OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Wagga
Richmond
Broken Hill
Sale
Healesville
Capalaba
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Murray Bridge
Albion Park
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Sale
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Capalaba
QLD
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
3
2
4
8
R2
8
6
1
2
R3
3
9
7
8
R4
1
8
9
2
R5
7
3
6
5
R6
5
4
8
1
R7
2
6
7
5
R8
2
6
5
3
R9
6
1
7
4
R10
2
3
1
4
R11
8
6
2
1
R12
3
4
6
8
Kennel closes at
06:22 22 March 2020
R1
3
2
4
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hammer Drill (SCR)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
6667
NBT
Sky Runner
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
N/A
NBT
Where's The Girl
Brindle B
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
N/A
NBT
Kalang Beach
Black D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
N/A
NBT
Can't Get Right
Dark Bdl D
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
N/A
20.02
Black Baretta
Black D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
N/A
NBT
Canned Heat
Wh & Blk B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2
19.53
Tzardom
Black B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
N/A
NBT
Funny Honey
Wh & Bdl B
(into 1)
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
N/A
19.71
Coquina Clutch (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
20.08
R2
8
6
1
2
Sell You Car @ Motorhub Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Yap And Jump
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
N/A
19.34
King Harold
Wh & Blk D
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
N/A
19.40
Magical Rose
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
19.42
Double Alias (SCR)
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
N/A
19.13
Pearson (SCR)
T: Julie King
Julie King
N/A
19.23
Rolling Smoke
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
19.64
Scraped By (SCR)
T: Julie King
Julie King
N/A
19.47
Bonnie's Black
Black B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
N/A
19.67
Real Demon
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
N/A
19.58
Cyclone Rocket
Black D
(into 5)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
N/A
19.91
R3
3
9
7
8
Zillmere Sports Club
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kooringa Zoe
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
N/A
19.42
Somerset Jade (SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
N/A
19.61
Summer's Flyer
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
19.34
Wabble On
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
N/A
19.29
Eternal Flame
Black B
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
N/A
19.77
Rouge Gambler
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
62
19.51
How Not Too
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
N/A
19.28
Fairway Finder
Black D
T: Mark Ware
Mark Ware
N/A
19.06
Maywyn Henry
Black D
(into 2)
T: Chad Bridge
Chad Bridge
N/A
19.27
Pads And Paws (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
N/A
19.54
R4
1
8
9
2
Fast Times @ Sires on Ice
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bocuse Gambler
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
8461
19.00
Kuranya
Black B
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
N/A
19.67
Somerset Jewel
Black B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
N/A
19.05
Man Up Mate (SCR)
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
N/A
18.97
Abby Jazzy
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
19.45
Haas
Brindle D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
N/A
19.12
Drew's Brew (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8
20.23
You Go There
Blue D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
19.16
Raven Prince
Black D
(into 7)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
N/A
19.34
Ringbark Rose
Black B
(into 4)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
N/A
NBT
R5
7
3
6
5
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sky Breanna (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
N/A
NBT
Gris Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2
19.14
Tipsy Four
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
18.90
Tictac Cloud
WBK B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
6
19.44
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
421
19.57
Merida
Blue Fwn B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
N/A
19.29
Little Rippa
Wh & Blk B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
NBT
Cyclone Penny
Blue B
T: Kylie Raines
Kylie Raines
N/A
19.23
Raven Prince (SCR)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
N/A
19.34
Cody's Success
BK D
(into 1)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4765
19.86
R6
5
4
8
1
Thirty Talks @ Stud
3rd/4th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabatime
Black B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
N/A
19.06
Lady Nicole
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
19.34
Zulu Beat
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7863
19.00
Magic Plank
BK D
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
4445
18.89
Oodles Of Noodle
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
N/A
19.21
Cakes All Round
Wh & Rd Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
N/A
NBT
Super Cute (L/SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
N/A
18.88
Shane Keith
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
N/A
18.89
R7
2
6
7
5
Asset Body Corporate Bribie Island 5th Grade F
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn's Zephyr
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
N/A
18.99
Summer's Queen
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
18.97
Split Sound
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
19.31
Such A Villain
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
N/A
19.06
Rage Within
Black B
T: Julie King
Julie King
3335
19.12
All Aces
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
19.19
Kenny Sure Can
Blue Fwn D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
19.00
Hope's Heist
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
19.11
Shaggy Rose (SCR)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
421
19.53
Tipsy Four (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
18.90
R8
2
6
5
3
Expat Lodge
Best 8 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Statue Sis
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
N/A
18.87
Swift Story
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
18.89
Blue Print
Blue Bdl B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
N/A
18.91
Cosmo Bill
Red Fwn D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
18.76
Mister Chaos
BK D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
4715
19.02
So Crazy
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
18.86
Walloon Moo
Wh & Blk B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
N/A
19.87
Zipping Irwin
Wht & Fwn D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1111
NBT
R9
6
1
7
4
Box 1 Photography
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sam's Way
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
5352
22.69
Apache Heat
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
N/A
23.69
Love You Less
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
N/A
23.02
Farmor Carlton
Black B
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
N/A
23.11
Jonathan's Rose
BK D
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
5363
23.42
Hope's King
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
N/A
22.67
High Order
Red Fwn D
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
N/A
22.85
Proxima Midnight
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
N/A
NBT
Peter Kropp (SCR)
T: John Dart
John Dart
5157
22.67
R10
2
3
1
4
Fabregas @ Meticulous Lodge
4th/5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kent Kilowatt
W & Lt Fn D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
N/A
18.94
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
N/A
19.15
Rose Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
61
19.07
He's Never Here
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
N/A
19.25
Titan It Up
Brindle D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
19.03
Felici Beach
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1357
19.12
No More Cake
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
N/A
NBT
Who's Hope
BK B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
19.00
Peter Kropp (SCR)
T: John Dart
John Dart
5157
19.01
Premier Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
656
19.09
R11
8
6
2
1
Tab - Long May We Play
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Ash
Blue B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
N/A
19.19
Master Shadow
Black D
T: Chad Bridge
Chad Bridge
N/A
19.25
Argent Gambler
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
45
19.58
Moby Go
Black D
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
N/A
19.45
Clarefield Queen
Black B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
N/A
19.73
Vinnia Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
19.67
Kakei
BK B
T: Paul Hennelly
Paul Hennelly
N/A
18.95
Sweet List
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
19.17
Orange Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5456
19.20
Whiter Shade (SCR)
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
N/A
19.93
R12
3
4
6
8
Twitter @ Brisgreys
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eye Hate Cake
WRF D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
N/A
NBT
Ima Necromancer (L/SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
N/A
18.90
Mamma's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
N/A
19.18
Skylight Belle
Blue B
T: Stuart Thompson
Stuart Thompson
N/A
19.99
Lady Crimson (SCR)
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
N/A
19.69
Last Drink
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
N/A
19.23
Peroni Beach
BK B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
N/A
19.39
After Glow
BK B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
5
19.29