OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Mount Gambier
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Puppy Auction
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Puppy Auction
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Mount Gambier
SA
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Fields
12 races
R1
2
4
8
5
R2
1
6
7
5
R3
6
1
4
3
R4
2
9
7
1
R5
4
6
1
9
R6
4
1
2
9
R7
6
5
7
3
R8
5
3
10
1
R9
1
6
7
2
R10
7
2
1
8
R11
3
8
4
7
R12
2
8
3
1
Kennel closes at
06:19 15 November 2015
R1
2
4
8
5
Twitter @ Brisgreys Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Biffo
Black B
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
552
19.44
Fabulous Gary
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
34
NBT
Dusty Rocks
Blue D
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
N/A
NBT
Night Terror
Black B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
N/A
NBT
What A Gun
BK B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
N/A
NBT
Avondale Alpha
Brindle D
T: Neil Falls
Neil Falls
8
NBT
Beetown Oscar
Black D
T: Gareth Miggins
Gareth Miggins
N/A
NBT
Crazy Train
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
3
NBT
Shez A Song (SCR)
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
8
20.31
Max Wedge (SCR)
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
64
20.17
R2
1
6
7
5
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Revenge
Wh & Blk D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
8
20.30
Bokarm Chrissy
Black B
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
N/A
NBT
Mister Debonair (SCR)
T: Shane Kleinhans
Shane Kleinhans
3
20.16
Brown Magic
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
725
19.60
Lakoda Buttons
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
3634
19.54
Rosco Bang Bang
Blue Fwn D
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
6
19.88
Hanson Tom
Brindle D
T: Geoff Allen
Geoff Allen
N/A
NBT
Plain Magic
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
7
20.72
Samuel Benjamin
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
44
19.61
Janie Gotta Gun (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
673
20.01
R3
6
1
4
3
brisgreys.com
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Land Lord's Dip
Brindle D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
2335
19.64
Alyssa's Dream
Dark Bdl B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
571
19.65
Son Of Prada
Fawn D
T: Gary Holmes
Gary Holmes
6162
19.39
Magic Mover
Black D
T: Peter Rayner
Peter Rayner
5642
19.29
Smashniak Mars
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2864
19.72
Leadfoot Jody
Black B
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
218
19.10
Hanson Murray
Black D
T: Geoff Allen
Geoff Allen
7638
19.38
Sasha's Desire
Black B
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
6725
19.75
Ell's All Class (SCR)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2534
NBT
Clover Cottage (SCR)
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
1558
NBT
R4
2
9
7
1
Glen Gallon @ Stud
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Island Home
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Dodt
Gary Dodt
3333
19.25
Mr. Woods
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3362
19.20
Jack Oscar (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7631
19.32
Shifty Schafer
Fawn D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
146
NBT
Alota Amy
Wht & Fwn B
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
126
19.24
Blue Joy
Blue D
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
6751
19.74
Foxie Undercover
Red Fwn B
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
7513
19.41
Dee Bee Ten
Dark Bdl D
T: Brett Hastie
Brett Hastie
3243
19.33
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
(into 3)
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
4343
NBT
Meeka (SCR)
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
7368
NBT
R5
4
6
1
9
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oakey Smokey
Brindle D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2
19.62
Limko Flyer
Black B
T: Trevor Wilson
Trevor Wilson
1
19.13
Pants Pirate (SCR)
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
2725
19.62
Jack Murray
Black D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
3
19.76
Bokarm Lachie
Black D
T: Bob Merillo
Bob Merillo
1
19.72
Early Shirley
Black B
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
3
19.70
Ivory
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
2871
19.31
Ella's Lolliepop
Red Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
2
19.79
Mister Debonair
Fawn D
(into 3)
T: Shane Kleinhans
Shane Kleinhans
3
20.16
Keltic Chief (SCR)
T: Carol Clegg
Carol Clegg
7346
19.39
R6
4
1
2
9
Masters F
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shrub's Crusader
Black D
T: Matthew Stephen
Matthew Stephen
8416
22.87
Blue Den
Blue D
T: John Reimer
John Reimer
1332
22.75
Al Senor
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4523
23.04
Tropical Sands
Blue Bdl B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2343
23.63
Irish Made (SCR)
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
5725
22.97
Alota Talk
Black D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
8662
23.00
Dirty Dessa
Wht & Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1762
22.90
Elite Phoenix
Wh & Bdl B
T: Brett Millard
Brett Millard
5625
23.28
