OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ballarat
VIC
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Bendigo
Murray Bridge
Ipswich
Traralgon
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ballarat
VIC
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
5
3
8
R2
4
2
7
8
R3
6
4
5
7
R4
3
2
7
4
R5
2
6
3
5
R6
3
2
6
4
R7
2
1
8
5
R8
1
5
6
8
R9
4
5
2
3
R10
2
5
8
3
R11
3
2
5
1
R12
5
3
2
1
Kennel closes at
18:12 17 June 2022
Print Meeting
R1
2
5
3
8
Pink Diamond Maiden Short Course Final
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Boogie
Black D
T: Matthew Dewan
Matthew Dewan
12
NBT
King Cunnington
Black D
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
11
NBT
Jungcelyon
Black D
T: Adrian Nuttall
Adrian Nuttall
22
NBT
Wow How's That
F D
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
12
NBT
Jelly Bean Jojo
BK B
T: Daryl Brennan
Daryl Brennan
11
NBT
Commander Tommy
BK D
T: Alan Hunter
Alan Hunter
12
NBT
Cardigan Girl
BK B
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
31
NBT
Denominator
RF D
T: Elise Knott
Elise Knott
2321
NBT
Shanlyn Rover (SCR)
T: Olivia Cartechini
Olivia Cartechini
23
NBT
Whizbang Betty (SCR)
T: Kate Gorman
Kate Gorman
33
NBT
R2
4
2
7
8
Pink Diamond Maiden Sprinter Final
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dewana Fernando
BK D
T: Brendan Dewan
Brendan Dewan
11
NBT
Hot Scotch
BD D
T: Paul Brown
Paul Brown
12
NBT
Triumph
Black D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
31
NBT
Collinda Chips
BK D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
741
NBT
Amron Dan
BK D
T: Darren Geyer
Darren Geyer
6642
NBT
Master The Art
BK D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
2522
NBT
Lawless
BD D
T: Lee Moore
Lee Moore
21
NBT
Motive
Black D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
22
NBT
Midnight Rocker (SCR)
T: Cameron Bahen
Cameron Bahen
2843
NBT
First Picked (SCR)
T: Tim Britton
Tim Britton
3453
NBT
R3
6
4
5
7
Pink Diamond Princess Final
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Flying Foxy
BK B
T: Terrence Erenshaw
Terrence Erenshaw
3332
NBT
Ephemeral
BEBD B
T: Jeffrey Britton
Jeffrey Britton
2332
25.46
Aston Komuni
BKW B
T: Ian Garland
Ian Garland
1131
NBT
Simba's Girl
F B
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
3311
NBT
Voltage Spike
WF B
T: Ebony Deglaitis
Ebony Deglaitis
3232
25.15
Patriot Earhart
BK B
T: Bradley Keel
Bradley Keel
4161
25.19
Aston Profit
Black B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
4211
25.07
Elli's My Girl
BD B
T: Melinda Overington
Melinda Overington
8322
NBT
Queen Lina (SCR)
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
2613
NBT
Rio Baskin (SCR)
T: Marien Sullivan
Marien Sullivan
7503
25.07
R4
3
2
7
4
Pink Diamond Rookie Distance Final
Other 660m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Obsession Agogo
BK D
T: Kirsty Wilson
Kirsty Wilson
5281
NBT
Sally Intention
BK B
T: Todd O'Neill
Todd O'Neill
1472
39.52
Aston Pablo
F D
T: Jack Campbell
Jack Campbell
4642
39.03
Got No Bro
BK D
T: Peter Craig
Peter Craig
7121
NBT
Rothwell Elzinga
BK B
T: Matthew Nash
Matthew Nash
2311
NBT
Tails Of Woe
BK B
T: Patrick Bouchier
Patrick Bouchier
2551
NBT
Soda Candy
BK B
T: Colin Dalton
Colin Dalton
