OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Capalaba
QLD
Lithgow
Temora
Kempsey
Potts Park
Tamworth
Moree
Broken Hill
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Capalaba
Bundaberg
Horsham
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Capalaba
QLD
Lithgow
NSW
Temora
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Moree
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Bundaberg
QLD
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
8 races
R1
3
2
6
8
R2
2
7
3
4
R3
1
7
4
5
R4
3
4
2
6
R5
1
2
7
8
R6
4
3
2
1
R7
1
6
5
7
R8
8
6
4
5
Kennel closes at
01:52 18 April 2015
R1
3
2
6
8
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tears For Bud
Wh & Blk B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
N/A
NBT
Galway Superstar
Red Fwn D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
5557
20.28
Fear Of Judy
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5483
20.65
Boehringer
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
N/A
NBT
King Arthur
Fawn D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7656
20.28
Hara's Samuel
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
3845
NBT
Monkey's Uncle
Black D
T: Maria Shedden
Maria Shedden
2
20.24
Masello Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4545
20.38
To Birdies (SCR)
T: Mark Ware
Mark Ware
5856
NBT
Sista Tasha (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
857
NBT
R2
2
7
3
4
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kasey Duk
Brindle B
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
5446
NBT
Cyclone Marlow
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
4428
20.49
Dame Melba Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8646
20.25
Galway Thunder
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
7388
20.94
Causeway Charlie
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7764
NBT
Royal Hotel
Blue D
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
N/A
NBT
Dianne's Pearl
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6828
NBT
Tail Gunner
Black D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7858
20.31
Crusher Coveney (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
747
NBT
Initial Deal (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6777
NBT
R3
1
7
4
5
Maiden F
Maiden 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Barcy
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
4422
20.18
Shaylor Bobby
Black D
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
2746
20.58
Captain Morgan
Wh & Blk D
T: Michael Mcalister
Michael Mcalister
6574
20.61
Memgeebee
Black D
T: Denis Mulhall
Denis Mulhall
522
20.38
Sexy Sumo
Black D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
3631
20.28
Wasabi Warrior
Blue D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
341
20.15
Elite Sox
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
5543
20.26
Smart Dude
Black D
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
5543
20.33
Maximus Aurelius (SCR)
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
5585
20.66
Masello Osti (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5454
20.38
R4
3
4
2
6
Bitches
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Goddess
Wht & Fwn B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
6383
20.23
Scorpion Queen
Black B
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
4537
20.44
Velvet Rumble
Black B
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
4515
20.06
Hara's Sizzle
Black B
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
1163
NBT
Vague Memories
Black B
T: John Catton
John Catton
7523
20.36
Snowball Marg
Brindle B
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
5171
20.22
Southern Floss
Fawn B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
4587
20.25
Sivamet
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
5357
NBT
Sarajevo Girl (SCR)
T: Robert Dempsey
Robert Dempsey
5664
20.51
Magic Kitchen (SCR)
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5746
20.41
R5
1
2
7
8
Bitches
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dayseas Astra
Blue Fwn B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4338
20.05
Pearls Angel
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3256
20.15
Espresso Shot
Black B
T: David Smyth
David Smyth
7757
20.17
Sandy's Gift
Red Fwn B
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
5674
NBT
Hara's Wendy
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Gaunt
Robert Gaunt
6277
20.68
Smash Em Up
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2182
NBT
Marsyl
Red Bdl B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
4842
20.05
Magic Black Dot
Wh & Bdl B
T: Frank Harris
Frank Harris
6437
20.22
Tia Two (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2736
19.97
Dolly Bloo (SCR)
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
3755
19.97
R6
4
3
2
1
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Elite
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4341
20.09
That One
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
7575
20.34
Greystoke Boy
Blue D
T: Andrew Weise
Andrew Weise
4873
20.13
Marlin Slayer
Blue Fwn D
T: Steven Boody
Steven Boody
6314
19.97
Hara's Sammy
Black D
T: Robert Gaunt
Robert Gaunt
8835
20.28
Hara's Lukey
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
4671
19.68
Harry Trotter
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Keep
Stephen Keep
6147
NBT
Jeepster
Brindle D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
6543
20.02
Kidatee Josh (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
6347
20.50
Bulk Rivets (SCR)
T: Ronald Goodwin
Ronald Goodwin
4856
20.27
R7
1
6
5
7
4th/5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Harry
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
3123
19.87
No Prisoners
Wht & Fwn D
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
7757
NBT
Astound Ya
Red Fwn D
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
3365
NBT
Magical Girl
Red Bdl B
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
4547
20.00
Snowball Bob
Black D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
2733
19.97
Anti Dentite
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
3161
20.07
Jimary Comet
Black D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1638
19.71
Upper Class Lad (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
2424
20.42
Tru Ryder
Blue Bdl D
(into 8)
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
8374
20.30
Knockin' Milo (SCR)
T: Terry Mort
Terry Mort
5858
20.16
R8
8
6
4
5
5th Grade F
5th Grade 366m
PRIZE MONEY
$760
$532 - $152 - $76
$530 - $150 - $76
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Supa Smooth Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5836
20.09
Velocity Shirl
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
3221
20.14
Rock On Rolla
Black D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
5122
20.11
Power Jet
Black D
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
4625
20.29
Cyclone Clifford
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Saal
Mark Saal
6221
19.82
Boss Number Four
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
8673
20.27
Pipeline Dream
Blue Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
2352
20.04
Classy Haze
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3441
19.87
Snowball Bob (SCR)
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
7333
19.97
Trigger (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
2436
20.14