OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
Bathurst
Grafton
Christchurch
Ballarat
Palmerston - North
Traralgon
Angle Park
Warragul
Launceston
Albion Park
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Christchurch
Ballarat
VIC
Palmerston North
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Warragul
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
4
8
3
R2
6
2
3
7
R3
6
5
8
1
R4
4
5
7
8
R5
8
4
7
6
R6
2
7
8
5
R7
1
8
7
2
R8
2
8
4
1
R9
2
3
7
9
R10
8
3
2
1
Kennel closes at
04:22 18 January 2016
R1
6
4
8
3
Ladbrokes Appreciation Maiden
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senorita Regina (SCR)
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1
17.93
Royal Blue Haze (L/SCR)
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
45
NBT
Sweet Little Mel
Black B
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
7657
18.92
Crown Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
5866
NBT
Unique Moment
Fawn B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
N/A
NBT
Shirloz
Black B
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
4
18.43
Matilda Blue
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4347
18.05
Oamaru Magic
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
4
NBT
All Of Them
Black B
(into 1)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
46
NBT
Kitboolou Lucy (SCR)
T: Glen Prestwidge
Glen Prestwidge
47
NBT
R2
6
2
3
7
Julie Healey Memorial 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knocka's Nettie
Black B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6677
26.75
Warm Hearts
Black B
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
1633
NBT
Where's Ballo
Wht & Fwn B
T: Mark Ballantine
Mark Ballantine
3646
NBT
Fancy More (SCR)
T: Paul Steedman
Paul Steedman
8521
NBT
Sheza Fusion
Brindle B
T: Wesley Mcdonald
Wesley Mcdonald
562
NBT
Lehigh Model
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
5462
26.02
Bonus Club
Black D
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
4166
NBT
Girl Code (SCR)
T: Kristy Morrison
Kristy Morrison
7142
26.62
Raffan Park (SCR)
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7676
27.44
R3
6
5
8
1
Julie Healey Memorial 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Watcha Get
Fawn D
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
6387
26.28
Hazy Omen
Black B
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
5663
27.19
Garry's Rescue
Blue Fwn D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
1686
26.96
World's On Fire (SCR)
T: Kenneth Markham
Kenneth Markham
2135
27.15
Over Pure
Black B
T: Leslie Miller
Leslie Miller
5
NBT
Black Vanilla
Black D
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
3146
26.18
Thirsty Zeus (SCR)
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
1678
27.65
Steel Cargo
Black D
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
4137
NBT
Raffan Park (SCR)
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7676
27.44
R4
4
5
7
8
Julie Healey Memorial 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chocolate Fever (SCR)
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
5425
NBT
Bourbski Bullet
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
8541
26.34
Slick Cosmic
Fawn D
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
1482
26.03
Ice Canon
Black D
T: Grant Miller
Grant Miller
5236
26.62
Salty Rain
Black D
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
6266
27.00
Jurayne
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6547
NBT
Shayla Marie
Red Fwn B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
7545
26.94
Iron Mountain
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
7463
NBT
Raffan Park (SCR)
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7676
27.44
R5
8
4
7
6
Julie Healey Memorial 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Black Bouquet
Black B
T: James Farrell
James Farrell
5212
26.56
Jacobite Rogers
Red Fwn B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
8456
NBT
Backyard Yapyap
Blue D
T: Carl Moss
Carl Moss
4748
26.82
Flo West
Red Fwn B
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
6741
27.58
Mcmurphy (SCR)
T: Leonardus Vanderburg
Leonardus Vanderburg
7215
26.63
Midnight Harmony
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
5623
NBT
Fiery Griffo
Black D
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
3254
26.40
Marbo's Magic
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
211
25.83
Raffan Park (SCR)
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7676
27.44
R6
2
7
8
5
Shakey Jakey @ Stud Orange Cup Ht Orange Cup H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Olli Charlyn
Black B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
4187
30.33
Cheeky Grant
Black B
T: David Grant
David Grant
1173
30.22
Choose Wisely
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3452
30.58
Blackey Streek
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
1577
30.65
Irinka Alf
Blue D
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1516
30.38
Talking Point (SCR)
T: Mark Wicks
Mark Wicks
3154
30.24
Suzi Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
2212
30.02
Master Lachie
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
5535
30.74
Watta Barghest
Black D
(into 6)
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
4246
30.40
Steel Eraser (SCR)
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
5455
30.79
R7
1
8
7
2
Shakey Jakey @ Stud Orange Cup Ht Orange Cup H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Isabel Enlim
Black B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
1442
30.09
Story Time
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2346
30.06
Billy Knocka
Dark Bdl D
T: Michael Green
Michael Green
4865
30.34
Jackie's Mate
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1422
30.69
Promptness (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Mooney
Jeffrey Mooney
4324
30.20
Wyembah Road
Black D
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
6434
30.41
Uniting Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
7152
30.18
Irinka Rose
Blue Bdl B
T: Raymond Smith
Raymond Smith
1136
30.41
Bear Bourbski
Black D
(into 5)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
5273
30.58
Madam Anne (SCR)
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
176
31.43
R8
2
8
4
1
Shakey Jakey @ Stud Orange Cup Ht Orange Cup H
Non Graded 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,010
$700 - $205 - $105
$700 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Johnny Magic
Black D
T: Charlie Dimech
Charlie Dimech
7116
NBT
All A Blaze
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
1213
30.25
Kayla's Tiger
Brindle B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
4547
29.94
Equal Ben
Lt Bdl D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
1121
29.93
Musical Cargo
Fawn B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
1756
30.08
Slick Tycoon
Fawn B
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
4514
30.29
Tango's Express
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
3314
30.14
Second Line
Black D
T: Rodney Mcdonald
Rodney Mcdonald
2553
29.85
Madam Scarlet (SCR)
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
7427
30.48
Perfect Melody (SCR)
T: Robert Littlefield
Robert Littlefield
7375
30.30
R9
2
3
7
9
Julie Healey Memorial 0-2 Win Ht 0-2 Wins H
Mixed 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Made To Shine (SCR)
T: Lisa Worthy
Lisa Worthy
2484
26.63
Airly Rocket
Red Bdl D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
1535
NBT
Lehigh Lady
Black B
T: Stephen Cleary
Stephen Cleary
6473
26.62
Pat Jacks Joyce
Red Fwn B
T: Colin Williams
Colin Williams
6656
NBT
What It Is (SCR)
T: Susanne Mawby
Susanne Mawby
5
NBT
Jacobite Ghost
Lt Fawn B
T: Derek Kerr
Derek Kerr
5676
27.72
Just A Game
Black B
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
2237
25.94
Don't Tell Mel
Black B
T: Anthony Meredith
Anthony Meredith
4366
NBT
Raffan Park
Black D
(into 1)
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7676
27.44
R10
8
3
2
1
Masters Stakes
M2/M3 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lasseters Reef
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
1173
17.80
Kiwi Nugget
Black B
T: Donna Campbell
Donna Campbell
2212
NBT
Most Arrogant
Red Fwn B
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
6135
17.69
Left Posted
Black D
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
8455
18.09
Pure Arrogance (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
5654
17.72
Lenny Enlim (SCR)
T: Len Haaring
Len Haaring
6618
17.78
Cranky Franky (SCR)
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
8235
17.70
Hurricane Rino
Brindle D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3421
NBT
Cosmic Run
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
4448
17.79