Fear Of Judy
Black B
(into 5)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4466
23.36
Sand Sniper (SCR)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7677
23.64
R7
6
5
7
3
Masters F
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,663
$1,164 - $333 - $166
$1.1K - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kawasaki Rose
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
1123
22.72
Cut Out Pass
Brindle D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
8651
NBT
Winged Elite
Blue D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
5214
22.82
Classy Tom
Black D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
1467
22.81
Magic Galo
Black B
T: Glen Monkman
Glen Monkman
6475
22.92
Kid Shelleen
Wh & Blk D
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
2346
22.64
Stonebrook
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3443
23.97
Hanson Cosmos
Wh & Blue B
T: Geoff Allen
Geoff Allen
7387
22.95
Duniller (SCR)
T: Shaun Tunny
Shaun Tunny
5736
23.64
Sign Post (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
7674
23.42
R8
5
3
10
1
Functions @ brisgreys.com
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slashin' Pete
Fawn D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1542
NBT
Ibra Cadabra
Black D
T: Samuel Dart
Samuel Dart
8421
22.91
Trav's Magic
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
3653
22.81
Cane D'Oro
Black B
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
8354
23.08
Diamond Osprey
Black D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
5252
22.80
Strike A Deal
Black B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
6531
23.05
Don't Go Quietly (SCR)
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
3734
NBT
Mighty Oak (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5466
22.99
Bobby Bacon
Black D
(into 7)
T: Trevor Wilson
Trevor Wilson
6175
NBT
Adam's Angel
Blue D
(into 8)
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
3356
22.75
R9
1
6
7
2
The a Team Stud
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ore De Kahn
Brindle B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
7415
22.93
Dingy We Know
Red Fwn B
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
6156
23.10
Celestial Selene
Blue Fwn B
T: Peter Mcblane
Peter Mcblane
1217
23.04
Tattoo
Rd Bdl & W D
T: Errol Suell
Errol Suell
3412
NBT
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7751
NBT
Providence
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
2633
23.00
Casey Undercover
Black D
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
6612
23.19
Pink Scissors
Black B
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
8131
NBT
Mighty Alice (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
1318
24.28
Nanny Char Char (SCR)
T: Thomas Lowe
Thomas Lowe
1528
23.07
R10
7
2
1
8
Xmas Functions @ brisgreys.com
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Somethin' Fizzy
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4512
22.92
Wildash Wildfire
Blue Fwn B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2161
22.91
Miss Elegance
Wh & Blk B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5513
22.75
Rides On Scooter
Red Bdl B
T: Lester Kleinhans
Lester Kleinhans
1215
23.12
Classy Spring
Red Bdl B
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
7188
24.01
Tokatee Kahn
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
6334
23.08
Trackie Chan
Black D
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
3611
22.96
Chador Kahn
Brindle D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
1343
22.77
Bing Vale (SCR)
T: Glen Northfield
Glen Northfield
2345
22.99
She's My Darling (SCR)
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
5365
23.56
R11
3
8
4
7
ubet.com
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bosanova
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8128
23.04
Hardliner
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
4211
22.96
Regatta
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6563
23.00
Kingsbrae Redfoo
Black B
T: Samuel Dart
Samuel Dart
4453
NBT
Make The Switch
Blue B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2131
23.18
Delta Queen
Wh & Blk B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
1466
23.19
Ivan's Mate
Black D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4164
22.88
Dismantle
Black D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
4316
23.07
Marlo Good (SCR)
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
3224
22.89
Tayto (SCR)
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
7653
23.03
R12
2
8
3
1
Function Bookings 3862 1744
3rd/4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,138
$1,496 - $428 - $214
$1.4K - $420 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hollywood Hearts
Fawn D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
5852
22.61
Tarmac Black
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
1548
22.69
Mr Sneaky Sneaky
Fawn D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
6863
22.75
Wazz's Fantasy
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
8844
22.74
Petite Fox
Red Fwn B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2373
22.79
Spanky's Legend
Wht & Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1775
22.88
Magic Angel (SCR)
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
1736
22.82
Bogie Lilly
Red Fwn B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1213
22.60