OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
Bulli
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bulli
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
8
3
R2
9
7
2
8
R3
1
4
5
6
R4
1
2
3
8
R5
1
6
3
2
R6
2
5
1
6
R7
3
8
1
4
R8
3
1
7
2
R9
1
7
8
4
R10
2
5
3
1
Kennel closes at
07:17 27 August 2018
R1
1
2
8
3
Mr Bugs Pest Control 1-2 Win Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Club Double
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
141
22.74
Bugatti Reign
Blue D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3514
NBT
Topper Tedeski
Black D
T: Frances Harris
Frances Harris
3384
22.96
Tee Bee (SCR)
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
135
NBT
Sunlit Grace
Fawn B
T: Shane Pulbrook
Shane Pulbrook
3256
23.03
Brave Warrior (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
8362
22.97
She's Gas (SCR)
T: John Thomas
John Thomas
1144
23.13
Zipping Lava
Black B
T: Gary Eslick
Gary Eslick
2146
22.59
Bold Ruler
Blk & Wh D
(into 7)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
1585
23.49
Runway Georgia (SCR)
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7476
NBT
R2
9
7
2
8
Ladbrokes Cash In 1-2 Win Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
William George
Black D
T: Jennifer Brown
Jennifer Brown
8126
22.90
Cookie Emgrand
Black D
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
731
NBT
Third Vintage
Blue D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
3113
23.01
Where's Stacey (SCR)
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5628
23.34
Ariek Tor
Black D
T: Keith Jones
Keith Jones
8332
23.15
Binions
Lt Bdl D
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
3287
NBT
Miss Duggie
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
16
22.77
Mallee Kade
Black B
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
2244
NBT
Runway Georgia
Black B
(into 4)
T: Alan Proctor
Alan Proctor
7476
NBT
Bold Ruler (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
5856
23.42
R3
1
4
5
6
Ladbrokes Cash Out 0-2 Win Stakes
Mixed 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jasper Beardly
Black D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
8165
NBT
Badger's Belle
Brindle B
T: Susan Sundstrom
Susan Sundstrom
5675
NBT
Station Pix
Blue B
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
7565
NBT
Struph
Black D
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
5146
29.73
Maximum Drive
Black D
T: Leonie Barnes
Leonie Barnes
1228
NBT
Joy's Fancy
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Neville Brown
Neville Brown
5273
29.30
Vivarchi
Blue B
T: Mark Bell
Mark Bell
4414
NBT
High Ambition
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
166
NBT
Ruby Herrera (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7232
NBT
Federal Brae (SCR)
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
3437
NBT
R4
1
2
3
8
Southern Engine Reconditioning Maiden
Maiden 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,275
$830 - $255 - $190
$830 - $250 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Num Chuck Chicki
Black B
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
2684
NBT
My Bro Bardo
Black D
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
543
23.09
Fantastic Fox
Red Bdl D
T: Clifford Bell
Clifford Bell
8648
23.94
Clark Road
LTBD D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
46
NBT
Bardo Blue (SCR)
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
72
23.40
News Room (SCR)
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
43
NBT
Freewheeling (SCR)
T: Jason Magri
Jason Magri
32
NBT
Crafty Fox
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
N/A
NBT
R5
1
6
3
2
Ladbrokes Back Yourself Stakes
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Only Nineteen
Fawn D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
8871
26.33
Nicholas
Black D
T: Barry Burnet
Barry Burnet
2746
NBT
Mighty Staunch
Black D
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
7362
26.56
Firey Lomar
Red Bdl B
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
Bradley Van Deinsen
5367
27.02
Kanzan (SCR)
T: John Smart
John Smart
2383
27.30
Lone Eagle
Fawn D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
6528
NBT
Blameless
Red Fwn D
T: Robbie Byrnes
Robbie Byrnes
123
NBT
Mount Terry (SCR)
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4765
27.15
Cheeky Bella
Red Fwn B
(into 8)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
4647
26.57
Dish Runner (SCR)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
