OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
Bulli
Grafton
Healesville
Palmerston - North
Bundaberg
Ballarat
Northam
Angle Park
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Palmerston North
Bundaberg
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Fields
12 races
R1
7
8
4
5
R2
3
8
2
1
R3
2
6
5
4
R4
2
6
7
1
R5
1
5
3
8
R6
6
3
7
1
R7
1
2
7
3
R8
6
1
7
4
R9
10
8
4
2
R10
7
6
1
2
R11
2
1
8
9
R12
5
3
7
6
Kennel closes at
03:12 21 October 2019
R1
7
8
4
5
Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Ear Muffs (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodridge
Nathan Goodridge
5753
NBT
Simon Ralph
Blue D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
336
18.06
Zipping Torah
Red Bdl B
T: David Thornberry
David Thornberry
2322
18.22
Drunken Ollie
Red Bdl D
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
222
17.81
Master Shady
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
8262
NBT
Miss Josie
Blue B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
25
NBT
Out Smart 'em
Blue Bdl D
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
3
18.13
Drunken Tabetha
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
432
18.12
Magic Rock (SCR)
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
535
18.67
Getaway Driver
Black B
(into 1)
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
N/A
NBT
R2
3
8
2
1
Dukes Ladbrokes Previews Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$900 - $260 - $190
$900 - $260 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tangerine Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
28
NBT
Ninja Queen
Black B
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7
NBT
Stylax
Lt Fawn D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
82
26.58
Rodger Bullet (SCR)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
3531
NBT
Blayney Bruiser
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
4
27.16
Central Drive
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
34
NBT
Aristocrat (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Curtale
Geoffrey Curtale
4453
NBT
Miami Sioux
Blue B
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
363
26.88
Sweeping Fancy
Red Bdl B
(into 4)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
43
NBT
Big Crush
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
62
NBT
R3
2
6
5
4
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Class Above
Black D
T: Nicole Mcdonald
Nicole Mcdonald
1741
17.90
Demolition Duke
Red Fwn D
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
3347
NBT
Charli Whirl
Black B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
8837
17.98
Mauritian Koukla
Lt Fawn B
T: Brian Sanotti
Brian Sanotti
2825
NBT
Little Trapeze
Black B
T: David Thornberry
David Thornberry
3266
18.12
Miss Jade
Blue Fwn B
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
1161
NBT
Speedy Marina
Black B
T: Dawn Lee
Dawn Lee
6226
NBT
Rubble's Siris
Black B
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
3243
18.31
Grand Scorpion (SCR)
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
6553
18.26
Mallee Billy (SCR)
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
4768
18.13
R4
2
6
7
1
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Corporal
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5325
17.71
Barney's Sure
Black D
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
1844
17.63
Isla's Ivy
BK B
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
6264
NBT
Gary's Gift
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3845
18.14
Barry
Black D
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
3583
17.95
Kev's Comet
RBD D
T: Frank Sanotti
Frank Sanotti
4515
18.37
Changer's Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
3211
NBT
Dana Princess (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodridge
Nathan Goodridge
1448
18.75
Good Friend
Black B
(into 8)
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
2745
18.27
Zulu Rocket (SCR)
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
2683
18.02
R5
1
5
3
8
Ladbrokes Multimaker 0-2 Win Stks
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Could Be Magic
Blue Bdl B
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
5523
NBT
Durama Digger
Black D
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
3554
30.49
Tony's Rescue
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8631
NBT
Drunken Kid
Black D
T: Mervyn Townsend
Mervyn Townsend
2636
30.61
Young Rodger
Red Bdl D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
5162
NBT
Blaze Eraser
Blue D
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
6538
30.72
King's Daydream
Brindle B
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
2216
30.57
Crumps Lil Angel
Black B
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
3754
30.46
Ryan's Home (SCR)
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
6641
NBT
Miss Calais (SCR)
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
6526
NBT
R6
6
3
7
1
Bathurst Rsl Club 0-2 Win Stakes
Mixed 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pearlie Queen
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
5424
NBT
Wild Fortune
Dark Bdl D
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
4284
NBT
Ferrier Mae
Black D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
161
NBT
Hey Arthur
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
2642
30.66
Georgia's Rescue
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
8752
