OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Grafton
Maitland
Cranbourne
Bundaberg
Cannington
Angle Park
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Cranbourne
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Cannington
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
9
4
6
5
R2
6
1
2
3
R3
1
3
5
8
R4
7
5
8
1
R5
3
7
8
6
R6
5
1
3
8
R7
8
3
1
4
R8
7
5
1
3
R9
4
8
1
3
R10
1
6
5
8
R11
6
3
7
1
R12
2
7
5
1
Kennel closes at
14:14 03 August 2020
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
9
4
6
5
NSW GBOTA Welcome Maiden
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Triple Soxy
Blk & Wh B
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
N/A
NBT
Beau's Country
Black D
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
4422
18.35
Keck's Angle
Dark Bdl B
T: Rudolf Kaliwoda
Rudolf Kaliwoda
3
18.64
Elwood
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
755
18.87
Triple Ponga
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
N/A
NBT
Paws Of Terror
Fawn D
T: John Scott
John Scott
N/A
NBT
Odee Pepper (SCR)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
N/A
NBT
Rebel Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
5327
18.21
Fergie Pepper
Black B
(into 7)
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
7
NBT
Light 'em Sparky (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4744
NBT
R2
6
1
2
3
Zipping Garth @ Stud
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Bro
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
4361
18.17
Drunken Tabetha
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
3342
17.93
No Bob Rob
Lt Fawn D
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
2162
18.21
Hay Sam (SCR)
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
5383
18.15
Egotistical Ella
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
5546
17.85
Vivy Vida
Black B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5777
18.19
Ya Mum
Black B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
3778
18.39
Scar Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
7171
18.06
Jilliby Storm
Red Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
6774
18.03
Drunken Meg (SCR)
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
7754
17.98
R3
1
3
5
8
Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Incy
RF B
T: David Pringle
David Pringle
N/A
NBT
Diamond Star
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
6442
27.03
Hay Pepper
Black D
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
75
27.17
Lola Pepper
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
N/A
NBT
Bad Monday
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
6466
NBT
Sweeping Fancy
Red Bdl B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
4442
26.75
Senorita Willow
Black B
T: Steven Cummins
Steven Cummins
8
NBT
Mulberry Meg
Black B
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
N/A
NBT
R4
7
5
8
1
Bathurst Rsl Club
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drunken Kid
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
6552
26.02
Half Mask (SCR)
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
5364
26.45
Sleepy Can Do
Red Bdl D
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
1252
26.33
Don't Know Darl
Black D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
1174
NBT
Hammer Foot
Black B
T: Errol Hughes
Errol Hughes
4534
26.21
Blaze Eraser
Blue D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7877
26.59
Satirical
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1647
25.90
Sassy Pepper
Black B
T: Frank Jeffcoat
Frank Jeffcoat
721
NBT
Tangerine Queen
Red Fwn B
(into 2)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
8877
26.67
Katie's Cuddles (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
6586
26.44
R5
3
7
8
6
Greyhound Racing Act Review Open 0-2 Wins
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Refused Entry
Black B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
5843
31.19
Bonnie Blonde
Lt Fawn B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
4542
30.63
Shacoby Blaze
Black D
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
4472
30.34
Thin Little
Blue B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
4676
31.28
Lobo Heart
Black B
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
6518
31.42
Tyson Herrera
Brindle D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
4557
31.39
Bago Eclipse
BK D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
7613
31.53
Hip Hop Motion
Red Bdl B
T: Steven Cummins
Steven Cummins
4176
NBT
Who's The Muscle (SCR)
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
564
NBT
R6
5
1
3
8
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Double Feature
Black D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
5423
17.92
Addalina
Black B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
6575
18.00
Special Quality
Lt Fawn B
T: Rob Tyler
Rob Tyler
142
17.98
Zipping Honey (SCR)
T: Martin Hallinan
Martin Hallinan
315
NBT
Billy Lobo
Black B
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
1
17.96
Opher Road
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
1528
NBT
Hay Jill (L/SCR)
