OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Canberra
Christchurch
AUCKLAND
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Canberra
Christchurch
Auckland
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
3
4
6
2
R2
2
3
6
1
R3
4
8
5
6
R4
1
5
7
8
R5
4
1
5
2
R6
1
6
7
10
R7
6
2
5
7
R8
7
6
2
1
R9
1
9
2
5
R10
1
6
5
2
R11
9
2
3
8
R12
8
4
2
6
Kennel closes at
05:52 12 February 2017
R1
3
4
6
2
The Climate Doctor Maiden
Maiden 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Slater
Red Fwn D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7566
18.94
Black Assassin
Black B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
N/A
NBT
Corrupt Millions
Brindle D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Hotshot Tyga
Brindle B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
6565
NBT
Scuba Prince
Black D
T: Kim Sherd
Kim Sherd
7625
18.69
Angela's Star
Black B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3348
NBT
Husky Honey
Black B
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
3564
18.52
Scuba Princess
Black B
T: Barry Coleman
Barry Coleman
7723
18.43
Despicable Casey (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
6587
18.72
Wanna Be Me (SCR)
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
8878
NBT
R2
2
3
6
1
Agh Demolition and Asbestos Mdn
Maiden 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$910
$570 - $210 - $130
$570 - $210 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Private Equity
Black D
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
5432
26.01
Crash Bandicoot
BK D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
N/A
NBT
Albatross Maid
Black B
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
6424
NBT
Mallee Pearl
Black B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
3
NBT
Despicable Skye
Brindle B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
56
NBT
Fled
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
22
NBT
Irish Fire
Red Fwn B
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
4352
26.17
Eli Starlight
Fawn B
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
2486
27.06
Swift Asset (SCR)
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
6844
26.63
Despicable Shane (SCR)
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
6578
26.63
R3
4
8
5
6
Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht1 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$780 - $275 - $190
$780 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Aces
Blue B
T: Wayne White
Wayne White
6223
26.22
Drum Fire
Lt Fawn D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
7113
NBT
Despicable Mick
Lt Fawn D
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
6645
26.57
Walkaway High
Black D
T: Neil Collins
Neil Collins
8654
25.82
Lachlan's Wish
Black D
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
4343
25.62
Bold Lad
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
14
NBT
Kalimba Unicorn (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
4655
25.62
Varuna
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1146
NBT
Cambridge Bogan (SCR)
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
4746
26.00
Shoot Fruits (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8743
NBT
R4
1
5
7
8
Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht2 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$780 - $275 - $190
$780 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hardaway Knight
Black D
T: Ronald Reynolds
Ronald Reynolds
2244
25.82
Despicable Jaxon
Red Fwn D
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
5683
26.35
Zipping Choppa (SCR)
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
6443
26.33
Star Of China
Black B
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
2141
25.79
Serena's Empire
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1155
25.87
Milky Jones
LTF D
T: Graham Thurkettle
Graham Thurkettle
4216
25.81
Nothing Yet
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
4242
NBT
Osti Influence
Black B
T: Ashley Dwyer
Ashley Dwyer
3784
25.53
Shoot Fruits (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8743
NBT
Cambridge Bogan (SCR)
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
4746
26.00
R5
4
1
5
2
Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht3 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$780 - $275 - $190
$780 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bad Hombre
Red Bdl D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
1161
25.29
Tayzzatron
Dark Bdl B
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
4356
25.98
China Rob
Black D
T: Garry Collier
Garry Collier
1853
26.12
China Oaks
Black B
T: John Hill
John Hill
5317
25.94
Blinky's Idol
Black D
T: Geoffrey Sheather
Geoffrey Sheather
5223
25.88
Dodge The Speed
Blk & Wh D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
7566
26.47
Despicable Betty
Red Fwn B
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
4882
NBT
Not Kilty Sir
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
1365
NBT
Cranky Snagrow (SCR)
T: Mandy Blewitt
Mandy Blewitt
4687
25.72
Shoot Fruits (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8743
NBT
R6
1
6
7
10
The Climate Doctor Final 0-1 Win F
Mixed 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$1,000 - $250 - $150
$1K - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Squires Loft
Black D
T: Glenn Summerfield
Glenn Summerfield
5121
18.30
Bad Blood
Black D
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
4461
18.07
Any Lane
Blue B
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
6642
18.35
We Won't Fall
Wh & Blk D
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4452
18.28
Thunder Ice (SCR)
T: Rodney Morley
Rodney Morley
721
17.96
Les Zarr Lee
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
152
17.98
Lashes
Wh & Blk B
T: Troy Sundstrom
