OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Canberra
Dubbo
Gunnedah
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Cranbourne
Warrnambool
Canberra
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Canberra
Dubbo
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Cranbourne
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
7
2
8
6
R2
1
8
5
2
R3
4
6
3
1
R4
2
5
8
4
R5
4
2
6
5
R6
1
5
2
8
R7
1
3
6
2
R8
8
7
6
1
R9
4
6
5
2
R10
1
2
5
3
R11
6
2
3
1
R12
4
9
2
8
Kennel closes at
05:39 31 December 2017
R1
7
2
8
6
Greyhound Recorder Maiden
Maiden 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dire Wolf
Black B
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
8
NBT
Come A Guster
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Mystic Craft
Black B
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
5643
18.58
Mallee Billy
Black D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
5553
18.86
Hiazakyte
Wh & Blk B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
2243
18.12
Mystic Madusa
Black B
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
5755
18.40
Shady Whip
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Simba Can Jungle
Brindle D
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
3324
NBT
Mummies 'lil Boy (SCR)
T: Trevor Peck
Trevor Peck
5656
18.48
Fierce Warrior (SCR)
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
4674
18.70
R2
1
8
5
2
Agh Demolition Maiden
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$870
$570 - $170 - $130
$570 - $170 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banjo Lass
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Clock The Gas
Black B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
6762
NBT
Corleone Queen
Black B
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
8374
NBT
Don't Blush
Black D
T: David Sundstrom
David Sundstrom
5472
25.82
Mr. Automatic
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Nelon Blue
Blue B
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
4876
26.25
Country Shadow
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3
NBT
Country Blaze
Black D
T: Jacob White
Jacob White
5236
26.62
Messy Mouse (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
8857
NBT
Victor Corleone (SCR)
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
88
NBT
R3
4
6
3
1
Blood Hound Australia Stks
5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$970
$635 - $195 - $140
$630 - $190 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jenny From Block
Black B
T: Kristy Jackson
Kristy Jackson
2226
18.18
Rosedene Quirk
Black D
T: Faye Herbert
Faye Herbert
3351
18.08
Lachlan's Wish
Black D
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
6235
17.99
Go Marsha Go
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
631
18.03
Come On King
Blk & Wh D
T: Frederick Shoobert
Frederick Shoobert
2853
18.08
Mallee Chas
Blue & Wh D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
6342
17.98
Raging Ruby
BK B
T: David Mason
David Mason
3122
18.64
Mercy Izmir (SCR)
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
132
18.18
Mini Love
Wh & Blk B
(into 8)
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
4334
18.55
Private Equity (SCR)
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
8257
18.46
R4
2
5
8
4
Gibson & Harriden Stakes
5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,135
$715 - $240 - $180
$710 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gold Letty
Black B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6681
26.62
Confinement
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3231
25.62
Station Pix
Blue B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
4656
26.47
Sin And Spin
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5483
25.81
Cullarin Blue
Blue & Wh D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
7881
25.79
Everton Boy
Blue Fwn D
T: Phillip Reid
Phillip Reid
2543
26.03
Hayley's Rocket
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
12
25.80
Latitude Zero
Red Fwn D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
1121
25.80
Dinty's Chance (SCR)
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2251
25.63
Mellcat Lass (SCR)
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
3546
26.01
R5
4
2
6
5
Happy New Year Stakes
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,210
$750 - $270 - $190
$750 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Demon Blade
Blue Bdl D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
4442
26.01
Charlie's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
4524
25.52
Harung
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
8272
25.61
Our Equity
Black B
T: Damian Cormie
Damian Cormie
2325
25.60
Elusive Jake
Black D
T: Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
2213
25.52
Just Like Stride
Blue D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
3773
25.66
Star Of Anand
Brindle B
T: Ronald Webb
Ronald Webb
7541
25.52
Sutton Heidi
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
3332
25.62
Classy Offer (SCR)
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
3116
25.98
Wayang Angel (SCR)
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
4566
25.64
R6
1
5
2
8
Canberra Mower Service Stks
4th/5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,310
$850 - $270 - $190
$850 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unchangeable
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1727
30.42
Magic Moonlight
Fawn B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
2536
NBT
Ubobo
Black B
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
7788
30.84
How Cheeky
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
3627
31.01
Sonic Blast
Brindle B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
