OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Kempsey
Goulburn
Richmond
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Ballarat
Albion Park
Sale
Gawler
Cannington
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Kempsey
NSW
Goulburn
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Cannington
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
4
1
2
6
R2
5
1
10
6
R3
4
2
1
8
R4
7
2
1
8
R5
6
8
3
7
R6
8
5
4
6
R7
4
1
5
8
R8
6
8
7
5
R9
6
2
1
7
R10
7
6
5
1
R11
3
4
8
1
R12
2
1
3
5
Kennel closes at
17:16 24 October 2021
Print Meeting
R1
4
1
2
6
Book Your Xmas Party @ Brisgreys
PM 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stay All Day
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
76F4
20.13
Zoom Zoom Zoe
Red Fwn B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
6578
19.81
Travel Warning
Red Bdl D
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
7858
NBT
Beers And Tears
Black D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
5687
NBT
Proud Emma Lee
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
8778
20.33
Unlawful Exit
Blue Bdl D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
2464
19.81
Key Rules
Blue B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
688
19.91
Lady Meringue
Fawn B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
6766
19.62
Squeaky Sneakers (SCR)
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
7578
20.67
Frozen (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5667
19.87
R2
5
1
10
6
Borgbet Tipping Service
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jedi Miss
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3334
19.59
Rosdue Kodiak
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8
NBT
Pop Rocket
Fawn B
T: Mick Johnston
Mick Johnston
8
20.46
Rosdue Bad Boy
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
N/A
NBT
Serene Way
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7523
19.83
Rusty Kingswood
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
NBT
Speedy Paws (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
N/A
NBT
Master Blake
Fawn D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
N/A
NBT
Kingsbrae Rose (SCR)
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
725
19.97
Lucky Elephant
Black B
(into 7)
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
3425
NBT
R3
4
2
1
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Born To Lead
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3672
19.24
Peanut Crumble
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1
19.20
Alpha Duke
Wh & Blk D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
3763
19.64
Just Slick
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3233
19.37
Tuta Stripes
Brindle D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
4331
19.46
Sugar Pie
Wh & Blk B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3442
19.57
Gogo Gidget
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2251
19.05
Time To Enjoy
Black D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
5332
19.40
Serene Way (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7523
19.83
Sheriff Bart (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
54
19.61
R4
7
2
1
8
Box 1 Photography
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fenech
Red Bdl D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2343
NBT
Bobby Magee
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2552
NBT
Crimson Camellia
dark fawn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2541
NBT
Mr. Murphy
Dark Bdl D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5773
19.42
Zulu Finesse
Brindle B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
13
NBT
Petite Olga
Brindle B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5825
19.23
Out Of Cash
Dark Bdl B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2522
19.35
Wild Eyes
Wh & Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1483
19.65
Daysea's Tiny (SCR)
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
F136
19.36
Lone Beauty (SCR)
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
231F
NBT
R5
6
8
3
7
smartmoneypunting.com
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Ali
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1138
19.41
Lone Shadow
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
1132
NBT
Daysea's Trudie
Blue B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4178
19.40
Family Touch (SCR)
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
3741
19.32
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6646
NBT
What A Crumble
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
141
18.98
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
2723
19.29
Faster Than Hoot
Black D
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
6763
19.28
Loud Noise
Black B
(into 4)
T: Tim Prado
Tim Prado
2376
19.26
Jackson's Estate (SCR)
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
1285
19.35
R6
8
5
4
6
Sennachie at Stud - Steve White
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5548
19.36
Wazz's Out
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3613
19.22
Smashniak Joker
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5873
18.87
Polished Magic
Black D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
5872
18.98
Hey Macarena
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
3224
19.27
Payment Time
Black B
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
1755
19.33
Dynamic Cyndie
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5337
19.10
My Sister Dotti
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7673
19.07
Break Through (SCR)
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
4414
NBT
Pirata (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
2315
19.37
R7
4
1
5
8
Walloon Saloon Hotel 5th Grade F
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,365
$2,075 - $750 - $425 - $115
$2K - $750 - $420 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rough System
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
8422
19.27
Minnesota Nights
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7152
19.34
Canefield Queen
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1361
19.03
Pay Roll
Brindle D
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
1212
19.07
Hot Options
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1251
18.91
Rolling Empire
Fawn B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
4142
19.07
At Random
Black B
T: Justin Bowe
Justin Bowe
2141
19.05
Public Servant
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
4561
19.17
Par Five (SCR)
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
7853
19.06
Faster Than Hoot (SCR)
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
6763
19.28
R8
6
8
7
5
Asset Body Corporate Bribie Island
Best 8 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Statue Sis (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
3245
18.87
Wingman Dan
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
3171
18.82
Master Spice
Brindle D
T: Christine Goodwin
Christine Goodwin
2667
19.02
Hope's Heist
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
6451
18.79
Emma Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
2253
19.01
Hope Sure Can
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
6111
18.77
Kenny Sure Can
Blue Fwn D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1464
18.81
Sargent Voight
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2315
18.87
R9
6
2
1
7
Tab - Long May We Play
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,205
$1,470 - $420 - $210 - $105
$1.4K - $420 - $210 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daysea's Joey
Wh & Blue D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2431
22.54
Kick Off
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3672
22.94
Twisted Lady
Black B
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
1787
NBT
Tad Nosey
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4113
22.77
Zipping Horace
Red Fwn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6373
22.81
Captain Bizarre
Black D
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
2321
22.58
Liar Teller
Black B
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
5136
23.04
Harleen Quinzel
Black B
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
3516
22.95
She Has Style (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7224
22.78
Hop Along Hope (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5324
22.96
R10
7
6
5
1
Borgbet Tipping Service
4th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabio Beach
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
2223
18.98
Ringbark Thunder (SCR)
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
1721
18.76
Bust Ups
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
4262
19.02
Farmor Sambuca (L/SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
4137
19.07
He's Smoking
Red Fwn D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
5246
18.93
Truthiness
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3525
19.29
Summer's Missile
Blue B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
8626
19.03
Blazing Bobby (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1767
19.90
R11
3
4
8
1
Marburg Pub
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Race Car
BD B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
2176
19.24
Ready To Rubble
Brindle D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1135
19.09
Jess Sure Can
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3474
19.06
Qualified
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8814
19.22
Par Five
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
7853
19.06
Canya Moonshine
Brindle D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2138
NBT
Baromi Bullet
Brindle D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2428
19.20
Hooked On Henry
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1654
NBT
Miss Nando (SCR)
T: Chad Bridge
Chad Bridge
8355
19.54
Tuta Rose (SCR)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6536
19.55
R12
2
1
3
5
smartmoneypunting.com
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Possibly Premium
Black D
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
6472
19.39
Rosa's Wheels
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3317
19.25
Chidobe
Brindle D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4145
19.21
Tuta Mimosa
Black B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
5167
19.55
Sonic Street
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
2134
19.36
Mr. Barack
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6255
19.48
Songar Valentine
Black D
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
151
19.67
Dream Chaser
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
45F5
19.77
I'M All Heart (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7264
19.29
City Whisper (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2575
19.21