NBT
Promotion
Black D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2324
NBT
Savoy Brown
Black D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
4557
31.06
Private Parker
Wht & Fwn B
T: Peter Parker
Peter Parker
7625
NBT
Ryder Patrol (SCR)
T: Colin Miller
Colin Miller
25
NBT
Winlock Sienna (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
N/A
NBT
R7
1
2
7
3
Ladbrokes Daily Video Stakes
5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dana Gem
Black B
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
4166
26.16
Merino Pearls
Black D
T: Glen Quirk
Glen Quirk
3321
26.05
Bossy Britches
Black B
T: Marlene Harrison
Marlene Harrison
5122
26.34
Irinka Caesar
Blue Bdl D
T: Matthew Murphy
Matthew Murphy
4533
26.46
Monsoon Phoenix
Black B
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
6321
26.17
Soft Tail
BK D
T: Phillip Cini
Phillip Cini
8171
26.84
Sammy Sioux
Black D
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
5653
26.55
Galliano Girl
Blue B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
8235
26.11
Firestone Alley (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
3148
26.15
Tiger Nine (SCR)
T: Pauline Moran
Pauline Moran
1218
NBT
R8
6
1
7
4
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,490
$1,600 - $500 - $390
$1.6K - $500 - $390
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Kinda Song
Black B
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
1232
25.58
London Tom
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1121
NBT
Concealment
Blue Bdl D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
1167
25.86
Myrniong Master
Blk & Wh D
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
4116
25.89
Wild Kiwi Knight
Red Bdl B
T: Johannes Vanderburg
Johannes Vanderburg
1214
NBT
Jason's Chance
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
1437
NBT
Shahdane
Black D
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
7135
26.03
Winlock Rapido
Black B
T: Kaleb Weekes
Kaleb Weekes
2133
26.02
Dana Queen (SCR)
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1215
26.21
Pop's Paradise (SCR)
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
2486
NBT
R9
10
8
4
2
Soldiers Saddle In 6 Weeks Stks
Non Graded 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Myrniong Rocket (SCR)
T: Bradley O'Neil
Bradley O'Neil
6327
17.49
Top Forty
Red Bdl B
T: Gordon Herbert
Gordon Herbert
3362
17.65
Felony One
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
7511
17.82
See Me Now
Brindle B
T: Raymond Stevenson
Raymond Stevenson
4232
17.65
Midnight Calais
Black D
T: Holly Speed
Holly Speed
6633
18.01
Grizzly Adams
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
2514
17.43
Banjo Fernando
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
2111
17.65
Kipling
Blue D
T: Alan Pringle
Alan Pringle
1111
17.52
Fernando Junior (SCR)
T: Wayne Prestwidge
Wayne Prestwidge
7317
17.77
Winlock Evie
Red Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
3556
17.91
R10
7
6
1
2
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tammy's Chance
Black B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
2248
17.93
Another Trooper
Wh & Blue D
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
1453
17.90
Tilted Towers
Brindle D
T: John Chapman
John Chapman
3666
17.83
Hartley Hobby
Black B
T: Shane Thornton
Shane Thornton
2653
17.80
Milosti
Black D
T: Darren Wort
Darren Wort
2272
18.03
Irondale Romeo
Black D
T: Tania Trappett
Tania Trappett
1544
17.94
Doonside Gem
BK B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
3634
17.77
Drunken Phoenix (SCR)
T: Geoffrey Townsend
Geoffrey Townsend
3166
18.15
Penny Lane Keats
Fawn B
(into 8)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
7183
18.16
Arrogant Archie (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
3756
17.95
R11
2
1
8
9
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Timely Wish
Black B
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
5731
18.58
Fab's Unicorn
Black B
T: Glen Mckinley
Glen Mckinley
2424
17.67
Gotta Be Mac
Red Bdl B
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
6224
18.03
Fifield Bitter
Black D
T: Garry Abernethy
Garry Abernethy
2758
17.87
Winlock Lisa (SCR)
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5538
18.01
Irinka Mason
Blue D
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
4153
17.91
Arrogant Dora (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
7746
17.98
Harry Who
Fawn D
T: Robert Harrison
Robert Harrison
2735
18.01
Cedar Roxy
Black B
(into 7)
T: Andrew Bell
Andrew Bell
2664
NBT
Always Mates
Black D
(into 5)
T: Glen Collett
Glen Collett
1285
18.67
R12
5
3
7
6
Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Heat 5 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Teddie Goodwin
Black D
T: Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
6621
18.57
Yarradool
Black D
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
3347
18.48
Chatta Poochie
Wh & Blk D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
5717
17.81
Madam Marley
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
1657
18.03
Dusty Sioux
Blue D
T: Wayne Hall
Wayne Hall
5552
18.02
Kitboolou Ragsy
Black D
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
6718
18.07
Every Chance
Red Fwn B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
3155
NBT
Tennant
Black D
T: Jason Keller
Jason Keller
21
18.00
Dana Mousey (SCR)
T: Garry Sheather
Garry Sheather
5636
18.21
Maybe Today (SCR)
T: Merle Clarke
Merle Clarke
6226
NBT