4356
31.27
Sovereign Queen (SCR)
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
3764
30.97
Delta Izmir
Black B
T: Gregg Mills
Gregg Mills
1645
30.81
Midnight Sky
Black B
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
6718
30.95
Flying Barry Mac (SCR)
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
3447
30.91
Nolen's Fortune (SCR)
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
8254
NBT
R7
1
3
6
2
Sky Sports Radio Stakes
Non Graded 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,150
$750 - $230 - $170
$750 - $230 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banjo Shark
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
5115
17.66
Mallee Trumps
Blk & Wh D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
8346
17.78
Corrupt Millions
Brindle D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
7674
17.77
Lika Gunshot (SCR)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1131
17.98
Collywood (SCR)
T: Colleen Wall
Colleen Wall
1185
18.16
Thurston's Magic
Black B
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
3661
17.80
Secret Witness (SCR)
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
3117
17.84
Say Sayang
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
7368
17.87
R8
8
7
6
1
Tab We Love a Bet Stakes
5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$800 - $245 - $185
$800 - $240 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Odnoc To Wingala
Blue D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
2346
30.70
Kick 'em Over
Black D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
7286
NBT
Sweet Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
3246
31.27
Mellcat Master
Black D
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
4627
32.02
Triple Twist
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
5216
31.03
Drum Fire
Lt Fawn D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
3366
31.09
Peyton Place
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
11
NBT
Corleone Kid
Black B
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
2656
NBT
Dolly's Lad (SCR)
T: Steven Lang
Steven Lang
5416
NBT
Craze's Gift (SCR)
T: Colin Overy
Colin Overy
1654
31.30
R9
4
6
5
2
hazihire.com.au Golden Oldies Stks
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Lobo
Black D
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
2563
25.74
Aston Maveric
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
7868
25.57
Rocket's Mum
Black B
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
7647
25.38
Extreme Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1214
25.28
Awesome Danny
Black D
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
1337
25.38
Beegumbah Burst
Fawn D
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
2322
25.59
Sugar Man
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
2335
25.43
Direct Deal
Black D
T: John Diehm
John Diehm
6166
25.30
Ragnar Wilson (SCR)
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
4385
25.76
Stem (SCR)
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
1674
25.60
R10
1
2
5
3
dishlickercoats.com Stakes
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$650 - $210 - $150
$650 - $210 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Les Zarr Lee
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
4345
17.98
Rare Scents
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
7763
18.14
Country Greg
Fawn D
T: John Scott
John Scott
2115
NBT
Ossy Suzy
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
4162
18.17
Asa Mar Baker
Black B
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
2682
18.01
Beegumbah Baby
Wh & Blue B
T: Vicki Prest
Vicki Prest
7175
17.89
Aminya Shadow
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
8882
18.21
Smooth Momentum
Black B
T: Michael Clayton
Michael Clayton
5442
18.28
Tequila Princess (SCR)
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
1432
18.46
Despicable Mason (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
3447
18.06
R11
6
2
3
1
tab.com.au Golden Oldies Stks
Non Graded 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Noisy Lad
Black D
T: Alan Tutt
Alan Tutt
1526
25.83
Pastizzi Pitzi
Black D
T: Jeremy Osborne
Jeremy Osborne
5523
25.42
Raider Town
Red Bdl D
T: Keith Kerr
Keith Kerr
1135
25.55
Red Enforcer
Red Fwn D
T: Frances Goodwin
Frances Goodwin
3566
25.92
Ninetymile Bart
Wh & Blue D
T: Dale Ashton
Dale Ashton
7177
25.85
Rear Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
4326
25.72
Black Paridise
Black D
T: Jennifer Maitland
Jennifer Maitland
1587
NBT
Look Of Sabrina
Black B
T: Raymond Maitland
Raymond Maitland
1644
25.66
Lejit Looper (SCR)
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
4346
25.77
Claudia Corleone (SCR)
T: Gary Kimber
Gary Kimber
6663
NBT
R12
4
9
2
8
Like Us on Fb Foundation Stks Battlers Trophy F
5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,000
$600 - $250 - $150
$600 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tayzzatron
Dark Bdl B
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
5668
31.43
Stoneage Romeo
Red Fwn D
T: Dean Maniaci
Dean Maniaci
4766
31.33
Brilliant Love
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2584
31.15
Elle Nette Lee
Fawn D
T: Deane Smith
Deane Smith
4547
31.02
Lhotse (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5673
NBT
Marmalade Queen
Blk & Wh B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
7566
31.60
Winsome Elaine
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
3585
31.98
Badger's Belle
Brindle B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
8555
31.69
Elite James
Black D
(into 5)
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
5537
31.03
Craze's Gift (SCR)
T: Colin Overy
Colin Overy
1654
31.30