T: Laurence Duncan
Laurence Duncan
1466
17.92
Rusty Road
Black B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5313
18.13
Drunken Meg
Black B
(into 4)
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
7754
17.98
Pebbles Cian (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4548
18.03
R7
8
3
1
4
Bathurst Trial Tuesday & Thursdays
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Negoa
Black B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1622
26.21
Tennant
Black D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
3327
25.83
Winlock Sienna
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1345
26.24
Dana Queen
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8863
25.99
Nangar Hawke
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
5737
26.16
Shakira Shacoby (SCR)
T: Terrence Northey
Terrence Northey
2124
25.76
Rocky's Brother (SCR)
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
6677
25.87
Fast Eddie Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
8181
25.95
See Me Now
Brindle B
(into 6)
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
7575
26.52
R8
7
5
1
3
Million $$ Chase Heats Here 7th Sept
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cawbourne Slider
Black B
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
3433
30.77
Miss Hyped Up
Wht & Fwn B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
6531
30.50
Movealong Vanna
Blue B
T: Stephen Gardiner
Stephen Gardiner
1255
30.14
Tony's Rescue (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5674
30.11
Torana One
Black D
T: John Scott
John Scott
3132
30.86
Maserati Mick
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
5576
30.23
Nandor Junior
Wh & Blk D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
8345
30.11
Blayney Bruiser (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
3766
30.34
R9
4
8
1
3
Discounted Race Sponsorships 0-2 Wins
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Martin Lobo
Black D
T: Elizabeth Scott
Elizabeth Scott
5644
30.84
Forners Drive (SCR)
T: Trevor Robinson
Trevor Robinson
516
NBT
Toe Tagger
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
5166
NBT
Tradie's Mate
Black D
T: Shaun Kirby
Shaun Kirby
3125
30.33
Shadforth Kid
Red Bdl D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
2286
30.88
Bandora
Black B
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
2531
31.16
Our Bro Hazza (SCR)
T: Matthew Duncan
Matthew Duncan
553
30.86
Flaming Lady
Black B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
4268
NBT
Who's The Muscle
Black D
(into 7)
T: Victor Sultana
Victor Sultana
564
NBT
R10
1
6
5
8
Ladbrokes Multimaker Masters
M1/M2/M3 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Banjo Fernando
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
5453
17.65
Off Road Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Vince Farrugia
Vince Farrugia
3783
17.91
Kitboolou Corza (SCR)
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
8832
17.58
Clue Master (SCR)
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
7836
17.88
Fontezza
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
1476
18.31
Barney's Sure
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1166
17.63
Good Friend
Black B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
2557
18.27
Alabana
Black D
T: Gregory Mcalister
Gregory Mcalister
6153
17.82
Kitboolou Ragsy (SCR)
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
5468
18.07
R11
6
3
7
1
Subzero Syndications
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rapid Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Ricky Brewer
Ricky Brewer
6671
17.82
O'Lonnie
Black B
T: Richard Board
Richard Board
3488
17.73
Getalong Dana
Brindle B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
7386
17.82
Secret Wild Rose
Blue B
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
Jeremy Mcgrath
5127
18.85
Doonside Gem
BK B
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
3675
17.65
Hold Up
Black B
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
3111
18.05
Irondale Lachlan
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1764
17.87
She's Radiant
Black B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
5525
17.80
Daintree Lilli (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
8388
18.40
R12
2
7
5
1
Racing Friday Night August 14th
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Mousey
Black B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
2427
18.21
Dana Looney
BK B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
6553
17.89
Under Sea
Brindle B
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
7158
18.46
Monster Magic
Black D
T: John Scott
John Scott
5576
NBT
Crazy Lucy
Black B
T: Samantha Ashman
Samantha Ashman
1734
17.83
Saltarello
Brindle B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1137
NBT
Samshu
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
2325
NBT
Drunken Phoenix
Red Fwn B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
8868
18.15
Pebbles Cian (SCR)
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4548
18.03
Daintree Lilli (SCR)
T: Earl Anderson
Earl Anderson
8388
18.40