2562
NBT
Wrangler Jane
BK B
T: Clayton King
Clayton King
4162
NBT
She's For Real (SCR)
T: Jason Sharp
Jason Sharp
2523
NBT
Rothwell Horse (SCR)
T: Philip Smith
Philip Smith
6513
NBT
R5
2
6
3
5
Pink Diamond Champion Short Course Final
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$105,000
$75,000 - $20,000 - $10,000
$75K - $20K - $10K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bumpy's Dad Roy
BK D
T: Gary Cowcher
Gary Cowcher
8312
NBT
Silver Brute
LTF D
T: Gary Peach
Gary Peach
3121
21.89
Kepal
BK D
T: John Barbara
John Barbara
1111
21.82
Elmo Rose
F D
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
4342
NBT
Key Evidence
BK D
T: Michael Dewan
Michael Dewan
2112
NBT
Luca's Jebrynah
BK D
T: Bryan Sykes
Bryan Sykes
2111
22.08
Kiss Your Lips
BD B
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
1442
22.02
Aston Merit
Black D
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
7611
21.78
Clandestine (SCR)
T: Donna Furey
Donna Furey
2133
NBT
Orson Mick (SCR)
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
6633
NBT
R6
3
2
6
4
Pink Diamond Champion Distance Final
Other 660m
PRIZE MONEY
$105,000
$75,000 - $20,000 - $10,000
$75K - $20K - $10K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galloping Speed
BKW D
T: Robert Conway
Robert Conway
2151
39.24
Greysynd Shock
F D
T: Michael Chilcott
Michael Chilcott
4611
NBT
Aston Velvet
BK B
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
1322
NBT
Manila Dusk
Brindle D
T: Aaron Debattista
Aaron Debattista
3472
NBT
Aston Jonas
BK D
T: Ian Garland
Ian Garland
6211
NBT
Collinda Patty
BK B
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
2521
37.83
Golden Ratio
F B
T: Andrew Broadley
Andrew Broadley
1132
NBT
Golden Quest
BD B
T: Michelle Mallia
Michelle Mallia
5252
38.72
Tobin Frost (SCR)
T: Travis King
Travis King
3353
NBT
Courteous Reiko (SCR)
T: Robert Camilleri
Robert Camilleri
2213
NBT
R7
2
1
8
5
Pink Diamond Rookie Sprinter Final
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jungle Panther
BK D
T: Jeffrey Geall
Jeffrey Geall
2312
25.35
Zara's Ivan
Black D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1751
24.93
Love The City
BK B
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
4502
NBT
Hill Top Jonnie
BK D
T: David Geall
David Geall
3732
NBT
Red Reactor
F D
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
6711
25.51
Aston Reina
BE B
T: Ian Garland
Ian Garland
1221
25.83
Fire Hose
BE D
T: Christopher Tilley
Christopher Tilley
5221
25.42
Aston Lira
BK D
T: Vicki Wisener
Vicki Wisener
1171
NBT
Magical Mavis (SCR)
T: Des Douch
Des Douch
2163
NBT
Lektra Rhino (SCR)
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
1443
NBT
R8
1
5
6
8
Pink Diamond Champion Sprinter Final
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$105,000
$75,000 - $20,000 - $10,000
$75K - $20K - $10K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ferdinand Boy
WBD D
T: David Geall
David Geall
1111
24.84
El Cazador
BK D
T: Tracey Deglaitis
Tracey Deglaitis
3221
25.88
Gypsy Yankee
WBD D
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
1142
25.08
Rufiano
BK D
T: Ricky Jarvis
Ricky Jarvis
1422
25.52
Revolution
WBD D
T: Harry Manolitsis
Harry Manolitsis
1251
25.01
Panama Canal
BK D