Troy Sundstrom
4612
18.08
Despicable Abbie (SCR)
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
2441
18.29
Wedgewood
Black D
(into 5)
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
5213
18.10
Duchess Lilly
Black B
(into 8)
T: Timmy Graham
Timmy Graham
1743
18.38
R7
6
2
5
7
Canberra Mower Service Stks
5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,330
$800 - $330 - $200
$800 - $330 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spanish Sling
Black B
T: Phillip Castles
Phillip Castles
1523
31.04
Delly's Way
Red Fwn B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
3613
30.85
Do Your Dander
Black B
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
1145
31.12
Ubobo
Black B
T: Gregory Katon
Gregory Katon
7745
31.23
Micha Bale
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2636
NBT
Mad Mad Maddison
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
5374
NBT
Sweet Molly
Black B
T: Anthony Maxwell
Anthony Maxwell
1276
31.68
Seven Shadows
Blk & Wh D
T: Elouise Glover
Elouise Glover
2424
30.90
Mellow Charm (SCR)
T: Jennifer Ngurah
Jennifer Ngurah
1787
31.55
Yellow Jessie (SCR)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
8565
31.34
R8
7
6
2
1
tab.com.au Stakes
4th/5th Grade 530m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,415
$850 - $355 - $210
$850 - $350 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Up Zarr Daisy
Black B
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2476
31.66
Tullabung Rock
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
6256
31.16
Jenneke
Red Bdl B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
6647
NBT
Mimpi
Black D
T: Subawa Ngurah
Subawa Ngurah
5484
31.14
Pagan Midnight
Black D
T: Chris Priestley
Chris Priestley
2345
31.28
Sweet Honey Zarr
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3456
30.63
Walkaway Bonnie
Black B
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
5621
30.90
Selena
Black B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
4117
31.21
Ashby Storm (SCR)
T: Peter Massa
Peter Massa
7868
NBT
R9
1
9
2
5
Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht4 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$780 - $275 - $190
$780 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackhawk Parker
BK D
T: Stuart Hazlett
Stuart Hazlett
1368
26.31
Crazy Ronda
Black B
T: Kyle Newton
Kyle Newton
4153
26.01
Cheers Big Ears
Blue B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
1657
26.38
Despicable John
Dark Bdl D
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
7773
26.63
Terra Billy
Wh & Blue D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
5767
26.27
Got Bounce
Wh & Blk D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
16
25.77
Spanish Moon (SCR)
T: Michael Ellis
Michael Ellis
8646
26.10
Blame Rosters
Black D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
8746
25.73
Cambridge Bogan
Black D
(into 7)
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
4746
26.00
Paw Selection (SCR)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4587
26.25
R10
1
6
5
2
Keith Webb Memorial 1-3 Ht5 1-3 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 440m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,245
$780 - $275 - $190
$780 - $270 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Whip
Black B
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
31
25.35
Despicable Fiona
Brindle B
T: Mitchell Pryce
Mitchell Pryce
1567
26.40
Hawk's Blueboy (SCR)
T: Maxwell Mcgovern
Maxwell Mcgovern
5443
26.01
Carlo Corleone
Black D
T: John Hill
John Hill
152
NBT
Porkie Pie
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
1878
25.92
Oshkosh Jay
Brindle B
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
1247
25.77
Big Mozz
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
2235
NBT
Where's Showy (SCR)
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
8436
NBT
Paw Selection
Blue B
(into 8)
T: Bruce Peck
Bruce Peck
4587
26.25
Cranky Snagrow
Blue B
(into 3)
T: Mandy Blewitt
Mandy Blewitt
4687
25.72
R11
9
2
3
8
Gibson and Harriden Stakes
4th/5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,100
$660 - $275 - $165
$660 - $270 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Excavate
Black B
T: Barbara Katon
Barbara Katon
8751
18.02
Blackwood Farm
Fawn D
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
3544
17.88
Warthog
Black B
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
Rosemarie Camilleri
4436
17.89
Beegumbah Burst
Fawn D
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
7245
17.88
Cosmic Cube (SCR)
T: Lesley Hannaford
Lesley Hannaford
6322
18.00
Ikara Bale
Black B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
5675
17.98
Mystic Marlow
Black D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
5856
NBT
Red Jacket
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Garry Anesbury
Garry Anesbury
7666
17.69
Broughton Beauty
Black B
(into 5)
T: Wayne Bocquet
Wayne Bocquet
7751
17.96
Beegumbah Baby (SCR)
T: Bradley Ashton
Bradley Ashton
7882
17.98
R12
8
4
2
6
B.firm Fitness Stakes
5th Grade 310m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,040
$640 - $250 - $150
$640 - $250 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Backfire
Brindle B
T: David Thompson
David Thompson
3767
18.23
Banjo Bolt
Black D
T: Jodie Lord
Jodie Lord
3148
17.69
Hadley And Jones
Black B
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
1
18.23
Our Equity
Black B
T: Jim Coleman
Jim Coleman
7513
18.44
Zipping Clancy
Black D
T: Lee Bowman
Lee Bowman
2528
18.18
Blucifer
Blue B
T: Brad Pearce
Brad Pearce
3347
18.11
Buster Dean
Blue D
T: Rodney Bates
Rodney Bates
1546
18.11
Collywood
Black B
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
1158
18.19
Syd The Kid (SCR)
T: Cheryl Buick
Cheryl Buick
7526
18.20
Jaycee Tran (SCR)
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
4378
19.07