up
Red Fwn D
T: Wayne Mcdonald
Wayne Mcdonald
3388
20.38
Smoking Paws
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1165
19.92
Pam Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4727
NBT
October Spring
Red Fwn B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
4265
NBT
Cy Tolliver
Black D
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
5526
NBT
Hara's Lukey
Black D
T: Robert Gaunt
Robert Gaunt
5365
19.68
Ungoverned
Black D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
4812
20.02
Hanify's Gold (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
7476
20.77
Mighty Oak (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7674
19.96
R6
8
5
6
7
Tommy Hoyland Memorial Cap 366 H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Plum Jam
BK D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1381
20.36
Spring Out
Red Bdl B
T: Kenneth Wray
Kenneth Wray
6362
NBT
Tough Linc
Fawn D
T: Andrew Stumer
Andrew Stumer
7227
NBT
Classy Barcy
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
2525
19.96
Dolly Bloo
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
7665
19.97
Elusive Sparkle
Brindle B
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
1552
20.23
Treblig Brad
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
3644
20.13
Texas Tee
Black D
T: Keiron Butler
Keiron Butler
5374
20.00
Classic Tycoon (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7775
20.03
Don't Doubt Me (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8776
20.47
R7
4
8
3
6
Tommy Hoyland Memorial Cap 366 H
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Samuel
Black D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
3664
20.17
Mocha Latte
Red Bdl B
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
7115
19.98
Shaylor Dom
Brindle D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1124
20.07
She's A Fox
Blk & Wh B
T: John Catton
John Catton
1176
19.95
Moko Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4324
NBT
Magic Galo
Black B
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
2362
20.08
Braga Baine
Wh & Blue D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
2738
NBT
Her's Not His
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8288
NBT
Hanify's Gold (SCR)
T: Colin Graham
Colin Graham
7476
20.77
Moonlight Tycoon (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4688
20.58
R8
7
9
8
3
Greatly Appreciated Peter Ruetschi
3rd/4th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
New Talent
Wh & Blk D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
1351
19.87
Magical Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
6477
20.00
Vicki Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
1644
20.59
Wild Elite (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8145
20.09
Hazle Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5748
NBT
Mal Rose Hi
Blk & Wh D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5453
NBT
Frosty Jay Jay
Wht & Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1372
19.86
Senor Socks
Blk & Wh D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
7772
20.21
Famechon
Black D
(into 4)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1746
20.02
Blue Scorpion (SCR)
T: Stephen Lennon
Stephen Lennon
1586
20.78