3844
27.04
R6
2
5
1
6
Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes
4th/5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,460
$1,600 - $490 - $370
$1.6K - $490 - $370
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Xtreme Caution
Black D
T: Christine Oldfield
Christine Oldfield
3331
26.40
Knock Wave
Black D
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
4215
26.33
Hoggards Corner
Brindle B
T: Matthew Godden
Matthew Godden
3525
26.70
Mister Fernando
Dark Bdl D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4672
26.72
Black Sky Riot
Black D
T: Colin Bermingham
Colin Bermingham
6352
NBT
Nappo Quoted
Black D
T: Christine Proctor
Christine Proctor
4245
26.72
Spirit Of Bella
Red Fwn B
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
5755
26.64
Jock Colley
Red Fwn D
T: John Jones
John Jones
4421
26.45
Dish Runner (SCR)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
3844
27.04
Cheeky Bella (SCR)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6475
26.57
R7
3
8
1
4
Ladbrokes Greyhound Previews Stakes
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sir Nicholas
Black D
T: Robert Blakely
Robert Blakely
2117
26.46
Shiny Nose
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
6325
26.72
Scientific Man
Black D
T: Mark Wilcox
Mark Wilcox
1322
26.36
Pawfessional
Black D
T: Andrew Rowe
Andrew Rowe
6256
26.62
Despicable Mick (SCR)
T: Sarah Easey
Sarah Easey
6824
26.67
Mount Oxley
Black D
T: Charlie Micallef
Charlie Micallef
4624
26.60
Sunburnt Opal
BK B
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
6411
NBT
Bogan Way
Brindle D
T: Neil Staines
Neil Staines
3213
26.71
Dish Runner
Red Fwn B
(into 5)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
3844
27.04
Deep Conviction (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
6568
27.00
R8
3
1
7
2
Ladbrokes Multi Maker Stakes
4th/5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,645
$1,070 - $330 - $245
$1K - $330 - $240
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Glengarrie Son
Black D
T: Jodie Lagogiane
Jodie Lagogiane
3512
NBT
Cawbourne Trick
Black B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
6313
23.28
Superfast Love
Black D
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
4132
22.54
Blazin' Fletch
Black D
T: Jeffrey Eaton
Jeffrey Eaton
4458
NBT
Willy Mays Hayes
Black D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
2775
22.65
Charlie's Chance (L/SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
5246
NBT
Corrupt Millions
Brindle D
T: Brian Tame
Brian Tame
4373
23.08
Bugatti Blade
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
3251
22.89
Skibbo (SCR)
T: Joseph Sciberras
Joseph Sciberras
5675
22.72
Lara's Double (SCR)
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
7687
NBT
R9
1
7
8
4
Ladbrokes Bulli Battlers Stakes
5th Grade 472m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wheres The Rails
Blue Bdl D
T: Martin Green
Martin Green
5844
26.90
Master Franklin
Black D
T: Crystal Pillar
Crystal Pillar
8788
27.21
What A Star
Red Fwn D
T: Vincent Spiteri
Vincent Spiteri
8668
26.55
Topper Cerrone
Black D
T: Raymond Chipperfield
Raymond Chipperfield
6554
26.83
Elcarim
Blue D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7566
27.52
Volkey
Black B
T: Steven Kemp
Steven Kemp
6848
NBT
My Glorious Gal
Brindle B
T: Charlie Gatt
Charlie Gatt
4887
NBT
Bugatti Extreme
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
8456
26.73
Deep Conviction (SCR)
T: Paul Abdallah
Paul Abdallah
6568
27.00
Cheeky Bella (SCR)
T: Mary Spiteri
Mary Spiteri
6475
26.57
R10
2
5
3
1
Metro Meeting Bulli This Saturday Stakes
5th Grade 400m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,380
$900 - $275 - $205
$900 - $270 - $200
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Scrambled Eggs
Black B
T: Ruth Matic
Ruth Matic
3172
NBT
Underpass
Black D
T: Wayne Attwill
Wayne Attwill
8411
NBT
Pozzie
Black B
T: Brian Barton
Brian Barton
2712
22.85
Hifalutin
Brindle D
T: Garry Erwin
Garry Erwin
6642
22.98
Sunburnt City
BK D
T: Judith Richardson
Judith Richardson
1225
22.70
Sunny Emgrand (SCR)
T: Allen Hansen
Allen Hansen
7425
23.51
Snapchat Shayne
Black D
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
1846
NBT
Bugatti Quest
Black D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6354
NBT
Lashes
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: David Sundstrom
David Sundstrom
2455
22.96
Crown Gambler (SCR)
T: Robert Hancock
Robert Hancock
7877
23.34