OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Palmerston - North
Healesville
Ballarat
Angle Park
Shepparton
Albion Park
Launceston
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Angle Park
SA
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Palmerston North
Healesville
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Launceston
TAS
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
2
3
1
5
R2
2
1
4
7
R3
4
5
1
6
R4
6
8
5
3
R5
3
4
10
2
R6
8
4
3
2
R7
1
5
3
6
R8
8
5
3
7
R9
1
7
2
4
R10
1
8
3
5
R11
5
2
1
3
R12
1
6
2
5
Kennel closes at
06:36 18 March 2019
R1
2
3
1
5
Sky Racing Maiden Stake Ctb Division1
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,355
$950 - $270 - $135
$950 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Puma Country
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
3224
30.83
Resolute Lee
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
2233
30.17
Little Brae
Black B
T: Robyn Mackellar
Robyn Mackellar
3622
30.58
Nero Shiraz (SCR)
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
3
30.89
Crowdza Jumpin'
BK B
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
2356
NBT
Woodside Sabre
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
536
30.90
Spring Trick
RF B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
N/A
NBT
Allinga Jess (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
1
NBT
Woodside Puma
Black D
(into 4)
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
44
30.90
Little Spot
Black D
(into 8)
T: Elizabeth Chegia
Elizabeth Chegia
7
31.44
R2
2
1
4
7
Mcqueens Tavern Maiden Stake Ctb Division1
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shahaka
Black D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
8
23.52
Cuddles Lee
Black B
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
5526
NBT
Georgia Mcbain (SCR)
T: Raye Kelly
Raye Kelly
8576
23.40
Spring Party
RBD B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
N/A
NBT
Bo Lei
Black B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
55
NBT
Niagara Crystal
Black B
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
8
NBT
Wood Worm
Black D
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
N/A
NBT
Lawless Justice
Wh & Blk D
T: Karon Blakemore
Karon Blakemore
N/A
NBT
R3
4
5
1
6
grsa.com.au Maiden Stake Ctb Division2
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,230
$855 - $250 - $125
$850 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Psychotic Sky
Blue B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
N/A
NBT
Destini Cherokee
Fawn D
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
5555
22.79
Fancy Sal
Black B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
7253
22.90
Stirling Em
Black B
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
5
23.26
Nigel Lee
Wh & Blk D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
3642
22.84
Culloden Chief
Black D
T: Oswald Chegia
Oswald Chegia
5647
23.44
Silk Worm
Black B
T: Lester Harris
Lester Harris
N/A
NBT
Loud Missile
Black D
T: John Banner
John Banner
N/A
NBT
R4
6
8
5
3
Bgc Industrial Cleaning Supplies Mixed Stake Ctb D
3rd/4th/5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,490
$1,040 - $300 - $150
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Marco Lee
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
1743
22.27
Woodside Jester
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
3511
22.15
Filthy Phantom
Black D
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
4215
22.35
Metallic Zip
Black D
T: Laurie Cahalan
Laurie Cahalan
3155
22.80
Breemelia Swift
Black B
T: Tony Hinrichsen
Tony Hinrichsen
7321
22.17
Slipper's Time
Black B
T: Barry Jones
Barry Jones
2361
22.05
Hot Princess
Black B
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
1753
22.36
Go Brandi
Black B
T: Brodie Jessup
Brodie Jessup
1362
22.16
Dunkirk (SCR)
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
3357
22.12
City Limit Sign (SCR)
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
4752
22.38
R5
3
4
10
2
Only at the Dogs (queens) Stake Ctb Division1
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Amara Lucy
Black B
T: Cherylee Barber
Cherylee Barber
5264
30.00
Spring Glass
Red Bdl B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
1411
NBT
Stitch 'em Milli
Blue Fwn B
T: Clint Trengove
Clint Trengove
3334
31.01
Jackie Dee
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
1773
30.37
Wrackmere
Brindle B
T: Ray Fewings
Ray Fewings
1871
31.11
Blew Cantina (SCR)
T: Petar Jovanovic
Petar Jovanovic
615
NBT
Hello I'M Jade
Black B
T: Colin Swain
Colin Swain
2655
30.38
Nix Jakit
BK B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
5232
30.44
Edie Finneran (SCR)
T: Des Denton
Des Denton
7685
30.76
Minnie Mac
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Brian Styles
Brian Styles
4354
30.29
R6
8
4
3
2
Bargain Steel Centre Stake Ctb Division1
5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,540
$1,075 - $310 - $155
$1K - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Loggie Bridge
Brindle D
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
6744
30.05
Star Anise
BK B
T: Jan Jones
Jan Jones
2153
29.80
Trademark Boss
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
5544
30.24
Fantastic Hope
Black B
T: Elizabeth Chegia
Elizabeth Chegia
1226
29.96
Bab's Jakit
BK B
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
3613
30.37
Hold Da Door
Black D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
