OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Gawler
Bendigo
Devonport
Albion Park
Geelong
Ballarat
Rockhampton
Darwin
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Darwin
NT
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
7
8
5
2
R2
1
4
6
7
R3
9
8
4
1
R4
8
7
5
3
R5
2
4
8
1
R6
6
8
1
4
R7
5
2
8
6
R8
4
2
7
3
R9
ABD
R10
1
2
5
7
R11
1
8
3
5
R12
2
4
3
7
Kennel closes at
14:52 03 November 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
8
5
2
Book Your Xmas Party @ Brisgreys Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Bad Boy
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6
NBT
Farmor Jag's
Blue D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
6336
23.40
Living Spirit
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
75
NBT
Saruman (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
NBT
Dying Bryan
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
8626
23.46
Our Pixie
Fawn B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
N/A
NBT
Rio Valour
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
N/A
NBT
I'M Shy Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
4
23.82
Rosdue Yeti
Black D
(into 4)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
86
24.07
Alpha Duke (SCR)
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
3884
23.69
R2
1
4
6
7
Borgbet Tipping Service Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Millie
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2552
23.22
This Is Sirius
Black B
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
N/A
NBT
Flying Phil
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8
NBT
Farmor Fierce
Wh & Blk D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
65
23.76
Lemke Road
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
NBT
Ava's Blue Girl
Blue B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
N/A
NBT
Runaway Fund
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
5
24.21
Kingsbrae Rose
Black B
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
7255
NBT
Art Form (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4575
23.48
Blazing Arizona (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
5757
24.10
R3
9
8
4
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Master Pele
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
NBT
Cow Palace
Black B
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
N/A
NBT
All Is Good (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
N/A
NBT
Sayaka
Red Bdl D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
N/A
NBT
Grace Lilly (SCR)
T: Tamara Ball
Tamara Ball
626
23.69
It's A Wolf
Brindle D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
66
24.51
Rosdue Swagman
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8534
23.49
Zulu Blade
Blue Bdl D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
N/A
NBT
Little Zara
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
447
23.92
Farmor Bends (SCR)
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
275F
23.34
R4
8
7
5
3
Box 1 Photography
PN 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Strong
Blue Fwn D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
2576
23.14
Hunter's Gold
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3588
NBT
Trounced
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7576
23.21
Alpha Cash
Blue B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
8868
23.25
Rosdue Kaique
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6884
23.77
Water Good Beach
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
7888
23.69
Little Miss Vane
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
7777
23.44
Crown Armani
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8767
23.21
Grace Me (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4575
23.55
Kairabah Kid (SCR)
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
3566
23.34
R5
2
4
8
1
Orson Allen @ Meticulous Lodge
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
2774
23.69
Sweet Gig
Black B
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
4622
23.04
Ultra Bomber
Black D
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
8424
23.24
Velocity Cazau
Fawn B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
513
23.23
Luna Flame
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
613
23.00
Rosdue Caesar
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6363
23.29
Red Dress
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3615
23.40
Sirritto
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
11
NBT
Billy Nailer (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3452
NBT
Memory Lane (SCR)
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
6545
23.81
R6
6
8
1
4
Borgbet Tipping Service
M5 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Brave Suzy
Brindle B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4733
22.80
Wazz's Out
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
1374
22.77
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
8674
23.09
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2762
22.89
Select Hypo
BK B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
F664
23.48
Lozza's Return
Black D
T: Tammy Augustin
Tammy Augustin
3427
23.23
Frankie's Rose
Blk & Wh B
T: Louise Moulds
Louise Moulds
7353
23.78
Guy Incognito
Dark Bdl D
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
5856
22.93
Zipping Dusty (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
8568
NBT
R7
5
2
8
6
Walloon Saloon Hotel
4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabio Beach
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
5453
22.72
Hooked On Henry
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
5435
22.79
Fernando Travis
Brindle D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1331
22.74
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3174
22.79
Mr. Denzel
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8311
22.74
Mrs. Sing
Wh & Bdl B
T: Tricia Fuller
Tricia Fuller
5472
22.55
Now Or Never
Blue Fwn B
T: Tammy Augustin
Tammy Augustin
7815
22.81
Ringbark Ruby
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
8424
22.73
Liar Teller (SCR)
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
3644
23.04
R8
4
2
7
3
smartmoneypunting.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,255
$2,670 - $920 - $510 - $155
$2.6K - $920 - $510 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Perfect Freeze
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
6265
30.14
No Swap Back
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
5131
29.99
Zenithar
Black D
T: Judith Gordon
Judith Gordon
4313
30.39
Tyanna Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1214
29.82
Fluro Fella
Blk & Wh D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
8517
30.30
Jerry Pop
Blue Bdl D
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
7433
NBT
Pixie My Love
Blk & Wh B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
3516
30.11
Dynamite Cyndie
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
5322
30.08
Jersey Lad (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
1235
30.17
Ruby's Angel (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7337
31.25
R9
ABD
Sky Racing 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Exit Plan
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
5531
22.92
Take The Lead
F D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
2526
NBT
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5524
23.00
Possibly Premium
Black D
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
7227
23.12
Chariot's Away
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
6757
22.86
Quick Blast
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1115
22.75
Subtle Space
BK D
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
4471
22.94
Sweet Vegas
Brindle B
T: Amy Broadrick
Amy Broadrick
7773
23.38
Zipping Dusty (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
8568
NBT
Jake's A Rake (SCR)
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
4787
23.80
R10
1
2
5
7
Aspley Leagues Club 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Trance
BK D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
5241
NBT
Disaster Piece
Black D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
7171
22.78
Bold Character
Brindle D
T: Judith Gordon
Judith Gordon
117F
NBT
Sonic Street
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
4441
23.04
Farmor Alfa's
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3461
23.17
Cross Roads
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7416
23.27
Rowdy Roddy
Black D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
3634
22.42
Hopeful Bella
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
7565
22.55
Zipping Dusty (SCR)
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
8568
NBT
Jake's A Rake (SCR)
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
4787
23.80
R11
1
8
3
5
smartmoneypunting.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
She Has Style
Fawn B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2244
22.78
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2483
NBT
Hot Tattoo
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3582
23.04
On And Off
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1565
22.64
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
F323
22.87
Farmor Mercedes
Blue D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3375
23.29
Sienna Voletta
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2787
23.79
Public Servant
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6143
22.93
Daphne Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5767
22.79
Grand Sam (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1878
22.99
R12
2
4
3
7
Tab - Long May We Play 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,730
$1,820 - $520 - $260 - $130
$1.8K - $520 - $260 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Tina
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
3242
22.78
Pay Roll
Brindle D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
1211
22.89
Savannah Bronze
Red Bdl D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6876
23.67
Bella's Blessed
Dark Bdl B
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
3774
23.20
Alpha Ruler
Brindle D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
8643
23.92
Buck The Bull
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
6556
NBT
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
2864
22.93
Hot Options
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1233
22.73
Daphne Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5767
22.79
More Diaz (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
8887
23.87