T: Jessica Hopkins
Jessica Hopkins
1112
NBT
Plan Ahead
BE D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
2311
NBT
Ultimate Avenger
BK D
T: Joe Borg
Joe Borg
3132
25.03
Idolize (SCR)
T: Peter Presutto
Peter Presutto
7173
NBT
Zippy Tesla (SCR)
T: Andrea Dailly
Andrea Dailly
2223
25.32
R9
4
5
2
3
Pink Diamond Rookie Short Course Final
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aston Cooper
F D
T: Darryl Fullerton
Darryl Fullerton
2612
22.14
Flying Pie
BK D
T: Brad Sands
Brad Sands
8221
NBT
Toolong Tiger
Black D
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
5221
22.02
Lektra Gal
BK B
T: Philip Lenehan
Philip Lenehan
3111
22.30
Plaintiff
BK D
T: Jason Thompson
Jason Thompson
7251
NBT
Koh Samui
BK D
T: Dawn Johnston
Dawn Johnston
1711
NBT
Stromboli
BK D
T: Jordan McQuillen
Jordan McQuillen
1162
22.71
Rigg
F D
T: Daniel Pell
Daniel Pell
2222
NBT
Zigzag Cabang (SCR)
T: Gregory Berry
Gregory Berry
4131
NBT
Rocky Horror (SCR)
T: Andrew Xerri
Andrew Xerri
1253
22.52
R10
2
5
8
3
Pink Diamond Veterans Final
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Ando
Brindle D
T: Peter Keane
Peter Keane
1442
22.31
Benchester
BK D
T: Mark Morrissey
Mark Morrissey
1211
21.89
Nicholas Rose
WF D
T: Jeffrey Chignell
Jeffrey Chignell
6632
NBT
My Faith
BK B
T: Brett Mackie
Brett Mackie
3262
22.44
Blue Tick Fern
RBD B
T: Julie Chilcott
Julie Chilcott
3112
NBT
Lots Of Chatter
BK D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
4621
NBT
Fernando Bluey
BEW D
T: Lyn Smith
Lyn Smith
1211
NBT
Well Grounded
BD D
T: Angela Langton
Angela Langton
3361
NBT
Daniel Avocado (SCR)
T: Jessica Sharp
Jessica Sharp
3113
21.84
Top Faith (SCR)
T: Brett Mackie
Brett Mackie
3453
22.23
R11
3
2
5
1
Pink Diamond Challenger Sprinter Final
Other 450m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlotte's Hand
BK B
T: Jake Dean
Jake Dean
2832
NBT
My Mate Lucas
BK D
T: Brett Mackie
Brett Mackie
1221
NBT
Loneliness
Black B
T: Karen Pitt
Karen Pitt
8142
NBT
Joffa's Tiara
BK B
T: Nicole Cachia
Nicole Cachia
4412
NBT
Rare Sapphire
WF D
T: Reginald Marriner
Reginald Marriner
8311
25.96
Burning Amy (SCR)
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
2711
26.14
Shim Girl
F B
T: Scott Stefanos
Scott Stefanos
2532
26.16
Yaala Express
WBK B
T: Jason Wickham
Jason Wickham
7511
25.73
Lucky Molly
BD B
(into 6)
T: Gary Cowcher
Gary Cowcher
4213
NBT
Simon Says (SCR)
T: Brett Mackie
Brett Mackie
5813
26.33
R12
5
3
2
1
Pink Diamond Challenger Short Course Fnl
Other 390m
PRIZE MONEY
$35,500
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
$25K - $7K - $3.5K
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Poppy To Burn
BK B
T: Wayne Gray
Wayne Gray
4612
22.37
Black Phoenix
BK B
T: Jason Wickham
Jason Wickham
2222
22.28
Awe Shanks
BK B
T: Ronald Winter
Ronald Winter
1511
NBT
My Dad Baz
F D
T: Garry Johnson
Garry Johnson
3722
NBT
Snowy's Sister
BK B
T: Tracey Deglaitis
Tracey Deglaitis
7211
NBT
Major China
BK D
T: Brian Hodgson
Brian Hodgson
3321
NBT
Honest Thief
F B
T: Tamara Fernandes
Tamara Fernandes
7121
22.78
Mayhem Thrill
BK D
T: Cassandra Rademaker
Cassandra Rademaker
6222
22.28
Illumination (SCR)
T: Paul Santoro
Paul Santoro
4623
22.79
Evan's Almighty (SCR)
T: Thomas Wark
Thomas Wark
6233
NBT