5366
29.86
Magic Vi
Black B
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
5313
30.01
Waterloo Monelli
BE D
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5114
29.94
Digby's Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
6874
30.55
R7
1
5
3
6
Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake Ctb Division2
6th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,445
$1,010 - $290 - $145
$1K - $290 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Bella
Black B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
111
NBT
Dynamic Lee
Black D
T: Kathy Johnstone
Kathy Johnstone
6227
31.49
Winsome Brayden
Black D
T: Lisa Rasmussen
Lisa Rasmussen
1532
NBT
Fabroad
Black D
T: Nicole Newlyn
Nicole Newlyn
1374
30.66
Allinga Mal
Black D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
213
30.20
Pure Profit
RF D
T: Captain Abbott
Captain Abbott
1714
30.47
Greysynd Mercury
Black D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
2368
30.43
Coinage
Black D
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
Bozidar Stamenkovic
6732
30.98
Late Missile (SCR)
T: John Banner
John Banner
4666
30.99
Lucy's Quest (SCR)
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
4454
30.24
R8
8
5
3
7
You. Me. 6 Weeks. Mixed Stake Ctb Division1
3rd/4th/5th Grade 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,640
$1,145 - $330 - $165
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Croydon Boys
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
6671
29.77
Big Col Prosser
Brindle D
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
2354
30.17
Winsome Money
Black D
T: Steven Coates
Steven Coates
3172
30.07
Ready To Mingle
Wh & Blk B
T: Raymond Barkla
Raymond Barkla
7637
29.94
Zinnia Monelli
Black B
T: Tony Rasmussen
Tony Rasmussen
5246
30.11
Dyna Maple (SCR)
T: Trevor Jessup
Trevor Jessup
1254
29.89
Chaddy Whacker
Black D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
2116
30.01
Come On Enzo
Fawn D
T: Lauren Harris
Lauren Harris
2114
29.81
Digby's Girl
Wh & Blk B
(into 6)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
6874
30.55
R9
1
7
2
4
Cinderella's Commercial Cleaning Stake Ctb Divisio
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Valide
Black B
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
1451
NBT
Topp Doll
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
1176
22.71
Gypsy Cruz
Wh & Blue B
T: Brian Styles
Brian Styles
6334
23.14
Irapsag Miss
Black B
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1484
23.09
Cutie Lee
Black B
T: Darrell Johnstone
Darrell Johnstone
3132
NBT
Spring Fair
BK B
T: Greg Board
Greg Board
1
22.26
Jeepers
Black B
T: Roger Harris
Roger Harris
1424
22.60
He's Augusta Lad
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
2752
23.02
Justice Merry (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
8886
22.93
Allinga Aggie (SCR)
T: Yvonne King
Yvonne King
5468
23.09
R10
1
8
3
5
Kurt Donsberg Photography Stake Ctb Division1
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,400
$980 - $280 - $140
$980 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Five Grand
Fawn D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
1162
22.64
Hot Koukla
Black B
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
2184
22.60
Freewheeling
Red Bdl D
T: Daniella Madalinski
Daniella Madalinski
2252
22.35
Bella Trix
Black B
T: Bill Wudarczyk
Bill Wudarczyk
7644
22.58
Nut Allergy
Black D
T: Scott Feltus
Scott Feltus
5251
22.40
Rory Kade
Blue D
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
1236
22.92
Harvey Specter
Blk & Wh D
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6167
22.43
Aston Groucho
Black D
T: Matthew Payne
Matthew Payne
3336
NBT
Digby's Girl (SCR)
T: Michael Stewart
Michael Stewart
8746
NBT
Hot Gallon (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
7885
22.51
R11
5
2
1
3
Follow Thedogssa on Twitter Stake Ctb Division2
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woodside Rambo
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
8165
22.34
Stitch 'em Frank
Black D
T: Clint Trengove
Clint Trengove
7153
22.86
Hayride Rohan
Wh & Blk D
T: David Perry
David Perry
8433
22.53
Montana Mcbain
Black B
T: Raye Kelly
Raye Kelly
1888
22.41
Big Black Siyan
Black B
T: Narvette Treloar
Narvette Treloar
7146
22.60
Viking Storm
Black B
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
1123
NBT
Our Collision
Black D
T: Brodie Jessup
Brodie Jessup
8167
22.93
Justice Elite
Blue D
T: Ben Lowick
Ben Lowick
6577
22.57
Mr. Dagwood (SCR)
T: John Banner
John Banner
7768
22.40
Merry Nyasaland (SCR)
T: Alan Randall
Alan Randall
8685
22.52
R12
1
6
2
5
Giddy-up Stake Ctb Division3
6th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,315
$925 - $260 - $130
$920 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Artistic Genius
Black D
T: Kevin Bewley
Kevin Bewley
2223
22.56
Woodside King
Black D
T: Graham Smith
Graham Smith
4444
22.39
Santano
Black D
T: Charles Adcock
Charles Adcock
7774
22.94
Sassy Selena
Black B
T: Brian Styles
Brian Styles
2252
22.57
Penny Change
Black B
T: Kim Johnstone
Kim Johnstone
6418
23.26
Fabraoak
Black B
T: Jacinta Newlyn
Jacinta Newlyn
2136
NBT
Atomic Blonde
Fawn B
T: Brodie Jessup
Brodie Jessup
1674
22.68
Flying Double
Black D
T: Robert Isaacson
Robert Isaacson
2423
23.22
Destini Lima (SCR)
T: Sharyn Gray
Sharyn Gray
6484
22.99
Good Boloney (SCR)
T: John Banner
John Banner
6585
22.72