OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Nowra
Bathurst
Dubbo
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Nowra
NSW
Bathurst
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
4
7
5
3
R2
4
6
9
1
R3
5
8
7
6
R4
2
7
8
3
R5
2
9
8
6
R6
3
1
6
2
R7
4
8
1
9
R8
2
1
5
3
R9
2
4
9
3
R10
5
10
4
1
Kennel closes at
08:01 11 April 2016
R1
4
7
5
3
Ubet - Download the App
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Back On Track
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
447
31.88
Punch Right Out
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
48
NBT
Delicate Harry
Red Fwn D
T: Lester Kleinhans
Lester Kleinhans
2762
30.90
Out Of Punch
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
56
31.87
Jayden's A Star
Black D
T: David Mcmillan
David Mcmillan
2623
NBT
Ace Jack
Wh & Blue D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
N/A
NBT
Basilico
Wh & Blue D
T: Peter Simpson
Peter Simpson
N/A
NBT
Western Quinn
Brindle D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
7
31.58
Lastango (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
668
31.80
R2
4
6
9
1
Twitter @ Brisgreys Maiden F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Temerity
Black B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
74
31.47
Cyno Stein
Black D
T: Gordon Mcgahan
Gordon Mcgahan
6684
30.43
Rusev (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3
31.23
Rose A Bella
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6621
31.02
Plenty Of Punch
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
71
30.69
Guy Fawkes
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
7432
30.67
Ruffy Road
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3783
30.97
Sheza Ruler
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
842
31.14
Zalhani
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Gary Palmer
Gary Palmer
8765
31.18
Witch Hunter (SCR)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
2465
31.00
R3
5
8
7
6
Sulzanti @ Stud
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Minstrel
Wh & Blk D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
6283
31.17
So Kawaii
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2466
NBT
Ima Talent
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7654
31.10
Driftway Thunder
Red Fwn D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
2647
NBT
Yes Geronomo
Brindle D
T: Neil Thompson
Neil Thompson
3536
30.62
Bush Spirit
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
5481
NBT
Tip Ya Cap
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5541
30.68
Tricode All Show
Brindle D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
2525
30.66
Bella Lee (SCR)
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
3677
30.39
El Mufasa (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8751
30.95
R4
2
7
8
3
Glen Gallon @ Stud
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Daze Flyby
Blue D
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4832
NBT
Ardvark
Black D
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
1557
31.07
Nordoc Magic
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2711
31.09
Bing Vale (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
5577
30.66
Cyno General
Black D
T: Gordon Mcgahan
Gordon Mcgahan
4136
30.66
Here For You
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7174
31.29
Treblig Lucia
Black B
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
4167
30.62
Flashing Fear
Black B
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
3227
30.36
Bella Lee
Black B
(into 4)
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
3677
30.39
El Mufasa (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8751
30.95
R5
2
9
8
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Her Fault (SCR)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3673
30.52
Fashion Advice
Red Bdl D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
3465
30.46
Shaylor Sam
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
8375
31.00
Temnick
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4227
30.85
Still Counting
Black B
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
5676
30.34
Miss Becky Sam
Black B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
4444
30.42
Just Spiffing
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
5246
30.41
Spritly Lady
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3833
30.69
Fast As
Black B
(into 1)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2655
30.50
Alpha Achilles (SCR)
T: Jim Heddles
Jim Heddles
6745
29.93
R6
3
1
6
2
Sky Racing
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Hewitt
Fawn B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6155
30.59
No Way Arni
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8365
30.28
Bluey's Shout
Blue D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
3112
NBT
Johnny Melody
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
5581
31.11
Shadeena
Black B
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
2818
NBT
Barcia Blue
Blue D
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
7132
NBT
Dash Ta Fame
Black B
T: Michael Menken
Michael Menken
3211
30.43
Jett Class
Fawn D
T: Bob Watkins
Bob Watkins
3411
30.77
Kathie's Flash (SCR)
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
6854
30.39
Hurricane Chance (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
4468
30.83
R7
4
8
1
9
Events @ brisgreys.com
4th/5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Garry Jack
Blk & Wh D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
5526
36.03
Bralyn Amy
Brindle B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
2173
35.27
Miss Jax
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3266
35.58
Spring Bonanza
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
5263
35.02
Credit Entry (SCR)
T: Mathew Reid
Mathew Reid
2411
NBT
Big Easy Red
Red Bdl D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
6145
NBT
Gee Maa
Blue Fwn B
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4538
35.56
Radley Return
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3115
34.81
Major General
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
6564
35.61
Renouf's Magic (SCR)
T: Elaine Klaassen
Elaine Klaassen
4556
35.85
R8
2
1
5
3
Ubet - the New Tab 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
And We Danced
Black B
T: Lee Wylie
Lee Wylie
1131
30.10
Flying Circus
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
8472
30.48
Alpha Mimos
Brindle D
T: Jim Heddles
Jim Heddles
6331
30.58
Darcys Fantasy (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7524
30.05
Smashniak Class
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8453
30.32
Pink Scissors
Black B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
2123
30.35
Not Today Mate
Black D
T: Paul Burgess
Paul Burgess
1361
30.23
Fear The Recall
Black D
T: Margaret Quarrell
Margaret Quarrell
5622
30.35
Her Fault
Black D
(into 4)
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
3673
30.52
Classy Barcy (SCR)
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
3464
30.36
R9
2
4
9
3
Glen Gallon @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lara Saint
Red Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4358
30.26
Captain Thursday
Black D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
1276
30.19
Cardiac King
Black D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
2465
30.31
Issy Cool
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
3125
30.45
Rocky Be Good (SCR)
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
2426
30.19
Gold Diva
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
7384
29.96
Great Knock That
Red Bdl B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
6411
30.18
Sweet As Beth
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3855
30.20
Shototsu
Black D
(into 5)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1556
30.20
Flaunt It (SCR)
T: Christina Harman
Christina Harman
4578
30.30
R10
5
10
4
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
King's Gem
Black B
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
6232
23.24
Angel Moon
Black B
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
5863
23.11
Luna Sea
Red Bdl D
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
1724
23.17
Gunstock
Fawn B
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
2221
23.25
Dismantle
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
1212
22.88
Magic Pass (SCR)
T: Alec Stevens
Alec Stevens
4724
22.91
Black Steel (SCR)
T: Sylvia Hawkings
Sylvia Hawkings
3524
22.85
Party Man (SCR)
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
1263
22.78
Brae Gift (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1164
22.58
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
(into 7)
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
3224
22.94