OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
Bathurst
Wauchope
Grafton
Wanganui
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Warrnambool
Launceston
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Wauchope
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wanganui
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Warrnambool
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
4
5
6
1
R2
6
1
5
3
R3
1
5
7
3
R4
2
6
8
5
R5
3
5
8
6
R6
2
6
7
4
R7
4
1
8
7
R8
6
4
3
7
R9
6
8
7
5
R10
1
5
6
2
Kennel closes at
04:02 28 December 2015
R1
4
5
6
1
ladbrokes.com.au Maiden
Maiden 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Matilda Blue
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
8743
18.05
Mandah Maddi
Brindle B
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
6422
17.96
Sweet Little Mel
Black B
T: Susanne Vella
Susanne Vella
5627
NBT
Rusty Gold
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Tuntler
Craig Tuntler
262
19.07
Hillbilly Chayce
Black D
T: Lionel Worth
Lionel Worth
364
NBT
Buntine Express
Black D
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
N/A
NBT
Uno Courtney (SCR)
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
643
NBT
Tyler Boy
Black D
T: Darren Mines
Darren Mines
8344
NBT
Text Book Griffo
Black D
(into 7)
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
686
18.64
Jerry Springer (SCR)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
884
18.53
R2
6
1
5
3
Bathurst Rsl Club Maiden
Maiden 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wewak
Blk & Wh D
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
4236
26.69
Ivory Dynasty
Black B
T: Anthony Vella
Anthony Vella
N/A
NBT
Payback Miss
Blk & Wh B
T: Shannon Kirby
Shannon Kirby
7422
26.91
Hazy Omen
Black B
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
5233
27.19
Hawk's Blueboy
Blue D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
5262
NBT
Black Vanilla
Black D
T: Glen Ginn
Glen Ginn
7633
26.74
Acola Rimfire
Black D
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
5328
NBT
Flo West
Red Fwn B
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
3326
NBT
Pete's Majic (SCR)
T: Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker
5587
NBT
Shayla Marie (SCR)
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
4754
26.94
R3
1
5
7
3
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Senor Ballerina
Black D
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
2211
17.86
Joe's Chance
Red Fwn D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
3617
17.74
Haytenry Lass
Black B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
1326
NBT
Kristy's The One (SCR)
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
1221
18.20
Zena Cargo
Black B
T: Ronald Steel
Ronald Steel
1113
17.83
Sara Lee Griffo (SCR)
T: Richard Griffiths
Richard Griffiths
5216
17.88
Speedy Sparky
Black D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
1342
17.90
Sunrise Indigo
Black B
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
4312
NBT
Curious George
Black D
(into 4)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7875
17.69
All Mud
Black B
(into 6)
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
8375
18.53
R4
2
6
8
5
ladbrokes.com.au Maiden
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$595
$415 - $120 - $60
$410 - $120 - $60
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
San Tan Bekim
Black D
T: Ronald Mcguiness
Ronald Mcguiness
6
32.15
Grovebrook Flyer
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
4654
30.72
Smithy Magic (SCR)
T: Joanne Smith
Joanne Smith
6545
NBT
Stormy Days (SCR)
T: Darren Sultana
Darren Sultana
66
NBT
Crusty Blackjack
Black B
T: John Gebrail
John Gebrail
7734
31.36
Mardella
Black B
T: Brian Smith
Brian Smith
5
NBT
Raffan Park
Black D
T: Peter Barnes
Peter Barnes
7767
32.16
Pirate Coast
Black D
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
8373
NBT
R5
3
5
8
6
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rio Serenade
Black B
T: Clifford Rushworth
Clifford Rushworth
1155
17.69
Smart As Them
Blue Bdl B
T: Paul Roach
Paul Roach
7262
18.30
Expect Nothing
Black B
T: Barry Elms
Barry Elms
1177
17.50
Katie Elizabeth
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
1254
17.92
Ballerina Son
Blue Fwn D
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
1651
17.76
Iron Mountain
Black D
T: Lynn Maney
