OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Temora
Coonamble
Kempsey
Broken Hill
Gunnedah
Potts Park
Moree
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Bendigo
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Temora
NSW
Coonamble
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Moree
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
6
3
5
1
R2
4
5
6
3
R3
6
1
5
8
R4
8
7
5
6
R5
8
7
6
2
R6
8
2
3
7
R7
6
4
2
8
R8
7
6
3
5
Kennel closes at
01:52 30 May 2015
R1
6
3
5
1
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Monkey's Uncle
Black D
T: Maria Shedden
Maria Shedden
256
20.24
Barcia Blue (SCR)
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
5
NBT
Gunna Wink
Black B
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
N/A
NBT
Spring Steel
Fawn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
76
NBT
Beejay Mcrocket
Black B
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
7
NBT
Flying Raven
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
2255
20.58
Masello Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4547
20.38
Better Yet
Black B
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
287
NBT
Dublin Duchess
Brindle B
(into 2)
T: John Gardiner
John Gardiner
6466
20.50
Ungoverned (SCR)
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
867
NBT
R2
4
5
6
3
NOV 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stone Prince
Black D
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
7644
NBT
Fancy Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5777
20.56
Pip Pip Hooray
Wh & Blk B
T: Frank Harris
Frank Harris
2545
20.18
Famechon
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7788
20.11
Nitro Knocka
Brindle D
T: John Gardiner
John Gardiner
7768
20.10
Spring Caliber
Fawn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
2621
NBT
Spritely Ryley
Black D
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
8775
NBT
Walk Free
Blk & Wh D
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
2757
20.24
Epic Horizon (SCR)
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
8848
20.92
R3
6
1
5
8
Bitches
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She's Too Hot
Black B
T: Jeffrey Garrick
Jeffrey Garrick
1172
20.32
Windfall
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
2138
20.83
Scorpion Queen
Black B
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
3736
20.11
Marsyl
Red Bdl B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4231
20.05
Snowball Marg
Brindle B
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
7144
20.17
Magic Black Dot
Wh & Bdl B
T: Frank Harris
Frank Harris
4374
20.22
Burnella
Black B
T: John Baker
John Baker
6376
20.19
Wool Wash
Red Fwn B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4582
20.38
Miss Hallius (SCR)
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
2688
20.09
R4
8
7
5
6
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bella Crouchen
Black B
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
6686
20.26
Bogie Flyer
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
1756
20.32
Sir Tiger Osti
Red Bdl D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8616
19.98
Vague Memories
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
3877
20.36
Work Of Art
Black D
T: Noel Hastie
Noel Hastie
7767
20.33
Nicholson
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
6575
20.22
Matt's Courage
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
4654
20.17
Treblig Brad
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
5478
20.13
Epic Horizon (SCR)
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
8848
20.92
Mr. Bandalarus (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
5788
20.54
R5
8
7
6
2
Rq Young Guns Cap 366 H
OPEN 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snowball Bob
Black D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
5154
19.97
That One
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6878
20.22
Moonlight Tycoon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6746
20.58
Wasabi Warrior (SCR)
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
3416
20.15
Daze Flyby
Blue D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3788
NBT
Pearls A Plenty
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1311
19.93
Wild Elite
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1481
20.09
God Only Knows
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
2116
NBT
Barcia Blue
Blue D
(into 4)
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
5
NBT
R6
8
2
3
7
Rq Young Guns Cap 366 H
OPEN 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Que Sera
Black B
T: Christine Bourke
Christine Bourke
7487
20.18
Napalm
Black D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
214
NBT
Black Paradox
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8658
19.89
Magic Kitchen
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
2117
20.41
Arabian Melody
Red Bdl B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
4211
NBT
Knocka's Asset
Blue Bdl B
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
6665
20.24
Tia Two
Red Fwn B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3668
19.97
Upper Class Lad
Blk & Wh D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2411
20.42
Barcia Blue (SCR)
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
57
20.60
R7
6
4
2
8
Rq Young Guns Cap 366 H
OPEN 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loch Ben
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3376
20.18
Classic Tycoon
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6776
20.93
Valentino Jack
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
8748
20.40
Macnivek
Wh & Blk D
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
3621
NBT
It's My Time
Red Fwn D
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
1214
NBT
Pearls Angel
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1552
20.06
Bay Of Sprite
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3218
NBT
Stuart's Choice
Wh & Blue B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
1766
NBT
Barcia Blue (SCR)
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
57
20.60
R8
7
6
3
5
4th/5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Menace
Black D
T: David Smyth
David Smyth
3288
20.06
Mr. Elegant
Black D
T: Jeffrey Garrick
Jeffrey Garrick
2124
20.16
Luv Ya Digger
Black D
T: Wayne Campbell
Wayne Campbell
7637
20.37
It's All Fun
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Kamp
Garry Kamp
7876
19.91
Hareeba Hareeba
Black D
T: Rex Marshall
Rex Marshall
3541
19.90
Prince Frederick
Brindle D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
3532
19.69
Frosty Jay Jay
Wht & Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1568
19.86
Unleash De Magic
Black D
T: Paul Bonner
Paul Bonner
6184
NBT
Miss Hallius (SCR)
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
2688
20.09
Mr. Bandalarus (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
5788
20.54