Lynn Maney
6757
NBT
El Hombre
Black D
T: Michael Curtale
Michael Curtale
3148
17.65
Mother Of Dragon
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
7253
18.06
Budgy Smuggler (SCR)
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
5737
17.68
Pretty Ballerina (SCR)
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
5548
17.79
R6
2
6
7
4
Vic Hotel Encouragement Stakes
4th/5th Grade 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mavriki Kosta
Black D
T: George Vlahopoulos
George Vlahopoulos
3543
26.08
Hope's A Chance
Black B
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
2532
26.14
Red Mill Rum
Red Fwn D
T: Harley Rawson
Harley Rawson
8574
26.22
Watta Barghest
Black D
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
3447
26.28
Best Western
Black D
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
5453
NBT
Warthog
Black B
T: Hayden Wilson
Hayden Wilson
6652
NBT
Story Time
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
4582
25.65
Super Income
Black D
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
7145
26.61
Spondooley (SCR)
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
4823
26.43
Darted (SCR)
T: Hayden Wilson
Hayden Wilson
6653
NBT
R7
4
1
8
7
Buck Fever @ Stud 1-5 Win Heat 1-5 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Scarlet
Blue B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
2274
31.28
Midnight Harmony
Blue B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6155
30.68
Jay Are Kay
Black D
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
5636
30.41
All A Blaze
Black B
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
12
NBT
Spring Runner (SCR)
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
2542
NBT
Sad Max
Wh & Blk D
T: Trevor Rice
Trevor Rice
6262
NBT
Choose Wisely
Black D
T: Paul Braddon
Paul Braddon
7433
30.58
Hazy Lotto
Brindle D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
1836
NBT
Knocka's Nettie (SCR)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6766
30.51
R8
6
4
3
7
Buck Fever @ Stud 1-5 Win Heat 1-5 Wins H
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Angelic Bourbski
Brindle B
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
8387
31.34
Bella Roc (SCR)
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
7878
30.69
Tokyo Rose
Blue B
T: Lorraine Roy
Lorraine Roy
3151
NBT
Equal Ben
Lt Bdl D
T: John Buttsworth
John Buttsworth
3411
29.93
Madam Anne
Blue B
T: Sydney Swain
Sydney Swain
17
NBT
James Express
Black D
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
4871
30.29
Jackie's Mate
Black D
T: Pamela Braddon
Pamela Braddon
3411
NBT
Zipping Nora (SCR)
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
3721
30.19
Knocka's Nettie
Black B
(into 8)
T: Ian Bonham
Ian Bonham
6766
30.51
R9
6
8
7
5
Murphy's Pre Ed & Rearing Heat Sprint Series H
4th/5th Grade 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$825
$575 - $165 - $85
$570 - $160 - $85
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bourbski Bullet
Black B
T: Leslie Whitton
Leslie Whitton
218
18.12
Thursday Special
Black B
T: Lewis Galea
Lewis Galea
4327
NBT
Triple Crown Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Paul Hubbard
Paul Hubbard
2367
18.18
Super Boot
Fawn D
T: Paul Britt
Paul Britt
6326
17.99
Pensacola
Wh & Blue B
T: John Barrass
John Barrass
2268
NBT
Grovebrook Blade
Black D
T: Michael Doggett
Michael Doggett
1613
18.13
Gun Glory
Black D
T: Raymond Gold
Raymond Gold
2135
NBT
Ballerina Black
Black B
T: Edward Pomfrett
Edward Pomfrett
1411
18.35
Chocolate Fever (SCR)
T: Mark Swift
Mark Swift
4154
NBT
Kakoda Kingdom (SCR)
T: Sam Simonetta
Sam Simonetta
4556
17.90
R10
1
5
6
2
Happy New Years Stakes
M2/M3 307m
PRIZE MONEY
$785
$540 - $165 - $80
$540 - $160 - $80
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hoobilation
Black D
T: Amanda Ginn
Amanda Ginn
5271
17.90
Left Posted
Black D
T: Alfred Vella
Alfred Vella
7628
NBT
Tiger Fatigue (SCR)
T: Mark Fletcher-Smith
Mark Fletcher-Smith
4575
18.92
Heidi's Magic (SCR)
T: Barry Conwell
Barry Conwell
7387
17.78
Cranky Franky
Black D
T: Paul Rollins
Paul Rollins
7618
17.70
Lasseters Reef
Black B
T: Margaret Greer
Margaret Greer
5117
17.80
Got The Sillys (SCR)
T: Mark Fletcher-Smith
Mark Fletcher-Smith
8678
NBT
Zipping Andy
Black D
T: Sarah Hopkins
Sarah Hopkins
7788
NBT
Apache This (SCR)
T: Mark Fletcher-Smith
Mark Fletcher-Smith
8885
NBT